SHRAAOH (IRE) 2013 G b


Race Record

Wins
2019
Sydney Cup (Gr 1)
2nds
2019
3rds
2019

Sales Results

2017 Autumn HIT
from Freemason Lodge Stables (Sir M. Stoute)
to Stephen Hillen Bloodstock for 30000 (GBG)

2014 October Yearling Book 1
from Mount Coote Stud, Ireland
to Peter & Ross Doyle Bloodstock for 175000 (GBG)


1st Dam: JUMOOH (GB) 2007

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

RAHEEN HOUSE (IRE) 2014 by SEA THE STARS

SEA THE STARS (IRE) 2006CAPE CROSS (IRE) 1994
URBAN SEA (USA) 1989
JUMOOH (GB) 2007MONSUN (GER) 1990
ESHAADEH (USA) 2001
Wins
2017
2nds
2019
2017
3rds
2019
Silver Cup (Listed)
2017


SHRAAOH (IRE) 2013 by SEA THE STARS

SEA THE STARS (IRE) 2006CAPE CROSS (IRE) 1994
URBAN SEA (USA) 1989
JUMOOH (GB) 2007MONSUN (GER) 1990
ESHAADEH (USA) 2001
Wins
2019
Sydney Cup (Gr 1)
2nds
2019
3rds
2019


BORN WITH PRIDE (IRE) 2017 by BORN TO SEA

BORN TO SEA (IRE) 2009INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (IRE) 1997
URBAN SEA (USA) 1989
JUMOOH (GB) 2007MONSUN (GER) 1990
ESHAADEH (USA) 2001
Wins
2019





Progeny of SEA THE STARS

Stakes performances by surface

96.6% Turf
0% Dirt
3.4% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SEA THE STARS

Sire of 105 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2020 1 1 0 1
2019 10 18 16 27
2018 14 12 6 16
2017 8 15 14 20
2016 9 11 18 20
2015 5 6 13 25
2014 9 5 12 15
2013 0 0 1 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
CLOTH OF STARS 7 4 4 0
KINGMAMBO
STRADIVARIUS 6 8 0 1
BERING
CRYSTAL OCEAN 6 3 6 0
MARK OF ESTEEM
STORM THE STARS 4 3 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
TAGHROODA 4 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
MUTAKAYYEF 3 2 4 4
PIVOTAL
STAR CATCHER 3 1 0 1
HORSE CHESTNUT
SEA OF CLASS 3 0 0 2
HERNANDO
FIFTY STARS 2 3 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
MEKHTAAL 2 3 1 0
SILVER HAWK
ENDLESS TIME 2 2 0 1
FANTASTIC LIGHT
SEA THE MOON 2 1 1 0
MONSUN
ZELZAL 2 0 2 0
KINGMAMBO
HARZAND 2 0 1 0
XAAR
ARMANDE 1 1 3 1
VERGLAS
STAR TERMS 1 1 1 2
EXCEED AND EXCEL
SHRAAOH 1 1 1 1
MONSUN
ALMODOVAR 1 1 0 0
SADLER'S WELLS
VAZIRA 1 0 1 0
ZAFONIC
HADAATHA 1 0 0 2
LINAMIX
SHAMKIYR 1 0 0 0
DARSHAAN
FOX TAL 1 0 0 0
SADLER'S WELLS
LISTEN IN 0 4 4 4
INCHINOR
CALL ME LOVE 0 3 1 2
RAINBOW QUEST
NIGHT MUSIC 0 3 0 2
MONSUN
ST MICHEL 0 3 0 0
HERNANDO
KNIGHT TO BEHOLD 0 2 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
ACROSS THE STARS 0 2 0 2
MARK OF ESTEEM
MIGWAR 0 2 0 1
KINGMAMBO
STARCHITECT 0 1 4 1
SADLER'S WELLS
CHEMICAL CHARGE 0 1 3 4
KINGMAMBO
ZARSHANA 0 1 2 2
KAHYASI
NIGHT OF LIGHT 0 1 2 1
SUNDAY SILENCE
ALMELA 0 1 1 3
DARSHAAN
MY TITANIA 0 1 1 1
DANEHILL
RAA ATOLL 0 1 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
TALL SHIP 0 1 0 2
BARATHEA
NORTHSEA STAR 0 1 0 1
DESERT KING
TEREBELLUM 0 1 0 1
ELUSIVE CITY
SIVOLIERE 0 1 0 1
KINGMAMBO
STARMANIAC 0 1 0 0
ANABAA
SEA PRIDE 0 1 0 0
CAERLEON
EAGLES BY DAY 0 1 0 0
GOLAN
ALPEN ROSE 0 1 0 0
HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR
AFTERNOON SUNLIGHT 0 0 3 0
KRIS
RAHEEN HOUSE 0 0 2 4
MONSUN
SWEEPING UP 0 0 2 2
LINAMIX
QUASILLO 0 0 2 0
ACATENANGO
OCEANOGRAPHER 0 0 2 0
CONTESTED BID
HEBAH 0 0 1 4
DESERT KING
NAMHROODAH 0 0 1 3
MEDICEAN
STAR STORM 0 0 1 3
STORM CAT
STELLAR GLOW 0 0 1 2
DESERT PRINCE
AL HARAM 0 0 1 2
RAINBOW QUEST
LAVENDER'S BLUE 0 0 1 1
DANEHILL DANCER
STREETCAR TO STARS 0 0 1 1
DARSHAAN
SOUDANIA 0 0 1 1
MONSUN
TASHAAR 0 0 1 1
MONTJEU
JAAREF 0 0 1 1
NAYEF
RIONACH 0 0 1 1
ROYAL APPLAUSE
SEXTANT 0 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
ASTRONEREUS 0 0 1 1
SURAKO
LIGHT THE STARS 0 0 1 1
VETTORI
WONDERSTRUCK 0 0 1 0
ALYSHEBA
STELLAR MASS 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL
BROAD STREET 0 0 1 0
DANSILI
HOMER 0 0 1 0
DANSILI
THE COMISSIONER 0 0 1 0
ORPEN
CASUAL SMILE 0 0 1 0
RED RANSOM
MISS YODA 0 0 1 0
SHOLOKHOV
SKYFUL SEA 0 0 1 0
TIGER HILL
FANNY LOGAN 0 0 0 5
MANDURO
ALL AT SEA 0 0 0 3
ALZAO
SOLAR GOLD 0 0 0 3
DESERT STYLE
DALGARNO 0 0 0 3
KINGMAMBO
BEHESHT 0 0 0 3
KRIS
CLEAR SKIES 0 0 0 2
GONE WEST
SIRRIN 0 0 0 2
KALANISI
BEAULY 0 0 0 2
PICCOLO
ENCHANTING SKIES 0 0 0 1
ACATENANGO
DUCHESS OF DANZIG 0 0 0 1
AUSSIE RULES
LONDRES 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
VARIABLE 0 0 0 1
BEAT HOLLOW
STARIFIQUE 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
THE SKY IS BLAZING 0 0 0 1
FANTASTIC LIGHT
BOERHAN 0 0 0 1
FASLIYEV
YARROW 0 0 0 1
GENEROUS
DARK SEA 0 0 0 1
HAMAS
ANIPA 0 0 0 1
IN THE WINGS
SHAMSHAD 0 0 0 1
INTIKHAB
STARS OVER THE SEA 0 0 0 1
JEUNE HOMME
COSMIC LOVE 0 0 0 1
KING'S BEST
RADANPOUR 0 0 0 1
LAMMTARRA
LILY PASSION 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
ROSHANARA 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
SAHELIAN 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
LAMU 0 0 0 1
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
SEPTEMBER STARS 0 0 0 1
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
CRIMEAN TATAR 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
EXCELLENCY 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
TAUTEKE 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
VARANA 0 0 0 1
SINNDAR
ZVALINSKA 0 0 0 1
STORM CAT
RAKAN 0 0 0 1
TEOFILO
YASMEEN 0 0 0 1
WOODMAN

MONSUN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 145 Races 455
Best performers A-Z
AJALO (Gr 1), COLOUR VISION (Gr 1), GUIGNOL (Gr 1), GUILIANI (Gr 1), LUCKY SPEED (Gr 1), MAX DYNAMITE (Gr 1), MILLE ET MILLE (Gr 1), NIGHT MAGIC (Gr 1), NIGHT WISH (Gr 1), PASTORIUS (Gr 1), SAVOIR VIVRE (Gr 1), SEA THE MOON (Gr 1), SHRAAOH (Gr 1), SILVANER (Gr 1), SIRIUS (Gr 1), SORTILEGE (Gr 1), SOUL STIRRING (Gr 1), TRES BLUE (Gr 1), TRES ROCK DANON (Gr 1), VELOX (Gr 1), WALDGEIST (Gr 1), WILD ILLUSION (Gr 1), AMETRIN (Gr 2), CHERRY DANON (Gr 2), DESTOR (Gr 2), DON BOSCO (Gr 2), FREE PORT LUX (Gr 2), GAMBISSARA (Gr 2), INTRIGUE (Gr 2), ISKANDERHON (Gr 2), JODIE (Gr 2), KAPOUR (Gr 2), KNIFE EDGE (Gr 2), LORD FANDANGO (AUS) - FANDANGO (Gr 2), MANGO TANGO (Gr 2), MOONLIGHT DRIVE (Gr 2), MOONLIGHT SPIRIT (Gr 2), MOONSHINER (Gr 2), MUTASHADED (Gr 2), NAGANO GOLD (Gr 2), NIGHT MUSIC (Gr 2), NIGHT OF DUBAI (Gr 2), POINT BLANK (Gr 2), SALVE GERMANIA (Gr 2), SCHWARZ RIESE (Gr 2), SOMMERABEND (Gr 2), SOMMERTAG (Gr 2), SWACADELIC (Gr 2), TRES RAPIDE (Gr 2), WALDLIED (Gr 2), A SHIN ERWIN (Gr 3), ADOLFINA (Gr 3), ALLANIT (Gr 3), AMAZONA (Gr 3), BERGHAIN (Gr 3), CAPO MAXIMO (Gr 3), CERATONIA (Gr 3), FIRESTORM (Gr 3), FORZA CAPITANO (Gr 3), GUANTANA (Gr 3), GUIRI (Gr 3), HOPEFUL (Gr 3), IVANKA (Gr 3), JAMR (Gr 3), KARAJOL (Gr 3), KEROSIN (Gr 3), LADY TE (Gr 3), LIGHT MY FIRE (Gr 3), LORD HILL (Gr 3), MAMATH (Gr 3), MOISSON PRECOCE (Gr 3), MONREAL (Gr 3), NARELLA (Gr 3), NOBLE JEWELRY (Gr 3), PALOMBA (Gr 3), PAOLO (Gr 3), PARTHENIUS (Gr 3), PELLIGRINA (Gr 3), QUADUNA (Gr 3), QUELLE FREUDE (Gr 3), RAHEEN HOUSE (Gr 3), ROMAN TURBO (Gr 3), SARATINO (Gr 3), SCHON GLANZ (Gr 3), SHIVAJIA (Gr 3), SOUDANIA (Gr 3), STABLE GENIUS (Gr 3), ADORNA (Listed), AFRICA (Listed), ALCINA (Listed), ARMORICAINE (Listed), AUREA (Listed), BARISTA (Listed), BORN WITH PRIDE (Listed), CAROLINAE (Listed), CIMA FIRE (Listed), FLAMING STAR (Listed), GAUGUIN (Listed), GIAUSAR (Listed), GOLD FOR TINA (Listed), GRAN TORINO (Listed), HAMEEM (Listed), INDIAN EAGLE (Listed), INSTIGATOR (Listed), ISMENE (Listed), KAZIMIERA (Listed), LACUSTRE (Listed), LATAKIA (Listed), LATERAN ACCORD (Listed), LONG JACK (Listed), LYSISTRATA (Listed), LYSSIO (Listed), MANTORO (Listed), MYTHICA (Listed), NANDALEO (Listed), NARRIKA (Listed), NIGHT PRINCE (Listed), NIRVANA DSCHINGIS (Listed), NOT ONLY FLORINA (Listed), ORCUS (Listed), PODEMOS (Listed), QUANZHOU (Listed), REALLY SPECIAL (Listed), SAHELIAN (Listed), SALVE ESTELLE (Listed), SALVE HIBERNIA (Listed), SAMADEN (Listed), SAN SALVADOR (Listed), SANSIWA (Listed), SECESSIO (Listed), SECRET POTION (Listed), SHANJIA (Listed), SINDACO (Listed), SINNERMAN (Listed), SO SMART (Listed), SOMMERFLORA (Listed), SONG OF TIGER (Listed), SORESCA (Listed), SORIANO (Listed), SOSIA (Listed), SPEEDY DANCER (Listed), SUSSUDIO (Listed), TRES ROCK GLORY (Listed), VALDIYANA (Listed), VODKATO (Listed)