RUBY BRADLEY (USA) 2016 F gr


Race Record

Wins
2019
Melair Stakes (Restricted)
3rds
2019
Fleet Treat Stakes (Restricted)
Evening Jewel (Restricted)

1st Dam: SUDDEN SUNDAY (USA) 2009

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

RUBY BRADLEY (USA) 2016 by GRAZEN

GRAZEN (USA) 2006BENCHMARK (USA) 1991
HAZEN (USA) 1998
SUDDEN SUNDAY (USA) 2009BERTRANDO (USA) 1989
SUNDAY DRESS (USA) 2002
Wins
2019
Melair Stakes (Restricted)
3rds
2019
Fleet Treat Stakes (Restricted)
Evening Jewel (Restricted)





Progeny of GRAZEN

Stakes performances by surface

35.4% Turf
63.1% Dirt
1.5% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of GRAZEN

Sire of 7 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2020 0 0 0 0
2019 0 0 2 6
2018 0 0 1 0
2017 0 0 3 0
2016 1 0 1 2
2015 0 0 0 0
2014 0 0 0 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ENOLA GRAY 1 0 1 1
MORE THAN READY
JUST GRAZED ME 0 0 2 1
CUVEE
TOUGH SUNDAY 0 0 2 0
GENERAL MEETING
S Y SKY 0 0 1 2
SKY MESA
GRAZEN SKY 0 0 1 1
SKY MESA
MY GRANDPA 0 0 0 2
BERTRANDO
LIEUTENANT DAN 0 0 0 1
INDIAN CHARLIE

BERTRANDO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 76 Races 180
Best performers A-Z
HANDSOME FRANCO (Gr 1), IDIOT PROOF (Gr 1), M ONE RIFLE (Gr 1), MIDNIGHT STORM (Gr 1), PLAYA DESIERTA (Gr 1), PROPOSED (Gr 1), RUSH WITH THUNDER (Gr 1), SILENT SIGHS (Gr 1), UNRIVALED BELLE (Gr 1), FAST ENOUGH (Gr 2), PROSPECT PARK (Gr 2), SMOOTH PERFORMER (Gr 2), SNAPSHOT (Gr 2), WELL SPOKEN (Gr 2), BROTHER SOLDIER (Gr 3), FORCE DE LA NATURE (Gr 3), MANY ROSES (Gr 3), PETROV (Gr 3), SPRING LILY (Gr 3), AROMA (Listed), CAGED MISTRESS (Listed), CAJUN GENT (Listed), CLASSY GENTLEMAN (Listed), COUGARSTOWN (Listed), DOUBLE SECRET (Listed), DOWNTOWN C T (Listed), ELLE TISH SLEW (Listed), FANCY AND FLASHY (Listed), FLAT OUT CHARMING (Listed), HOT CITIZEN (Listed), IMAGINE (Listed), IMPERIAL SECRET (Listed), INQUISITIVE SON (Listed), LITTLEMISS ALLISON (Listed), MAJOR HOPE (Listed), MISS SASSY SUE (Listed), MY GRANDPA (Listed), MYRNA LOU (Listed), NATIVE TREASURE (Listed), NECHAKO (Listed), PLAGE (Listed), R SKYDIVER (Listed), RESTLESS LADY (Listed), ROBO WILLIE (Listed), RUBYINTHERUFF (Listed), SAIPAN (Listed), SERBIAN SYCLONE (Listed), SPOOKED (Listed), SPRING BLOOM (Listed), STORMS SURPRISE (Listed), TAPAJO (Listed), TRIBESMAN (Listed), VELVET MOONLITE (Listed), WARDELLE (Listed), ZOOMING (Listed), ALL SAID AND DONE (Restricted), ANNIVERSARY KITTY (Restricted), BALLARD RULER (Restricted), BLACK BIRD ROCK (Restricted), BUCK BASOLO (Restricted), CHAULK O LATTEY (Restricted), FREEDOM MATTERS (Restricted), INDIAN ASHTON (Restricted), INDIRECTLY A P (Restricted), LAIRD'S LASSIE (Restricted), MARK'S MY NAME (Restricted), PRECISE (Restricted), RUBY BRADLEY (Restricted), SMITHTOWN BAY (Restricted), STAR OF PARADISE (Restricted), START THE SHOW (Restricted), TRUEBELIEVE (Restricted), VERSO A VERSO (Restricted), WELL DEVELOPED (Restricted), WELL MEASURED (Restricted), WYE (Restricted)