COSSETOT (AUS) 2015 G b


Progeny of EPAULETTE

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of EPAULETTE

Sire of 12 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 1 3 0 3
2018 2 2 5 5
2017 0 0 2 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SOQRAT 3 3 0 0
HUSSONET
COSSETOT 0 2 0 1
CANNY LAD
MERYL 0 0 4 1
MADE OF GOLD
KHULAASA 0 0 1 2
GENERAL NEDIYM
RIVER BIRD 0 0 1 0
EXCITES
MCMUNIGAL 0 0 1 0
MEDICEAN
ROCK DOVE 0 0 0 2
DUBAWI
LAPULCED'ACQUA 0 0 0 1
AUTHORIZED
SANKARI ROYALE 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
MILITARY ZONE 0 0 0 1
STREET SENSE
FIELD OF ROSES 0 0 0 1
TALE OF THE CAT
OMAHA BEACH 0 0 0 1
THOUSAND WORDS

CANNY LAD as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 125 Races 385
Best performers A-Z
CLASSIC UNIFORM (Gr 1), CLOWN MASTER (Gr 1), DESERT WAR (Gr 1), DR SWEET (Gr 1), ECHOES OF HEAVEN (Gr 1), FRITZ'S PRINCESS (Gr 1), GIMMETHEGREENLIGHT (Gr 1), GREGERS (Gr 1), HAPPY ZERO (Gr 1), I AM INVINCIBLE (Gr 1), KIAMICHI (Gr 1), KUSI (Gr 1), LASER HAWK (Gr 1), LIMES (Gr 1), MANHATTAN RAIN (Gr 1), MNEMOSYNE (Gr 1), MR ARMSTRONG (Gr 1), NEROLI (Gr 1), OFCOURSEICAN (Gr 1), PERFECT ALLOY (MAC) - RUSSET (Gr 1), PLATINUM SCISSORS (Gr 1), RIVER LAD (Gr 1), ROYAL DISCRETION (Gr 1), SARAH VEE (Gr 1), SESSIONS (Gr 1), SHAMROCK SHORE (Gr 1), SHREWD RHYTHM (Gr 1), ST FEVRE (Gr 1), STREET SMART (Gr 1), THE CONGLOMERATE (Gr 1), YAKIN (MAL) - WHITE (Gr 1), ARCHIVES (Gr 2), BLUR (Gr 2), CAT D'ANTIBES (Gr 2), CELTS (Gr 2), COSSETOT (Gr 2), DANCES ON WAVES (Gr 2), DUBLEANNY (Gr 2), EL CAMBIO (Gr 2), GIRL GUIDE (Gr 2), INSURGENTS (Gr 2), LITTLE HOUSE (Gr 2), MEIDUNG (Gr 2), MERRIEST (Gr 2), MONSOON WEDDING (Gr 2), OUR DESERT WARRIOR (Gr 2), RENAISSANCE (Gr 2), SAMBOY (Gr 2), SAMPEAH (Gr 2), SHAUMARI (Gr 2), SISTER HAVANA (Gr 2), SLIDING CUBE (Gr 2), SPIRITED ONE (Gr 2), SWIPER THE FOX (Gr 2), TERRITORY (Gr 2), THAMES COURT (Gr 2), TIGER QUEST (Gr 2), CATACLYSM (Gr 3), COLLATE (Gr 3), COMPLICATE (Gr 3), DANE TRYST (Gr 3), DELVEEN (Gr 3), FIERY SUNSET (Gr 3), FRASASSAS (Gr 3), GENERAL RIPPA (Gr 3), GO JOHNNY GO (Gr 3), IGRAINE (Gr 3), LUCKY CAN BE (Gr 3), MAYNEDA STRATEGY (Gr 3), METONYMY (Gr 3), NEGEV (Gr 3), PATCH ADAMS (Gr 3), SAFEGUARD (Gr 3), SHE CAN SKATE (Gr 3), STARCHEEKA (Gr 3), TACTFULLY (Gr 3), TCHAIKOVSKY (Gr 3), THE BOWLER (Gr 3), WOOKAH (Gr 3), ACOUPLAMAS (Listed), BEJEWELLED (Listed), BETTER REFLECTION (Listed), BONZA CROP (Listed), CANNY BALLAD (Listed), CLASSIC CHEVRON (Listed), COMTESSE LA GRAN (Listed), CONE BAY (Listed), DANCESCAPE (Listed), DANDY DOLLAR (Listed), DEMERARA (Listed), DYLANSON (Listed), EL PRETENDER (Listed), EPIC DRAGON (Listed), FIGHTING FOX (Listed), FILL THE PAGE (Listed), FOXSTAR (Listed), GOLUANA (Listed), GREEN ROLLER (Listed), HASSLE (Listed), HUIT (Listed), HURL (Listed), IT'S ON THE POCKET (Listed), LA GOULUE (Listed), LONGMA (Listed), MAKE YOUR MOVE (Listed), MILESTONE (Listed), ONE FOR ONE (Listed), ORUJO (Listed), PARTHIAN (Listed), PHENOMENAL LASS (Listed), RELENTLESS PURSUIT (Listed), RESHUFFLES (Listed), RIOCETTO (Listed), ROULETTES (Listed), SAFETY IN NUMBERS (Listed), SONG OF HOPE (Listed), STOCKS (Listed), SUTTER COUNTY (Listed), TAMPIKO (Listed), TANTAT SECRET (Listed), THE ASTRONOMER (Listed), THE ENTOURAGE (Listed), VICTORY DOWNS (Listed), WAR HERO (Listed), WEIGHTED (Listed)