SIMPLY BRILLIANT (HK) - SENATOR (GB) 2014 G ch


Progeny of FRANKEL

Stakes performances by surface

98.4% Turf
0% Dirt
1.6% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of FRANKEL

Sire of 70 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 8 5 13 14
2018 13 12 18 30
2017 8 13 14 25
2016 1 3 5 5

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
CRACKSMAN 7 2 0 0
PIVOTAL
SOUL STIRRING 3 1 1 0
MONSUN
ROSTROPOVICH 2 2 1 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
HE'S EMINENT (AUS) - EMINENT 2 1 1 0
KINGMAMBO
VERACIOUS 2 0 2 0
PIVOTAL
EAST 2 0 1 0
INDIAN RIDGE
FRANKELY AWESOME 2 0 1 0
STREET CRY
DREAM CASTLE 1 3 2 0
DUBAWI
MOZU ASCOT 1 2 1 0
HENNESSY
CALL THE WIND 1 2 0 0
INCHINOR
LADY FRANKEL 1 0 2 2
VETTORI
WEEKENDER 1 0 1 2
EMPIRE MAKER
MASTER OF REALITY 1 0 1 1
DARSHAAN
ZARKAMIYA 1 0 1 1
ZAMINDAR
SIMPLY BRILLIANT (HK) - SENATOR 1 0 1 0
SELKIRK
WITHOUT PAROLE 1 0 0 1
LEMON DROP KID
ANAPURNA 1 0 0 1
MONTJEU
MIRAGE DANCER 0 2 3 3
GREEN DESERT
FINCHE 0 2 2 1
WOODMAN
NELSON 0 2 1 1
DALAKHANI
FAIR EVA 0 2 1 0
OBSERVATORY
SUN MAIDEN 0 2 0 2
KINGMAMBO
COUNT OCTAVE 0 2 0 2
MARK OF ESTEEM
QUEEN KINDLY 0 1 2 2
RAHY
ELARQAM 0 1 1 2
EFISIO
FASHION BUSINESS 0 1 1 0
EMPIRE MAKER
ALJEZEERA 0 1 0 3
DYNAFORMER
MORI 0 1 0 1
OASIS DREAM
OBLIGATE 0 1 0 1
OASIS DREAM
ZABRISKIE 0 1 0 0
NUREYEV
MISS FABULASS 0 1 0 0
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
SYRTIS 0 0 3 0
OASIS DREAM
FRANKUUS 0 0 2 3
LINAMIX
MONARCHS GLEN 0 0 2 2
LEAR FAN
TANINO FRANKEL 0 0 2 0
TANINO GIMLET
CUNCO 0 0 1 3
DANEHILL DANCER
LEARN BY HEART 0 0 1 2
DANEHILL DANCER
GIDU 0 0 1 2
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
OLD GLORY 0 0 1 2
XAAR
SUPHALA 0 0 1 1
KINGMAMBO
MEKONG 0 0 1 1
TIGER HILL
TOULIFAUT 0 0 1 0
DARSHAAN
LAST KINGDOM 0 0 1 0
KINGMAMBO
LIGHTENING QUICK 0 0 1 0
MARJU
MEROVEE 0 0 1 0
MORE THAN READY
MI SUERTE 0 0 1 0
PULPIT
FRANKELLINA 0 0 1 0
SHAMARDAL
EJTYAH 0 0 1 0
SMART STRIKE
FIRST ELEVEN 0 0 1 0
ZAMINDAR
SEVEN HEAVENS 0 0 0 3
PIVOTAL
RED MIST 0 0 0 3
RED RANSOM
UAE KING 0 0 0 2
DEPLOY
BEN VRACKIE 0 0 0 2
DR DEVIOUS
GOLDRUSH 0 0 0 2
GOLD AWAY
QAZYNA 0 0 0 2
HIGHEST HONOR
RUBILINDA 0 0 0 2
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
WADILSAFA 0 0 0 2
RAHY
MIDDLE EAST 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
CAP FRANCAIS 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
EMINENT AUTHORITY 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
AJAYEB 0 0 0 1
DYNAFORMER
BONA FIDE 0 0 0 1
ELUSIVE QUALITY
MEHDAAYIH 0 0 0 1
GONE WEST
FRANKEL LIGHT 0 0 0 1
KINGMAMBO
KING POWER 0 0 0 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
SOLO SAXOPHONE 0 0 0 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
FAROOQ 0 0 0 1
TESTA ROSSA
RABDAN 0 0 0 1
THUNDER GULCH
MISS FRANKEL 0 0 0 1
VAR
WESTERLAND 0 0 0 1
ZAFONIC

SELKIRK as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 120 Races 379
Best performers A-Z
AMADEUS (Gr 1), BENBATL (Gr 1), BUCCELLATI (Gr 1), CELTIC KING (Gr 1), DARIYAN (Gr 1), ENGLISH BALLET (Gr 1), GIFTED GIRL (Gr 1), KING OF COMEDY (Gr 1), MAIN AIM (Gr 1), MAJESTIC MOMENTS (Gr 1), MONITOR CLOSELY (Gr 1), MOUNT NELSON (Gr 1), OLYMPIAN ODYSSEY (Gr 1), QUIFF (Gr 1), RED CECILIA (Gr 1), REDKIRK WARRIOR (HK) - REDKIRK (Gr 1), SIMPLY BRILLIANT (HK) - SENATOR (Gr 1), SIMPLY PERFECT (Gr 1), STAR OF SEVILLE (Gr 1), TARIQ (Gr 1), TERMAGANT (Gr 1), VANCOUVERITE (Gr 1), VELVET ROPE (Gr 1), VITAL EQUINE (Gr 1), CITY OF HARMONY (Gr 2), COCKTAIL QUEEN (Gr 2), DUX SCHOLAR (Gr 2), EBIYZA (Gr 2), GATEWOOD (Gr 2), GIGAS (Gr 2), HERTFORD DANCER (Gr 2), HIGHLAND KNIGHT (Gr 2), HIT THE BID (Gr 2), IBN BATTUTA (Gr 2), KHAWLAH (Gr 2), LADY LARA (Gr 2), LAZIO (Gr 2), NATALIE JANE (Gr 2), PELUCHE (Gr 2), RANSOM HOPE (Gr 2), REHANA (Gr 2), SEA LORD (Gr 2), WEIGHTLESS (Gr 2), ABSOLUTELY SO (Gr 3), ALLA SPERANZA (Gr 3), ALTESSE (Gr 3), AMERICAN DEVIL (Gr 3), ARABIAN GULF (Gr 3), AVANTAGE (Gr 3), AZZURRO COBALTO (Gr 3), BOBS SURPRISE (Gr 3), BYE BYE BIRDIE (Gr 3), CANNON HILL (Gr 3), CENSUS (Gr 3), COPRAH (Gr 3), DORMELLO (Gr 3), EMPREINTE (Gr 3), FITYAAN (Gr 3), FOLAMOUR (Gr 3), GOLDEN NUMBER (Gr 3), GOLDEN STUD (Gr 3), HOME AFFAIRS (Gr 3), KEYSTROKE (Gr 3), KINETICA (Gr 3), LION D'ANVERS (Gr 3), MIRDIF (Gr 3), MURIEL (Gr 3), OWN VOICE (Gr 3), PETRONELLA (Gr 3), POETA DILETTO (Gr 3), POLYBIUS (Gr 3), PROFESSOR (Gr 3), PUPA DI SARONNO (Gr 3), RECKLESS GOLD (Gr 3), RED SAINTS (Gr 3), SEA LAGOON (Gr 3), SIBERIAN IRIS (Gr 3), SLALOM (Gr 3), SUMMER FALL (Gr 3), TAMIL NADU (Gr 3), TOTAL COMMAND (Gr 3), TRETHIAS (Gr 3), UNABATED (Gr 3), VERDANT (Gr 3), VINALEO (Gr 3), BEDALE (Listed), BELHAMAGE (Listed), CORTESE (Listed), DARABAD (Listed), EAST INDIA (Listed), EBAYYA (Listed), EBEYINA (Listed), ENCINAS (Listed), EXOTIC GIRL (Listed), FIELD OF DREAM (Listed), GRAFFITI MASTER (Listed), INTARSIA (Listed), IRISH TRILOGY (Listed), KELOWNA (Listed), KONKAN (Listed), LA PETITE CHINOISE (Listed), LILAC FAIRY (Listed), LORD OFTHE SHADOWS (Listed), MAQUETTE (Listed), MARTLET (Listed), MIA ECCELLENZA (Listed), MINALISA (Listed), MISTER UNIVERSE (Listed), MOI MOI MOI (Listed), MOOHAARIB (Listed), NONNA GIANNA (Listed), OMINOUS (Listed), QUISSISANA (Listed), RAYISA (Listed), RIFLESCOPE (Listed), RIVERBOAT SPRINGS (Listed), SALLEN (Listed), SHARAAKAH (Listed), SIGNPOSTED (Listed), SPLINTER CELL (Listed)