STONE TORNADO (GB) 2016 F b


Race Record

2nds
2019

Sales Results

2017 October Yearling Book 3
from Byerley Stud
to Marco Bozzi Bloodstock for 7000 (GBG)

2016 December Foal
from Byerley Stud
to Richard Knight Bloodstock Agent (P.S.) for 12000 (GBG)


1st Dam: IRISHSTONE (IRE) 2009

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

STONE OF DESTINY (GB) 2015 by ACCLAMATION

ACCLAMATION (GB) 1999ROYAL APPLAUSE (GB) 1993
PRINCESS ATHENA (IRE) 1985
IRISHSTONE (IRE) 2009DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) 1993
SPEAK SOFTLY TO ME (USA) 1994
3rds
2019
Cleves Stakes (Listed)


STONE TORNADO (GB) 2016 by TORONADO

TORONADO (IRE) 2010HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) 1999
WANA DOO (USA) 2000
IRISHSTONE (IRE) 2009DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) 1993
SPEAK SOFTLY TO ME (USA) 1994
2nds
2019





Progeny of TORONADO

Stakes performances by surface

93.8% Turf
0% Dirt
6.3% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of TORONADO

Sire of 11 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 0 1 10
2018 0 1 2 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
REVELSTOKE 0 1 0 0
ROYAL APPLAUSE
STONE TORNADO 0 0 1 1
DANEHILL DANCER
WATAN 0 0 1 1
THUNDER GULCH
ALMUFTI 0 0 1 0
MISWAKI TERN
LAVERROD 0 0 0 2
FASTNET ROCK
WASMYA 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
SASSY SALITAGE 0 0 0 1
FASTNET ROCK
EL INGRATO 0 0 0 1
HALLING
FESTINA PLENTE 0 0 0 1
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
BAYLAGAN 0 0 0 1
MUHTATHIR
TAOS 0 0 0 1
SUNDAY BREAK

DANEHILL DANCER as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 208 Races 544
Best performers A-Z
ALICE SPRINGS (Gr 1), AMANDINE (Gr 1), AMERICAN CREW (Gr 1), ARMORY (Gr 1), BECKFORD (Gr 1), BYE BYE BABY (Gr 1), CIRCUS MAXIMUS (Gr 1), CORFE CASTLE (Gr 1), DAWN CALLING (Gr 1), DELPHINIA (Gr 1), DIFFERENT LEAGUE (Gr 1), EL NINO (Gr 1), FIESTA (Gr 1), GOLD MOUNT (Gr 1), HAWKSMOOR (Gr 1), IL PARADISO (Gr 1), JALMOUD (Gr 1), KITESURF (Gr 1), LIM'S MAGIC (Gr 1), MAGIC LILY (Gr 1), MIAMI BOUND (Gr 1), MINDING (Gr 1), MUSIC MAGNATE (Gr 1), NAYEF ROAD (Gr 1), PLATINUM INVADOR (Gr 1), RAIN GODDESS (Gr 1), RAPPER DRAGON (HK) - STREET RAPPER (Gr 1), ROYAL CRYSTAL (Gr 1), RUFFINA (Gr 1), SIR RON PRIESTLEY (Gr 1), SOVEREIGN (Gr 1), TANNAAF (Gr 1), THE GURKHA (Gr 1), THE IRISH ROVER (Gr 1), VICTOR SECURITY (Gr 1), WAIKUKU (Gr 1), WEDDING VOW (Gr 1), AL MALHOUF (Gr 2), ALJAZZI (Gr 2), ARCADA (Gr 2), ARTLEE (Gr 2), BEACON ROCK (Gr 2), BOSS LANE (Gr 2), BRIGHTON (Gr 2), CALL TO MIND (Gr 2), CHARMED HARMONY (Gr 2), CHASSE (Gr 2), CRITERIA (Gr 2), DELANO ROOSEVELT (Gr 2), DYNASTY'S BLOSSOM (Gr 2), ELAS RUBY (Gr 2), FADHAYYIL (Gr 2), GIUSEPPE GARIBALDI (Gr 2), GRAND PASSAGE (Gr 2), INFINITE MAGIC (Gr 2), IT IS WRITTEN (Gr 2), KIWIA (Gr 2), LA PASSE (Gr 2), LADY TIANA (Gr 2), LOVANI (Gr 2), MAGICAL FIRE (Gr 2), MAN FROM UNCLE (Gr 2), MIXED INTENTION (Gr 2), MONGOLIAN KING (Gr 2), PERILOUS LOVE (Gr 2), QUEST FOR PEACE (Gr 2), ROYAL DORNOCH (Gr 2), SCOTT BASE (Gr 2), SIENDO FELIZ (Gr 2), SIR DANCEALOT (Gr 2), SURFMAN (Gr 2), TAHANEE (Gr 2), THE BOGBERRY (Gr 2), THOMAS HOBSON (Gr 2), VASTAGO SALVAJE (Gr 2), AIBOA (Gr 3), ARBALET (Gr 3), BACIAMI PICCOLA (Gr 3), BARACCHUS (Gr 3), BE MY GAL (Gr 3), BEST TOTHELIGN (Gr 3), CASSINA DE POMM (Gr 3), CUNCO (Gr 3), CZABO (Gr 3), DANCING STAR (Gr 3), DUCIMUS (Gr 3), ECRIVAIN (Gr 3), ED DE GAS (Gr 3), ELYSEE (Gr 3), FANOULPIFER (Gr 3), FEELS LIKE HOME (Gr 3), GEE GEES TOP NOTCH (Gr 3), GOLDEN PENNY (Gr 3), HAMARIYNA (Gr 3), HENCE (Gr 3), HI WORLD (Gr 3), HUNAINA (Gr 3), IDENTITY RUN FAST (Gr 3), INTO THE MYSTIC (Gr 3), JALLY (Gr 3), KINGSTON JAMAICA (Gr 3), KISSED BY ANGELS (Gr 3), LADY DANEHILL (Gr 3), LAHINCH CLASSICS (Gr 3), LAVENDER'S BLUE (Gr 3), LEARN BY HEART (Gr 3), LEO DE FURY (Gr 3), LIGHT MUSIC (Gr 3), LISCANNA (Gr 3), LITE'N IN MY VEINS (Gr 3), LOADSHEDDER (Gr 3), LOVEYAMADLY (Gr 3), MINCE (Gr 3), MODEL GUEST (Gr 3), NOBLE GALILEO (Gr 3), ONE MORE DAISY (Gr 3), PREENING (Gr 3), PRONTAMENTE (Gr 3), QUEEN NEFERTITI (Gr 3), RECORDER (Gr 3), SECOND BULLET (Gr 3), SECRET WIN (SIN) - HOUGHTON (Gr 3), SILVER STEP (Gr 3), STONE TORNADO (Gr 3), SUYOOF (Gr 3), TALBAH (Gr 3), THOUGHT OF THAT (Gr 3), TWIST 'N' SHAKE (Gr 3), VINNIE EAGLE (Gr 3), WE GO (Gr 3), AMEDEO MODIGLIANI (Listed), AQUAMERICA (Listed), ARTHUR'S EDGE (Listed), ATHENIAN (Listed), ATOMIC BLONDE (Listed), BANANA SPLIT (Listed), BIG BOSS MAN (Listed), BLAKENEY POINT (Listed), BOSPHORUS QUEEN (Listed), BOUND (Listed), BRILLIANT CRIMSON (Listed), CILIUM (Listed), COLD STARE (Listed), COMEDIA ERIA (Listed), CROCODILE ROCK (Listed), DALLY HIT (Listed), DANJEU (Listed), DARIYMA (Listed), DE LITTLE ENGINE (Listed), DEGRAVES (Listed), DEREMAH (Listed), DOWDSTOWN CHARLIE (Listed), DRAW FORWARD (Listed), EIGHTSOME REEL (Listed), EJAAZAH (Listed), ELENI (Listed), FACADE (Listed), FELIX MENDELSSOHN (Listed), FIFTH AVE (Listed), FILONA (Listed), FOXTROT LADY (Listed), GLORIOUS LOVER (Listed), HOLBIEN (Listed), HOME GROUND (Listed), INDIAN MAHARAJA (Listed), INDY CASS (Listed), JANINA (Listed), JUST AN IDEA (Listed), KAPSET (Listed), KIND OF MAGIC (Listed), LADY BEWARE (Listed), LADY PENKO (Listed), LOOT 'N' RUN (Listed), LOTION (Listed), LOVE BEACH (Listed), LUIRE (Listed), MIDDLE EAST (Listed), MONSIEUR PLAYBOY (Listed), PAINT ISLAND (Listed), PEARL JAM (Listed), POWERCHARGED (Listed), PRIVATE DANCE (Listed), RAPPEL (Listed), REEVEDERCI (Listed), RIWAJ (Listed), RUBISAKI (Listed), SAMOTHRACE (Listed), SANKARI ROYALE (Listed), SECRET ADMIRER (Listed), SEMPRE MEDICI (Listed), SEOLAN (Listed), SEUSSICAL (Listed), SISIRI (Listed), STAISENZAPENZIERI (Listed), STARIFIQUE (Listed), STEFANINI (Listed), STONE OF DESTINY (Listed), SUBJECTIVIST (Listed), SUSHI TUNA (Listed), SWEET PROMISE (Listed), SWING VOTE (Listed), TITLEE (Listed), WASMYA (Listed), WHERE'S WALLY (Listed), WILD BUD (Listed), YOUAREWONDER (Listed), ZACYNTHUS (Listed), ZIPZIP (Listed)