SURPRISE BABY (NZ) 2014 G b/br


Progeny of SHOCKING

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SHOCKING

Sire of 19 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2020 0 0 2 1
2019 0 2 5 4
2018 0 1 0 2
2017 1 4 4 4
2016 2 3 2 2
2015 0 0 0 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
CHOCANTE 1 2 2 0
O'REILLY
FANATIC 1 1 0 3
GROOM DANCER
ANTONIO GIUSEPPE 1 0 2 0
HIGH CHAPARRAL
CAMINO ROCOSO 0 1 2 0
CENTAINE
SURPRISE BABY 0 1 1 1
KAAPSTAD
SHOCKING LUCK 0 1 1 0
SHAMARDAL
VEGAS JEWEL 0 1 1 0
STRAVINSKY
PURE PRIDE 0 1 0 1
SHINKO KING
MEGAWATT 0 1 0 0
DESERT PRINCE
THE HASSLER 0 1 0 0
ZABEEL
SOLESEIFEI 0 0 1 3
VAN NISTELROOY
HELLO M'LADY 0 0 1 1
GENERAL NEDIYM
ARCTIC SHOCK 0 0 1 0
CAPTAIN RIO
ZELENSKI 0 0 1 0
VOLKSRAAD
FORMIDABLE 0 0 0 1
CASINO PRINCE
KILOWATT 0 0 0 1
FLYING SPUR
MENTAL TELEPATHY 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
HIGH CLASS 0 0 0 1
MAGIC RING
ELECTRIC AURA 0 0 0 1
VOLKSRAAD

KAAPSTAD as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 103 Races 311
Best performers A-Z
AEROVELOCITY (HK) - NAISOSO WARRIOR (Gr 1), AGE OF CHIVALRY (Gr 1), BEGOOD TOYA MOTHER (Gr 1), BRAVE KID (Gr 1), CAPTIVATE (Gr 1), CRUSOE (Gr 1), DORABELLA (Gr 1), DOUG'S MATE (Gr 1), ENTIRELY PLATINUM (Gr 1), FLEUR DE LUNE (Gr 1), GOLD ONYX (Gr 1), GREY SONG (Gr 1), IMABAYBOY (Gr 1), JURYS OUT (Gr 1), KIBBUTZ (Gr 1), LUCKY OWNERS (Gr 1), MAGIC CAPE (Gr 1), OBSESSION (Gr 1), ORANGE COUNTY (Gr 1), PALETTE NATURAL (Gr 1), PERLIN (Gr 1), ROYAL DESCENT (Gr 1), SLEEK CHASSIS (Gr 1), TIP THE WINK (Gr 1), TITCH (Gr 1), WATCH THIS SPACE (Gr 1), WIN PRACTITIONER (Gr 1), WOBURN (Gr 1), BANANA MAN (Gr 2), BATMAN (Gr 2), CASABELLA LANE (Gr 2), EXCLUDED (AUS) - GO WEST (Gr 2), FAIRESSA (Gr 2), KINCAPLE (Gr 2), MUSIC BAY (Gr 2), PACIFIC DANCER (Gr 2), PAMS POMPALLIER (Gr 2), PANAMA (Gr 2), POWERFUL RULER (Gr 2), RAIDER (Gr 2), RIBE (Gr 2), ROVING OWL (Gr 2), SKY FRONTIER (Gr 2), SONOROUS (Gr 2), SPECTACULAR ICON (Gr 2), SPIRIT OF UNICORN (Gr 2), STRADIVARIUS (Gr 2), SURPRISE BABY (Gr 2), VELDT (Gr 2), ACETATE (Gr 3), ALL IN VOGUE (Gr 3), ANGELICA HALL (Gr 3), AOTEAROWER (Gr 3), CATALINA (Gr 3), COUNTED (AUS) - CHESS (Gr 3), DEZELLA (Gr 3), FIRST SERVE (Gr 3), FLYING ORCA (Gr 3), GILDED YOUTH (Gr 3), I'M FIGHTIN (Gr 3), PRINCE DANDE LION (Gr 3), SO ROYAL (Gr 3), SOPH (Gr 3), SPARE A FORTUNE (Gr 3), ST JESSIE (Gr 3), TONZ MORE FUN (Gr 3), WHO KNOWS (Gr 3), ALMODOVAR (Listed), ARTIQUE (Listed), ATTACKUM (Listed), BESSANO (Listed), CHENNAI (Listed), CORA LYNN (Listed), CYBER DREAM (Listed), CYBERCYN (Listed), DANIEL SAMSON (Listed), FAST RULER (Listed), FERREIRA (Listed), FOREST PRIDE (Listed), FOXY BLONDE (Listed), HAPPYTO KEEPA (Listed), HOT FUSS (Listed), INTELLIGENTSIA (Listed), JAMES BLOND (Listed), KAPSBOY (Listed), KINCAPLE DANCER (Listed), MEGEM'S BOY (Listed), MONEGHETTI (Listed), MR HEFNER (Listed), PELICANO (Listed), ROYAL MAIL (Listed), SAIN KHAPITAL (Listed), SAINT KITT (Listed), SALT (Listed), SPIKER (Listed), STREETS AWAY (Listed), SYNDROME (Listed), VOLK DANCER (Listed), VOLKARRIE (Listed), WAIANA GOLD (Listed), ZAHEED (Listed), ZARA DANCER (Listed), ZORRALI (Listed)