LUMINA (AUS) 2007 F b


Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of LUMINA

Dam of 1 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 0 1

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
POHUTUKAWA 0 0 0 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE

Best cross REDOUTE'S CHOICE x LAST TYCOON (IRE)

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
ENCOSTA DE LAGO 1 1 ADMIRATION (Gr 2)
MEDAGLIA D'ORO 1 1 POHUTUKAWA (Listed)
MORE THAN READY 1 1 BANAADEER (Listed)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
EL PRADO 1 1 POHUTUKAWA (Listed)
FAIRY KING 1 1 ADMIRATION (Gr 2)
SOUTHERN HALO 1 1 BANAADEER (Listed)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
HALO 1 1 BANAADEER (Listed)
NORTHERN DANCER 1 1 ADMIRATION (Gr 2)
SADLER'S WELLS 1 1 POHUTUKAWA (Listed)

REDOUTE'S CHOICE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 142 Races 377
Best performers A-Z
ACE HIGH (Gr 1), ADMIRATION (Gr 1), AMPHITRITE (Gr 1), BANAADEER (Gr 1), BEST ELEVEN (Gr 1), BLIZZARD (Gr 1), D'ARGENTO (Gr 1), EXTRA BRUT (Gr 1), FROLIC (Gr 1), FURORE (Gr 1), GENERALIFE (Gr 1), INFERENCE (Gr 1), KEMENTARI (Gr 1), LEVENDI (Gr 1), MAN OF CHOICE (Gr 1), MASTHEAD (Gr 1), MESSENE (Gr 1), PASADENA GIRL (Gr 1), SACRED FALLS (Gr 1), SHOREHAM (Gr 1), SISTER SOUSS (Gr 1), STAY WITH ME (Gr 1), TELPERION (Gr 1), THE MISSION (Gr 1), ZOUSTAR (Gr 1), ACTION (Gr 2), AL HAWRAA (Gr 2), ARCADIA DREAM (Gr 2), BEAU GESTE (Gr 2), BELUGA BLUE (Gr 2), BENNETTA (Gr 2), CAMPBELL JUNIOR (Gr 2), CHASE THE RAINBOW (Gr 2), CUT ME LOOSE (Gr 2), DEALMAKER (Gr 2), DREAMS APLENTY (Gr 2), EGO (Gr 2), EKTIFAA (Gr 2), HUSSOUSA (Gr 2), KISS A ROSE (Gr 2), KISS AND MAKE UP (Gr 2), LUKE'S LUCK (Gr 2), MISS FABULASS (Gr 2), MS FUNOVITS (Gr 2), RED FEZ (Gr 2), SATONO ARTHUR (Gr 2), SAVATIANO (Gr 2), SOUCHEZ (Gr 2), SPRING (MAC) - SILVER FALLS (Gr 2), TAHNI DANCER (Gr 2), VILLA CARLOTTA (Gr 2), WAWAIL (Gr 2), WILL BE AMAZED (Gr 2), WOLF CRY (Gr 2), ALASKAN ROSE (Gr 3), ANAMBA (Gr 3), ARCADIA QUEEN (Gr 3), BELLA COURT (Gr 3), BOATSWAIN (Gr 3), BROADBAND (Gr 3), BROCKHOFF (Gr 3), CHOOSE (Gr 3), CRAFTINESS (Gr 3), DIRECT CHARGE (Gr 3), DIVA DEE (Gr 3), EARTH ANGEL (Gr 3), EIGHT TILL LATE (Gr 3), FLOW (Gr 3), GENERALISSIMO (Gr 3), GLORIETTE (Gr 3), GRACIOUS PROSPECT (Gr 3), HIJACK HUSSY (Gr 3), HUSSY BY CHOICE (Gr 3), IT'S A MYTH (Gr 3), KARACATIS (Gr 3), LINCOLN ROAD (Gr 3), MACARTHUR (SIN) - TRIBAL (Gr 3), MARCEL FROM MADRID (Gr 3), MASCHINO (Gr 3), MORE RADIANT (Gr 3), OVERSHARE (Gr 3), PETRACCA (Gr 3), PLATINUM MAM'SELLE (Gr 3), RIFLEMAN (Gr 3), SAN FERMIN (Gr 3), SHAMALIA (Gr 3), SMART AMELIA (Gr 3), SPRING HEAT (Gr 3), TARQUINN SHADOW (Gr 3), THAT'S THE ONE (Gr 3), TREKKING (Gr 3), VIOLATE (Gr 3), WILD PLANET (Gr 3), ABSOLUT EXCELENCIA (Listed), AFFABLE (Listed), ALSHIBAA (Listed), ALUCINARI (Listed), ARCADIA ROSE (Listed), AWAKEN (Listed), BETTER LAND (Listed), COHESION (Listed), CORDERO (Listed), CRYSTAL FOUNTAIN (Listed), DEE BEE NINE (Listed), DEEP IMAGE (Listed), DEVISED (Listed), EMPEROR'S WAY (Listed), GLENBAWN DAME (Listed), I AM GRACIE (Listed), JAMAICAN RAIN (Listed), KENTUCKY BREEZE (Listed), LEGION FIGHTER (Listed), LIGHT UP THE ROOM (Listed), MAGNANIME (Listed), MANHATTAN STREET (Listed), MISS STRATHALLAN (Listed), MOONLIGHT HUSSLER (Listed), MOROCCAN ROSE (Listed), PARIS MATCH (Listed), PEARL CONGENIAL (Listed), PIACENZA (Listed), PLUCKY GIRL (Listed), POHUTUKAWA (Listed), RAFFLES PEGASUS (Listed), READY STEADY (Listed), REDNAV (Listed), REIGN OF TERROR (Listed), SANS SOUCI (Listed), SELFIE (Listed), SHAMILLION (Listed), SIR SINGO (Listed), SNOWSTAR (Listed), STROAK (Listed), SUNSHINE REGION (Listed), TELEPLAY (Listed), TRIBAL WISDOM (Listed), TRIED AND TIRED (Listed), TURNER BAYOU (Listed), VALLEY SWEETHEART (Listed), VIENNESE STAR (Listed), WOODBINE (Listed), WROCLAW (Listed)