FASIKA (AUS) 2015 F b/br


Progeny of SO YOU THINK

Stakes performances by surface

98.4% Turf
0% Dirt
1.6% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SO YOU THINK

Sire of 51 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2020 1 5 5 4
2019 3 7 12 16
2018 6 5 12 13
2017 5 1 6 10
2016 2 3 2 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SO SI BON 3 2 2 2
LONHRO
D'ARGENTO 3 2 0 0
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
NAKEETA JANE 3 1 0 0
FLYING SPUR
INFERENCE 3 0 1 0
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
LA BELLA DIOSA (AUS) - LA DIOSA 2 0 1 1
STAR WAY
QUICK THINKER 1 2 2 1
AL MAHER
SOPRESSA 1 0 1 3
WEASEL CLAUSE
HEAVENLY THOUGHT 1 0 1 0
ST COVET
MISS SISKA 0 5 1 0
IS IT TRUE
MR SO AND SO 0 2 0 0
DANEHILL
CARIF 0 1 3 0
THORN PARK
FASIKA 0 1 1 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
SO YOU TOO 0 1 0 2
MORE THAN READY
KACHING 0 1 0 0
DESERT SUN
GOLD RUSH 0 1 0 0
ORATORIO
GOOD IDEA 0 1 0 0
SHAMARDAL
SHEZATHINKA 0 1 0 0
THORN PARK
COACHWHIP 0 0 2 3
LINAMIX
THE PINNACLE 0 0 2 1
DANEHILL
HIGHER GROUND 0 0 2 0
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
I THOUGHT SO 0 0 1 4
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
NORTHWEST PASSAGE 0 0 1 3
DANEHILL
SMART AS YOU THINK 0 0 1 2
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
THINK OF ME 0 0 1 1
BIG SHUFFLE
LIGHT UP THE ROOM 0 0 1 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
MARATHON MAN 0 0 1 1
SMART STRIKE
SO YOU WIN 0 0 1 1
TALE OF THE CAT
NEGUEV 0 0 1 0
BERING
TAMASA 0 0 1 0
DANE SHADOW
MEGHAN 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL DANCER
THOUGHT OF THAT 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL DANCER
CARE TO THINK 0 0 1 0
HUSSONET
HARVESTFORTHEWORLD 0 0 1 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
SHAPES 0 0 1 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
SANTA KLARA 0 0 1 0
PARADE GROUND
THINK BLEUE 0 0 1 0
PEINTRE CELEBRE
SO ENJOY 0 0 1 0
PIVOTAL
CORAL COAST 0 0 1 0
POSTPONED
CLOSER STILL 0 0 0 3
OASIS DREAM
SO WE ARE 0 0 0 2
BIANCONI
ALBERTVILLE 0 0 0 2
BIG SHUFFLE
BEAUTIFUL MIND 0 0 0 2
CANNY LAD
LONG JACK 0 0 0 2
MONSUN
MIDNIGHT BLUE 0 0 0 2
ZABEEL
PUNKED 0 0 0 1
AUSSIE RULES
CONSCIOUS 0 0 0 1
FASTNET ROCK
WORD FOR WORD 0 0 0 1
FASTNET ROCK
GLOBAL THINKING 0 0 0 1
GENERAL NEDIYM
REALM OF FLOWERS 0 0 0 1
KALANISI
JUST THINKIN' 0 0 0 1
TALE OF THE CAT
ASATHOUGHT 0 0 0 1
ZABEEL

REDOUTE'S CHOICE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 174 Races 509
Best performers A-Z
ACE HIGH (Gr 1), ADMIRATION (Gr 1), AMPHITRITE (Gr 1), ARCADIA QUEEN (Gr 1), BANAADEER (Gr 1), BEST ELEVEN (Gr 1), BLIZZARD (Gr 1), D'ARGENTO (Gr 1), EXTRA BRUT (Gr 1), FLIT (Gr 1), FROLIC (Gr 1), FURORE (Gr 1), GENERALIFE (Gr 1), INFERENCE (Gr 1), KEMENTARI (Gr 1), LEVENDI (Gr 1), MAN OF CHOICE (Gr 1), MASTHEAD (Gr 1), MESSENE (Gr 1), MISS FABULASS (Gr 1), PASADENA GIRL (Gr 1), POHUTUKAWA (Gr 1), REGAL POWER (Gr 1), SACRED FALLS (Gr 1), SAVATIANO (Gr 1), SHOREHAM (Gr 1), SISTER SOUSS (Gr 1), SPRING HEAT (Gr 1), STAY WITH ME (Gr 1), SUPER SETH (Gr 1), TELPERION (Gr 1), THE MISSION (Gr 1), TREKKING (Gr 1), VALUE OF JUSTICE (Gr 1), ZOUSTAR (Gr 1), ACTION (Gr 2), AL HAWRAA (Gr 2), ARCADIA DREAM (Gr 2), ATHIRI (Gr 2), BEAU GESTE (Gr 2), BELUGA BLUE (Gr 2), BENNETTA (Gr 2), CAMPBELL JUNIOR (Gr 2), CHASE THE RAINBOW (Gr 2), CUT ME LOOSE (Gr 2), DEALMAKER (Gr 2), DIASONIC (Gr 2), DRAGON LEAP (Gr 2), DREAMS APLENTY (Gr 2), EGO (Gr 2), EKTIFAA (Gr 2), FASIKA (Gr 2), HAUT BRION HER (Gr 2), HUSSOUSA (Gr 2), KISS A ROSE (Gr 2), KISS AND MAKE UP (Gr 2), LARIMER STREET (Gr 2), LUKE'S LUCK (Gr 2), MS FUNOVITS (Gr 2), MUNTASEERA (Gr 2), RED FEZ (Gr 2), SATONO ARTHUR (Gr 2), SOUCHEZ (Gr 2), SPRING (MAC) - SILVER FALLS (Gr 2), TAHNI DANCER (Gr 2), VILLA CARLOTTA (Gr 2), WAWAIL (Gr 2), WILL BE AMAZED (Gr 2), WOLF CRY (Gr 2), ALASKAN ROSE (Gr 3), ANAMBA (Gr 3), ARCADIA PRINCE (Gr 3), BELLA COURT (Gr 3), BOATSWAIN (Gr 3), BROADBAND (Gr 3), BROCKHOFF (Gr 3), CHAMPION'S WAY (Gr 3), CHOOSE (Gr 3), CRAFTINESS (Gr 3), DIRECT CHARGE (Gr 3), DIVA DEE (Gr 3), EARTH ANGEL (Gr 3), EIGHT TILL LATE (Gr 3), EMPEROR'S WAY (Gr 3), EPERDUMENT (Gr 3), FLOW (Gr 3), GAME OF THORNS (Gr 3), GAYATRI (Gr 3), GENERALISSIMO (Gr 3), GLORIETTE (Gr 3), GRACIOUS PROSPECT (Gr 3), HIJACK HUSSY (Gr 3), HUSSY BY CHOICE (Gr 3), IT'S A MYTH (Gr 3), JAMAICAN RAIN (Gr 3), KARACATIS (Gr 3), KOOWEERUP (Gr 3), LABURNUM (Gr 3), LIGHT UP THE ROOM (Gr 3), LINCOLN ROAD (Gr 3), MACARTHUR (SIN) - TRIBAL (Gr 3), MARCEL FROM MADRID (Gr 3), MASCHINO (Gr 3), MORE RADIANT (Gr 3), MOSSHIKI (Gr 3), OVERSHARE (Gr 3), PETRACCA (Gr 3), PLATINUM MAM'SELLE (Gr 3), PROFIT (Gr 3), RIFLEMAN (Gr 3), SAN FERMIN (Gr 3), SHAMALIA (Gr 3), SMART AMELIA (Gr 3), TARQUINN SHADOW (Gr 3), TELEPLAY (Gr 3), THAT'S THE ONE (Gr 3), TOORAK AFFAIR (Gr 3), VIOLATE (Gr 3), WILD PLANET (Gr 3), WU GOK (Gr 3), ABSOLUT EXCELENCIA (Listed), AFFABLE (Listed), ALSHIBAA (Listed), ALUCINARI (Listed), ARCADIA ROSE (Listed), AWAKEN (Listed), BATTLE OF TORO (Listed), BETTER LAND (Listed), COHESION (Listed), CORDERO (Listed), CRYSTAL FOUNTAIN (Listed), CUBA (Listed), DEE BEE NINE (Listed), DEEP IMAGE (Listed), DESERVED (Listed), DEVISED (Listed), EVERYDAY LADY (Listed), FASANO (Listed), GLENBAWN DAME (Listed), I AM GRACIE (Listed), IMPASSE (Listed), KENTUCKY BREEZE (Listed), LEGION FIGHTER (Listed), MAGNANIME (Listed), MANHATTAN STREET (Listed), MISS STRATHALLAN (Listed), MOONLIGHT HUSSLER (Listed), MOROCCAN ROSE (Listed), PALURIEN (Listed), PARIS MATCH (Listed), PEARL CONGENIAL (Listed), PIACENZA (Listed), PLUCKY GIRL (Listed), RAFFLES PEGASUS (Listed), READY STEADY (Listed), REDNAV (Listed), REGIMENTAL BAND (Listed), REIGN OF TERROR (Listed), SANS SOUCI (Listed), SELFIE (Listed), SHAMILLION (Listed), SIR SINGO (Listed), SNOWSTAR (Listed), STROAK (Listed), SUNSHINE REGION (Listed), TAMARACK (Listed), TRIBAL WISDOM (Listed), TRIED AND TIRED (Listed), TRUE MAGIC (Listed), TURNER BAYOU (Listed), VALLEY SWEETHEART (Listed), VIENNESE STAR (Listed), WOODBINE (Listed), WROCLAW (Listed)