SWORDS DRAWN (AUS) 2015 C b


Progeny of CAMELOT

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of CAMELOT

Sire of 40 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 8 8 12 18
2018 7 5 16 19
2017 0 1 2 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
LATROBE 3 1 3 0
SHAMARDAL
PINK DOGWOOD 3 0 0 1
SHAMARDAL
GARDENS OF BABYLON 2 1 0 0
DEPLOY
ATHENA 2 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
HUNTING HORN 1 1 4 0
INDIAN RIDGE
SIR EREC 1 1 0 1
GALILEO
ACCON 1 0 2 0
DUBAWI
WONDERMENT 1 0 1 1
KONIGSTIGER
STAR KAREN 1 0 0 0
ZABEEL
GODDESS 0 2 1 1
GREEN DESERT
FIGHTING IRISH 0 2 0 0
PIVOTAL
WAIT FOREVER 0 1 5 2
HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR
ALOUNAK 0 1 1 3
RAIL LINK
ALHADAB 0 1 1 1
MUHTATHIR
WELSH LEGEND 0 1 0 0
CATCHER IN THE RYE
RE EDIT 0 1 0 0
HIGH CHAPARRAL
LORD ARTHUR 0 1 0 0
ZABEEL
KING OF CAMELOT 0 0 2 2
HAWK WING
STELLA DI CAMELOT 0 0 2 1
BLU AIR FORCE
AMAZING LIPS 0 0 1 3
DUKE OF MARMALADE
ARTHUR KITT 0 0 1 1
RED CLUBS
FURRION 0 0 1 1
SHAMARDAL
POLLARA 0 0 1 1
STORM CAT
SWORDS DRAWN 0 0 1 1
ZABEEL
BLUE ON BLACK 0 0 1 0
FASTNET ROCK
OUR CANDIDATE (AUS) - CANDIDATE 0 0 1 0
HUSSONET
SIR DRAGONET 0 0 1 0
OASIS DREAM
DOWNDRAFT 0 0 0 3
TREMPOLINO
LADY WANNABE 0 0 0 2
DUKE OF MARMALADE
LUCIUS TIBERIUS 0 0 0 2
STREET CRY
WHIRLING DERVISH 0 0 0 2
VICTORY NOTE
TIPITENA 0 0 0 1
CAPE CROSS
CAMPHOR 0 0 0 1
DALAKHANI
AUNT HATTIE 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
SKYWARD 0 0 0 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
NATURALLY HIGH 0 0 0 1
GRAND SLAM
KING OF LEOGRANCE 0 0 0 1
HALLING
FINDING CAMELOT 0 0 0 1
NAYEF
LADY CAMELOT 0 0 0 1
REPENT
LADY OF SHALOTT 0 0 0 1
STRAVINSKY

ZABEEL as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 344 Races 1120
Best performers A-Z
ABIDEWITHME (Gr 1), ALPINE EAGLE (Gr 1), ANACHEEVA (Gr 1), APERCU (Gr 1), ART SUCCESS (Gr 1), ATLANTIC JEWEL (Gr 1), AVANTAGE (Gr 1), BLINDING (Gr 1), BLUE SWEDE (Gr 1), BONNEVAL (Gr 1), BURGUNDY (Gr 1), CALIFORNIA CAT (Gr 1), CAPITAL DIAMOND (Gr 1), CATS FUN (Gr 1), CLEARLY INNOCENT (Gr 1), COMMANDING JEWEL (Gr 1), DARCI BRAHMA (Gr 1), DEAR DEMI (Gr 1), DOLMABACHE (Gr 1), EL DORADO DREAMING (Gr 1), EL PISTOLA (Gr 1), ELDERLY PARADISE (MAC) - DANEWIN SMYTZER (Gr 1), FAINT PERFUME (Gr 1), FAST 'N' FAMOUS (Gr 1), FENWAY (Gr 1), FLORA DANICA (Gr 1), FULL OF SPIRIT (Gr 1), GALWAY LASS (Gr 1), GILT COMPLEX (Gr 1), GO INDY GO (Gr 1), GYPSY DIAMOND (Gr 1), HAPPY HANNAH (Gr 1), HASSELHOOF (Gr 1), HE'S REMARKABLE (Gr 1), HEADTURNER (Gr 1), HIYAAM (Gr 1), HUMIDOR (Gr 1), IMPERIAL LASS (Gr 1), INVEST (Gr 1), IT'S A DUNDEEL (AUS) - DUNDEEL (Gr 1), IVY GREEN (Gr 1), KEEN ARRAY (Gr 1), KING SAUL (Gr 1), KUTCHINSKY (Gr 1), LA SIZERANNE (Gr 1), LARRY'S NEVER LATE (Gr 1), LIGHT BRIGADE (Gr 1), LODGE THE DEEDS (Gr 1), LUCK OF SMILING (Gr 1), LUCKY AND WEALTHY (MAC) - SUNSTORM (Gr 1), MAHUTA (Gr 1), MILSEAIN (Gr 1), MIRETTE (Gr 1), MISS SCARLATTI (Gr 1), MOATIZE (Gr 1), MOLOTOV (Gr 1), MR CLINT (Gr 1), NATURAL BLITZ (Gr 1), O'MARILYN (Gr 1), OCEAN PARK (Gr 1), PINOT (Gr 1), PLANET ROCK (Gr 1), PLUCKY BELLE (Gr 1), PRINCESS JENNI (Gr 1), PURPLE (Gr 1), RAGHU (Gr 1), RANGIPO (Gr 1), RASPBERRY RIPPLE (Gr 1), RAWNAQ (Gr 1), READY FOR VICTORY (Gr 1), RED LORD (Gr 1), REMINISCE (Gr 1), RINGO (Gr 1), SAMANTHA MISS (Gr 1), SANDTOP (Gr 1), SARRERA (Gr 1), SASA (Gr 1), SCAPOLO (Gr 1), SENSE OF OCCASION (Gr 1), SHOOTOFF (Gr 1), SILENT ACHIEVER (Gr 1), SOUTHERN SPEED (Gr 1), STAR KAREN (Gr 1), SUPER NINETYSEVEN (Gr 1), TARZINO (Gr 1), TRUSTING (Gr 1), UPSETTHYM (Gr 1), WERTHER (Gr 1), WILDFLOWER (Gr 1), XTRAVAGANT (Gr 1), ZABEAT (Gr 1), AMARYLLIS (Gr 2), AMELIE'S STAR (Gr 2), ANOTHERCHANCETAKEN (Gr 2), BASS STRAIT (Gr 2), CAPECOVER (Gr 2), CHAMPAGNE HARMONY (Gr 2), COLLAR (Gr 2), CURVED BALL (Gr 2), DANCE ON WOOD (Gr 2), DANCING JESS (Gr 2), DEMONETIZATION (Gr 2), EPINGLE (Gr 2), ESSAY RAIDER (Gr 2), ETOILE FILANTE (Gr 2), EXCEPTIONALLY (Gr 2), FLYING FULTON (Gr 2), HIDDEN ASSET (Gr 2), IMANA (Gr 2), IMPOSING LASS (Gr 2), ISOPACH (Gr 2), JET SUPREME (Gr 2), JOY'S CHOICE (Gr 2), KING DURHAM (Gr 2), KING KROVANH (Gr 2), KRONER (Gr 2), LADY KROVANH (Gr 2), LORD ARTHUR (Gr 2), LUCKY LAGO (Gr 2), MAYGROVE (Gr 2), MEINER HOURGLASS (Gr 2), MIDNIGHT MARTINI (Gr 2), NEVERLAND (Gr 2), NOTHING BUT SILK (Gr 2), OUR LIBRETTO (NZ) - LIBRETTO (Gr 2), PERAST (Gr 2), PIMMS TIME (Gr 2), PURE HARMONY (Gr 2), QUEENSTOWN (Gr 2), RASMUSSEN (Gr 2), RHYTHM TO SPARE (Gr 2), ROSE GYPSY (Gr 2), SAN DIEGO (Gr 2), SEMARI (Gr 2), SHE WILL BE LOVED (Gr 2), SHOW THE WORLD (Gr 2), SINGLE MINDED (Gr 2), SIR MOMENTS (Gr 2), SKY BOY (Gr 2), STAR ROLLING (Gr 2), STRIPPER (Gr 2), THE HASSLER (Gr 2), THE MEISTA (Gr 2), THORN DANCER (Gr 2), TIME FOR WAR (Gr 2), TIME LORD (Gr 2), UPPER ECHELON (Gr 2), VASHKA (Gr 2), VERCORS (Gr 2), WALK ON AIR (Gr 2), WARATAH'S SECRET (Gr 2), WATERLOO SUNSET (Gr 2), ZAMBEZI WARRIOR (Gr 2), ZUTARA (Gr 2), AMEROCK (Gr 3), ANGEL BEE (Gr 3), ANGEL OF HEAVEN (Gr 3), ASHLEE MARIE (Gr 3), BATTLE BREWING (Gr 3), BAVELLA (Gr 3), BEL SORRISO (Gr 3), BEST FRIEND (Gr 3), BLUE SWIFT (Gr 3), BRAVE THE WAY (Gr 3), CHOIX DE MAIA (Gr 3), CONSOMMATEUR (Gr 3), COUNT YOUR FINGERS (Gr 3), DANCING EXPRESS (Gr 3), DAWNIE PERFECT (Gr 3), DEANE MARTIN (Gr 3), DIAMOND VALORES (Gr 3), DIVINE POWER (Gr 3), DUKE OF BRUNSWICK (Gr 3), ESTELLE COLLECTION (Gr 3), EVERY FAITH (Gr 3), EXCLUSIVE LASS (Gr 3), FAME SEEKER (Gr 3), FLYING SARDINE (Gr 3), FORMULA ONE RACER (Gr 3), FREEROLLER (Gr 3), FUSAICHI SAN (Gr 3), GLISSADE (Gr 3), GOBSTOPPER (Gr 3), GOVERNANCE (Gr 3), GYPSY FAIR (Gr 3), HE'S HOT TO TROT (Gr 3), HOLIDAZZLE (Gr 3), HOSTING (Gr 3), IRISH REBEL (Gr 3), ISHIABEEL (Gr 3), LADY CUMQUAT (Gr 3), LADY LE FAY (Gr 3), LE SOCIETE (Gr 3), LORD CECIL (Gr 3), LUBITON (Gr 3), MEINE NOUVELLE (Gr 3), MISS IPANEMA (Gr 3), MR UBIQUITOUS (Gr 3), NAANTALI (Gr 3), NAPA SKY (Gr 3), NOVEMBER FLIGHT (Gr 3), O'ANGEL (Gr 3), PACORUS (Gr 3), PRAVANA (Gr 3), PRINCE OF BROOKLYN (Gr 3), PRINCESS OF QUEENS (Gr 3), PURE ELEGANCE (Gr 3), PURPLE SECTOR (Gr 3), RE DEEL (Gr 3), ROYAL FASHION (Gr 3), SAPELLI (Gr 3), SCATTERGUN (Gr 3), SERIOUS SATIRE (Gr 3), SIZZLEME (Gr 3), SLOW THE FLOW (Gr 3), SNOW SECRET (Gr 3), SPINNAWITCH (Gr 3), SPRING DELIGHT (Gr 3), SWISSAC (Gr 3), SWORDS DRAWN (Gr 3), THE CHAIRMAN (Gr 3), THE TIDY EXPRESS (Gr 3), TRUE EXCELSIOR (Gr 3), UNIMPEACHABLE (Gr 3), UTOPIA (Gr 3), VIKING HERO (Gr 3), WAR (Gr 3), WIN FOR WILSON (Gr 3), WOWEE (Gr 3), ZA MAGIC (Gr 3), ZABAY (Gr 3), A FAIRY'S KISS (Listed), ACOUSTIC SOUND (Listed), ADMIRAL ROUS (Listed), ADORNMENT (Listed), ANAHEIM (Listed), ANCHOR BID (Listed), ANLON (Listed), BABY GUINNESS (Listed), BACCHANAL WOMAN (Listed), BARCELO (Listed), BEST OF THE REST (Listed), BLACKROCKSDETOX (Listed), CAMPARI (Listed), CAPTAIN TODD (Listed), CENTRE PIVOT (Listed), CLAUDIA JEAN (Listed), COTE D'OR (Listed), CUBAN FIGHTER (Listed), CYBER CRIME (Listed), DAM READY (Listed), DETROIT SONG (Listed), DIZLAGO (Listed), ECHEZEAUX (Listed), ENDURE (Listed), EXOCET (Listed), EXTRAORDINARY (Listed), FLYING FIREBIRD (Listed), FOLLONICA (Listed), GALIZANI (Listed), HASTEIN (Listed), HOLY MOLY (Listed), HURRIYET (Listed), IF I CAN I CAN (Listed), INDARRA (Listed), INVINZABEEL (Listed), KING DIAMOND (Listed), KIRKLAND (Listed), KOALA BEAR (Listed), KUKLA (Listed), LE REMAS (Listed), LIGHT UP MANHATTAN (Listed), LIMANI (Listed), LOL (Listed), LORD BALMORAL (Listed), LUCIDA (Listed), LUCKY GAMBLER (Listed), LUSHOTO (Listed), MABSAM (Listed), MAE JINX (Listed), MARTIQUE (Listed), MEINER CHARLES (Listed), MICKEY BLUE EYES (Listed), MISS BARWANG (Listed), MISS TWIGG (Listed), MOIRAI (Listed), MONTAHLIA (Listed), MONTGOMERY (Listed), MOQLA (Listed), MOSSIMO (Listed), MR DEXTER (Listed), MUBAKKIR (Listed), MY MAGIC MISS (Listed), NADEGE (Listed), NOTTING HILL (Listed), OMEGA CODE (Listed), ONCIDIUM RULER (Listed), OVER QUOTA (Listed), PAPILIO (Listed), PENDLETON (Listed), PERFECT HARMONEE (Listed), PLATINUM ELLE (Listed), PLEIADES (Listed), PRACTICED (Listed), PRIORITY ROAD (Listed), ROCK GISELLE (Listed), ROCKADUBAI (Listed), ROCZINTA (Listed), ROLL THE BONES (Listed), ROYAL COMMANDS (Listed), RUETTIGER (Listed), SAPERAVI (Listed), SENOR ZORRO (Listed), SHAHBAB (Listed), SINGLE ACT (Listed), SMILING ASSET (Listed), SMILING TOUCH (Listed), SOLEDAD (Listed), SPECIAL LOVER (Listed), ST VERDI (Listed), STAGNITE (Listed), STRINGMASTER (Listed), TAPPY (Listed), TAVIDANCE (Listed), TEARDROP ROCK (Listed), TESSASTOCK (Listed), THE SPEAKER (Listed), THE TIGER (Listed), THROW THE KING (Listed), THUNDAROSA (Listed), THURSTON (Listed), TIO ROSSA (Listed), TRENDSETTER (Listed), TRIPLE SIX (Listed), TRULY BEAUTIFUL (Listed), TURNSTILES (Listed), TWOEEZY (Listed), TYPING (Listed), VALMIERA (Listed), VIDEO STAR (Listed), VIKJA KING (Listed), VILLA SPLENDIDO (Listed), WABEEL (Listed), WOLFE TONE (Listed)