BOWLER HAT (GB) 2015 G b


Race Record


Sales Results

2018 July
from David O'Meara Racing Ltd.
to P & F Monfort for 6000 (GBG)

2017 Guineas Breeze Up & HIT
from Meadowview Stables, Ireland
to Cheveley Park Stud for 50000 (GBG)

2016 October Yearling Book 3
from Jamie Railton (Agent)
to Meadowview Stables for 16000 (GBG)


1st Dam: FATIMA'S GIFT (GB) 2010

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

BOWLER HAT (GB) 2015 by HELMET

HELMET (AUS) 2008EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) 2000
ACCESSORIES (GB) 2003
FATIMA'S GIFT (GB) 2010DALAKHANI (IRE) 2000
HEAVENLY WHISPER (IRE) 1998





Progeny of HELMET

Stakes performances by surface

82.8% Turf
15.5% Dirt
1.7% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of HELMET

Sire of 25 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 1 2 2 4
2018 4 4 3 6
2017 4 4 5 10
2016 1 3 2 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
THUNDER SNOW 10 5 1 0
DUBAI DESTINATION
ANDA MUCHACHO 0 4 2 2
SHAMARDAL
ARCHIVES 0 1 1 1
CANNY LAD
LIMESTONE 0 1 1 0
CHARGE FORWARD
LANGKAWI 0 1 0 0
BLACK MINNALOUSHE
LA TENE 0 1 0 0
LONHRO
EQTIRAAN 0 0 1 3
CAPE CROSS
MET SPECTRUM 0 0 1 3
SPECTRUM
CROSSING THE ABBEY 0 0 1 0
BEL ESPRIT
TIN HAT 0 0 1 0
LONHRO
MALAISE 0 0 1 0
QUEST FOR FAME
PEACE OF PARIS 0 0 1 0
SHOLOKHOV
TOMMASO 0 0 1 0
SINGSPIEL
BEETHOVEN 0 0 0 2
FAST 'N' FAMOUS
WINGINGIT 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
MUR HIBA 0 0 0 1
BRIEF TRUCE
BOWLER HAT 0 0 0 1
DALAKHANI
IGITUR 0 0 0 1
DISTORTED HUMOR
SWEDISH DREAM 0 0 0 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
TAAMOL 0 0 0 1
MONTJEU
YULONG SAVINGS 0 0 0 1
SECRET SAVINGS
SUNQUEST 0 0 0 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
FINNISTON FARM 0 0 0 1
SLIP ANCHOR
SPANNER HEAD 0 0 0 1
SPARTACUS
BOATER 0 0 0 1
STORM CAT

DALAKHANI as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 37 Races 71
Best performers A-Z
AGNES STEWART (Gr 1), GREYSFUL GLAMOUR (Gr 1), NOTTE BIANCA (Gr 1), TOWER OF LONDON (Gr 1), US ARMY RANGER (Gr 1), MASAFF (Gr 2), NELSON (Gr 2), SAKURA (Gr 2), ABADAN (Gr 3), BALANSIYA (Gr 3), CAY DANCER (Gr 3), DOURDANA (Gr 3), GLOBAL GIANT (Gr 3), MIX AND MINGLE (Gr 3), NICHOLS CANYON (Gr 3), RAY'S THE BAR (Gr 3), TANAZA (Gr 3), TANIYAR (Gr 3), WORDS (Gr 3), YOU BETTER RUN (Gr 3), ZANNDA (Gr 3), AMARANTHE (Listed), ANOTHER WAY (Listed), ASHTARANO (Listed), BOURNEMOUTH BELLE (Listed), BRIGHT APPROACH (Listed), DYNAMIC (Listed), KADRA (Listed), KILIMANJARO (Listed), MENEAS (Listed), MUSHIBEST (Listed), MY LORD AND MASTER (Listed), NEVIS (Listed), RASIMA (Listed), RIYAZAN (Listed), STUBBS (Listed), TEMPLE CHURCH (Listed)