EL NINO (TUR) 2015 C b


Progeny of VICTORY GALLOP

Stakes performances by surface

28.6% Turf
66.2% Dirt
5.2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of VICTORY GALLOP

Sire of 79 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 2 0 1 0
2018 0 2 0 0
2017 0 1 1 0
2016 0 0 1 0
2015 1 0 2 1
2014 0 1 2 6
2013 1 2 3 8
2012 0 4 1 7
2011 2 5 5 10
2010 4 2 6 13
2009 0 2 4 19
2008 3 3 1 32
2007 0 5 12 19
2006 0 1 3 14
2005 0 1 1 14
2004 1 2 2 8
2003 6 0 0 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
VICTORY USA 3 2 1 1
COX'S RIDGE
ANAK NAKAL 2 3 1 0
QUIET AMERICAN
JAYCITO 2 2 0 3
ASCOT KNIGHT
HYPER 2 1 2 3
NUREYEV
EISHIN DOVER 1 3 4 0
KRIS S
WILSON RIDGE 1 2 1 0
BROAD BRUSH
PRINCE WILL I AM 1 2 1 0
DYNAFORMER
ROUSING VICTORY 1 1 1 2
LOMOND
EL NINO 1 1 0 0
DANEHILL DANCER
GALLOPING GAL 1 0 1 1
A P INDY
DREAMIN OF VICTORY 1 0 1 0
OLYMPIO
PINCH PIE 1 0 0 2
OLYMPIO
NOTORIOUS ROGUE 1 0 0 0
CLEVER TRICK
OGLUM BERAT 1 0 0 0
HALLING
VICTORY LIGHT 1 0 0 0
MAJESTIC LIGHT
KETTLEONEUP 0 3 3 3
STORM CAT
RENDEZVOUS 0 3 3 0
SOUTHERN HALO
LLENA DE FUEGO 0 2 2 1
HIDDEN SOURCE
BRIOSSO 0 1 3 2
BARKERVILLE
VICTORY ROAR 0 1 2 1
ROAR
SWINGIT 0 1 1 3
OUR NATIVE
VICTORY IS OURS 0 1 0 0
DOYOUN
GOGUSGEREN 0 1 0 0
FANTASTIC FELLOW
POTRILLITO 0 1 0 0
POTRILLON
WILLPOWER 0 0 3 0
SHAREEF DANCER
BLUE SKY HOLIDAY 0 0 2 6
RAHY
VICTORY POOL 0 0 1 6
TALINUM
MCVICTORY 0 0 1 5
CAPOTE
SIR GALLOVIC 0 0 1 2
SKYWALKER
VICTORY ALLEGED 0 0 1 1
ALLEGED
UMAMICHI 0 0 1 1
AUGURI
EISHIN LOMBARD 0 0 1 1
CARSON CITY
DON'T FORGET FAITH 0 0 1 1
DANZIG
VYCTORINO 0 0 1 1
JADED DANCER
LOUISBORG 0 0 1 1
PROVIDENTIAL
SOLITAIRE 0 0 1 0
GREAT GLADIATOR
CALL TO VICTORY 0 0 1 0
MOUNTAIN CAT
SILVER MOUNTAIN 0 0 1 0
RIVERMAN
SAYHELLOTOLARRY 0 0 1 0
WILLIAMSTOWN
GALLON 0 0 0 12
HENNESSY
RED LIFESAVER 0 0 0 10
BROAD BRUSH
MY DINAH 0 0 0 8
D'ACCORD
SEPARATO 0 0 0 7
ALLEGED
BANK EMBLEM 0 0 0 5
WATER BANK
DAY OF VICTORY 0 0 0 4
DAYJUR
GROOMEDFORVICTORY 0 0 0 4
MT LIVERMORE
ZAPHYRA 0 0 0 3
CRYSTAL GLITTERS
BANDA VICTORIA 0 0 0 3
DIXIELAND BAND
VICTORYASECRET 0 0 0 3
HOUSTON
MORNING GALLOP 0 0 0 3
MORNING BOB
JAZZY GALLOP 0 0 0 3
SEATTLE DANCER
GO TIGER JACK 0 0 0 3
UNACCOUNTED FOR
VICTORY THRILL 0 0 0 2
ASCOT KNIGHT
TEXAS FEVER 0 0 0 2
FORTY NINER
R CLEAR VICTORY 0 0 0 2
MT LIVERMORE
VIRIATO 0 0 0 2
NEPAL
MISSJEANLOUISE 0 0 0 2
REGAL CLASSIC
MORINE'S VICTORY 0 0 0 2
RISEN STAR
JAKE WIL GALLOP 0 0 0 2
SALT LAKE
LIKE AN EAGLE 0 0 0 2
SKY CLASSIC
GALLOPING HOME 0 0 0 2
STRAWBERRY ROAD
LORD GALLOP 0 0 0 2
TASSO
SPEEDY DEEDY 0 0 0 1
ALYDEED
REEL VICTORY 0 0 0 1
DEHERE
OH LOVELY 0 0 0 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
OVERTIME VICTORY 0 0 0 1
HANSEL
MISTRESS GALLOP 0 0 0 1
HENNESSY
CLEARD FOR ACTION 0 0 0 1
HIS MAJESTY
ONE SMOOTH RIDE 0 0 0 1
MARQUETRY
VICTORY LAKE 0 0 0 1
MEADOWLAKE
DROGUE 0 0 0 1
NORTHERN SPUR
RICH YOUNG RULER 0 0 0 1
NOTEBOOK
ROGUE VICTORY 0 0 0 1
OLYMPIO
OUR LINDA LOU 0 0 0 1
PERSONAL FLAG
PISCITELLI 0 0 0 1
RELAUNCH
REAL VICTORY 0 0 0 1
SMART STRIKE
WHISKED AWAY 0 0 0 1
STORM CAT
VICTORIOUS VEE 0 0 0 1
VIGORS
DANCEFOURSEVEN 0 0 0 1
VYING VICTOR

DANEHILL DANCER as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 207 Races 537
Best performers A-Z
ALICE SPRINGS (Gr 1), AMANDINE (Gr 1), AMERICAN CREW (Gr 1), ARMORY (Gr 1), BECKFORD (Gr 1), BYE BYE BABY (Gr 1), CIRCUS MAXIMUS (Gr 1), CORFE CASTLE (Gr 1), DAWN CALLING (Gr 1), DELPHINIA (Gr 1), DIFFERENT LEAGUE (Gr 1), EL NINO (Gr 1), FIESTA (Gr 1), GOLD MOUNT (Gr 1), HAWKSMOOR (Gr 1), IL PARADISO (Gr 1), JALMOUD (Gr 1), KITESURF (Gr 1), LIM'S MAGIC (Gr 1), MAGIC LILY (Gr 1), MIAMI BOUND (Gr 1), MINDING (Gr 1), MUSIC MAGNATE (Gr 1), NAYEF ROAD (Gr 1), PLATINUM INVADOR (Gr 1), RAIN GODDESS (Gr 1), RAPPER DRAGON (HK) - STREET RAPPER (Gr 1), RUFFINA (Gr 1), SIR RON PRIESTLEY (Gr 1), SOVEREIGN (Gr 1), TANNAAF (Gr 1), THE GURKHA (Gr 1), THE IRISH ROVER (Gr 1), VICTOR SECURITY (Gr 1), WEDDING VOW (Gr 1), AL MALHOUF (Gr 2), ALJAZZI (Gr 2), ARCADA (Gr 2), ARTLEE (Gr 2), BEACON ROCK (Gr 2), BOSS LANE (Gr 2), BRIGHTON (Gr 2), CALL TO MIND (Gr 2), CHARMED HARMONY (Gr 2), CHASSE (Gr 2), CRITERIA (Gr 2), DELANO ROOSEVELT (Gr 2), DYNASTY'S BLOSSOM (Gr 2), ELAS RUBY (Gr 2), FADHAYYIL (Gr 2), GIUSEPPE GARIBALDI (Gr 2), GRAND PASSAGE (Gr 2), INFINITE MAGIC (Gr 2), IT IS WRITTEN (Gr 2), KIWIA (Gr 2), LA PASSE (Gr 2), LADY TIANA (Gr 2), LOVANI (Gr 2), MAGICAL FIRE (Gr 2), MAN FROM UNCLE (Gr 2), MIXED INTENTION (Gr 2), MONGOLIAN KING (Gr 2), PERILOUS LOVE (Gr 2), QUEST FOR PEACE (Gr 2), ROYAL DORNOCH (Gr 2), SCOTT BASE (Gr 2), SIR DANCEALOT (Gr 2), SURFMAN (Gr 2), TAHANEE (Gr 2), THE BOGBERRY (Gr 2), THOMAS HOBSON (Gr 2), VASTAGO SALVAJE (Gr 2), WAIKUKU (Gr 2), AIBOA (Gr 3), ARBALET (Gr 3), BACIAMI PICCOLA (Gr 3), BARACCHUS (Gr 3), BE MY GAL (Gr 3), BEST TOTHELIGN (Gr 3), CASSINA DE POMM (Gr 3), CUNCO (Gr 3), CZABO (Gr 3), DANCING STAR (Gr 3), DUCIMUS (Gr 3), ECRIVAIN (Gr 3), ED DE GAS (Gr 3), ELYSEE (Gr 3), FANOULPIFER (Gr 3), FEELS LIKE HOME (Gr 3), GEE GEES TOP NOTCH (Gr 3), GOLDEN PENNY (Gr 3), HAMARIYNA (Gr 3), HENCE (Gr 3), HI WORLD (Gr 3), HUNAINA (Gr 3), IDENTITY RUN FAST (Gr 3), INTO THE MYSTIC (Gr 3), JALLY (Gr 3), KINGSTON JAMAICA (Gr 3), KISSED BY ANGELS (Gr 3), LADY DANEHILL (Gr 3), LAHINCH CLASSICS (Gr 3), LAVENDER'S BLUE (Gr 3), LEARN BY HEART (Gr 3), LEO DE FURY (Gr 3), LIGHT MUSIC (Gr 3), LISCANNA (Gr 3), LITE'N IN MY VEINS (Gr 3), LOADSHEDDER (Gr 3), LOVEYAMADLY (Gr 3), MINCE (Gr 3), MODEL GUEST (Gr 3), NOBLE GALILEO (Gr 3), ONE MORE DAISY (Gr 3), PREENING (Gr 3), PRONTAMENTE (Gr 3), QUEEN NEFERTITI (Gr 3), RECORDER (Gr 3), ROYAL CRYSTAL (Gr 3), SECOND BULLET (Gr 3), SECRET WIN (SIN) - HOUGHTON (Gr 3), SIENDO FELIZ (Gr 3), SILVER STEP (Gr 3), STONE TORNADO (Gr 3), SUYOOF (Gr 3), TALBAH (Gr 3), THOUGHT OF THAT (Gr 3), TWIST 'N' SHAKE (Gr 3), VINNIE EAGLE (Gr 3), WE GO (Gr 3), AMEDEO MODIGLIANI (Listed), AQUAMERICA (Listed), ARTHUR'S EDGE (Listed), ATHENIAN (Listed), BANANA SPLIT (Listed), BIG BOSS MAN (Listed), BLAKENEY POINT (Listed), BOSPHORUS QUEEN (Listed), BOUND (Listed), BRILLIANT CRIMSON (Listed), CILIUM (Listed), COLD STARE (Listed), COMEDIA ERIA (Listed), CROCODILE ROCK (Listed), DALLY HIT (Listed), DANJEU (Listed), DARIYMA (Listed), DE LITTLE ENGINE (Listed), DEGRAVES (Listed), DEREMAH (Listed), DOWDSTOWN CHARLIE (Listed), DRAW FORWARD (Listed), EIGHTSOME REEL (Listed), EJAAZAH (Listed), ELENI (Listed), FACADE (Listed), FELIX MENDELSSOHN (Listed), FIFTH AVE (Listed), FILONA (Listed), FOXTROT LADY (Listed), GLORIOUS LOVER (Listed), HOLBIEN (Listed), HOME GROUND (Listed), INDIAN MAHARAJA (Listed), INDY CASS (Listed), JANINA (Listed), JUST AN IDEA (Listed), KAPSET (Listed), KIND OF MAGIC (Listed), LADY BEWARE (Listed), LADY PENKO (Listed), LOOT 'N' RUN (Listed), LOTION (Listed), LOVE BEACH (Listed), LUIRE (Listed), MIDDLE EAST (Listed), MONSIEUR PLAYBOY (Listed), PAINT ISLAND (Listed), PEARL JAM (Listed), POWERCHARGED (Listed), PRIVATE DANCE (Listed), RAPPEL (Listed), REEVEDERCI (Listed), RIWAJ (Listed), RUBISAKI (Listed), SAMOTHRACE (Listed), SANKARI ROYALE (Listed), SECRET ADMIRER (Listed), SEMPRE MEDICI (Listed), SEOLAN (Listed), SEUSSICAL (Listed), SISIRI (Listed), STAISENZAPENZIERI (Listed), STARIFIQUE (Listed), STEFANINI (Listed), STONE OF DESTINY (Listed), SUBJECTIVIST (Listed), SUSHI TUNA (Listed), SWEET PROMISE (Listed), SWING VOTE (Listed), TITLEE (Listed), WASMYA (Listed), WHERE'S WALLY (Listed), WILD BUD (Listed), YOUAREWONDER (Listed), ZACYNTHUS (Listed), ZIPZIP (Listed)