LOVE KNOT (IRE) 2003 F


Race Record

Race record: No data held.



Sales Results

2006 July
from Ecurie Henri-Alex Pantall, France
to Barouche Stud (Ireland) for 14000 (GBG)


Progeny Stakes Results

COEUR SUBLIME (IRE) 2015 by ELUSIVE PIMPERNEL

ELUSIVE PIMPERNEL (USA) 2007ELUSIVE QUALITY (USA) 1993
CARA FANTASY (IRE) 2000
LOVE KNOT (IRE) 2003LOMITAS (GB) 1988
LOVE AND ADVENTURE (USA) 1998
2nds
2019
2018
3rds
2019





Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of LOVE KNOT

Dam of 1 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 1 1 0 0
2018 0 0 1 0

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
COEUR SUBLIME 1 1 1 0
LOMITAS

Best cross LOMITAS x HALLING

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers

LOMITAS as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 78 Races 258
Best performers A-Z
CENTER DIVIDER (Gr 1), HE'S OUR ROKKII (AUS) - OUR ROKKII (Gr 1), HORIZON (Gr 1), IT'S GINO (Gr 1), MALIBU PIER (Gr 1), MORGAN LE FAYE (Gr 1), ROGUE RUNNER (Gr 1), SORDINO (Gr 1), WAKE FOREST (Gr 1), WONDER OF LIPS (Gr 1), ZAZOU (Gr 1), ARAZZA (Gr 2), CHAMOIS (Gr 2), DINKUM DIAMOND (Gr 2), FIGURE OF SPEECH (Gr 2), HARGEISA (Gr 2), HOLLYWOOD KISS (Gr 2), HOLY MOLY (Gr 2), ISABELLA SINGS (Gr 2), SALACIA (Gr 2), SALONA (Gr 2), SANTA CLARA (Gr 2), SANTIAGO (Gr 2), TONY CURTIS (Gr 2), ALAURA MICHELE (Gr 3), BELTANUS (Gr 3), BOURREE (Gr 3), DISTAIN (Gr 3), FEARLESS HUNTER (Gr 3), GM HOPKINS (Gr 3), ITOBO (Gr 3), MAKE TIME (Gr 3), MEDRANO (Gr 3), MENUHIN (Gr 3), OSTANA (Gr 3), PINE NEEDLES (Gr 3), PRAKASA (Gr 3), ROLANDO (Gr 3), ROSA DEL DUBAI (Gr 3), STORMFLY (Gr 3), VALDINO (Gr 3), VALUTA PREGIATA (Gr 3), VIRGINIA SUN (Gr 3), VOLA E VA (Gr 3), WASIR (Gr 3), WILDFAHRTE (Gr 3), WINTERFUCHS (Gr 3), ARES D'EMRA (Listed), BEL AMI (Listed), BELANGO (Listed), BIANCAROSA (Listed), BLUES WAVE (Listed), CAJUN (Listed), CERTIFICATE (Listed), COSMELLI (Listed), DANAROSA (Listed), FIL ROUGE (Listed), INFINITE WISDOM (Listed), KARLTHEODOR (Listed), NOSSA (Listed), PRINZDE GLAS (Listed), RASTIGNANO (Listed), REDENCA (Listed), RIVE NEUVE (Listed), SANSKRIFT (Listed), SANTINO (Listed), SOLAPUR (Listed), STRAWBERRY MARTINI (Listed), THEWAYTOYOU (Listed), TOBACCO ROAD (Listed), VAL DE RAMA (Listed), VALVIBRATA (Listed), WACARIA (Listed), WATAYOUNA (Listed), WONDERFUL GORL (Listed), ZA ZA GABOR (Listed), ZAUBERSTAR (Listed), ZVARKHOVA (Listed)