LISP (IRE) 2014 G ch


Progeny of POET'S VOICE

Stakes performances by surface

93.8% Turf
3.1% Dirt
3.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of POET'S VOICE

Sire of 27 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 1 4 0 6
2018 8 7 7 12
2017 3 5 10 10
2016 0 0 6 12
2015 0 0 2 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
POET'S WORD 6 1 2 0
NASHWAN
TRAP FOR FOOLS 2 2 0 4
OLD SPICE
VIRIDINE 1 3 0 2
ANABAA
ARAMAYO 1 2 1 0
DIKTAT
PERFECT RHYME 1 0 2 0
DANEHILL
FLOWER OF LOVE 1 0 0 0
SINGSPIEL
SUMMER FESTIVAL 0 2 0 3
DIKTAT
POETIC DREAM 0 2 0 0
POLIGLOTE
VOICE OF LOVE 0 1 6 6
TALE OF THE CAT
SAND ZABEEL 0 1 1 0
GOLD AWAY
ARCTIC SOUND 0 1 1 0
ROYAL ACADEMY
CRACKER FACTORY 0 1 0 1
SINGSPIEL
POETA DILETTO 0 0 3 6
SELKIRK
MI RACCOMANDO 0 0 2 3
MTOTO
NIETZSCHE 0 0 2 1
GENEROUS
POET'S VANITY 0 0 2 0
THATCHING
MY COUNTRY 0 0 1 2
DANEHILL
LISP 0 0 1 1
HERNANDO
BOATSWAIN 0 0 1 0
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
MONTSARRAT 0 0 0 4
ENTREPRENEUR
LEAVES OF GRASS 0 0 0 3
AL MAHER
CHAPELLI 0 0 0 2
SINGSPIEL
GUISSOLA 0 0 0 1
LONHRO
ODE TO EVENING 0 0 0 1
NEDAWI
TREASURE ME 0 0 0 1
OASIS DREAM
VOLATILE 0 0 0 1
SINGSPIEL
TIGER VOICE 0 0 0 1
TIGER HILL

HERNANDO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 61 Races 160
Best performers A-Z
AOIFE ALAINN (Gr 1), CHARITY LINE (Gr 1), CHERRY COLLECT (Gr 1), CUBANITA (Gr 1), DRAGON DANCER (Gr 1), FINAL SCORE (Gr 1), OASIS CANNES (Gr 1), SANDBAR (Gr 1), SEA OF CLASS (Gr 1), ADORABILE FONG (Gr 2), BACK ON BOARD (Gr 2), EMPIRE KING (Gr 2), IRISH FIELD (Gr 2), KESAMPOUR (Gr 2), LUSTROUS (Gr 2), MADAMA BUTTERFLY (Gr 2), MOYENNE CORNICHE (Gr 2), PILASTER (Gr 2), REGENT STREET (Gr 2), SCALAMBRA (Gr 2), ST MICHEL (Gr 2), ALAMODE (Gr 3), BRASILEIRA (Gr 3), CABARITA (Gr 3), CASHMAN (Gr 3), DEAN STREET DOLL (Gr 3), HONIMIERE (Gr 3), LA LUNA DE MIEL (Gr 3), MAIMARA (Gr 3), MELODY OF LOVE (Gr 3), OMBRAGE (Gr 3), QUEEN OF ALBA (Gr 3), SORCIERE (Gr 3), THEO DANON (Gr 3), WHATDOIWANTTHATFOR (Gr 3), WINDSHEAR (Gr 3), WORDLESS (Gr 3), ANDRE AMAR (Listed), APPELINA (Listed), BARWOD (Listed), CAESARION (Listed), CAST AWAY (Listed), CHAMEUR (Listed), CISNEROS (Listed), COMBAT DANCE (Listed), FILS PRODIGUE (Listed), GOING FOR GOLD (Listed), HOLLY POLLY (Listed), HOTEL DU CAP (Listed), KEEGSQUAW (Listed), KHAREEF (Listed), LA SABARA (Listed), LA SALVITA (Listed), LE COLONEL (Listed), MAGIC MYSTERY (Listed), MONT AGEL (Listed), PERCY JACKSON (Listed), PROUD CHIEFTAIN (Listed), SUSPICIOUS MIND (Listed), THE REAL THING (Listed), TRAPHALGAR (Listed)