INDIAN PHARAOH (IND) 2015 C b


Race Record

Wins
2019
2nds
2019
2018
3rds
2018

1st Dam: RUNNING FLAME (IND) 1995

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

BORSALINO (IND) 2009 by CHOISIR

CHOISIR (AUS) 1999DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) 1993
GREAT SELECTION (AUS) 1990
RUNNING FLAME (IND) 1995STEINBECK (USA) 1989
STOMATA (USA) 1986


SUR LA TETE (IND) 2010 by BURDEN OF PROOF

BURDEN OF PROOF (IRE) 1992FAIRY KING (USA) 1982
BELLE PASSE (IRE) 1985
RUNNING FLAME (IND) 1995STEINBECK (USA) 1989
STOMATA (USA) 1986
Wins
2014


TORCH BEARER (IND) 2011 by BURDEN OF PROOF

BURDEN OF PROOF (IRE) 1992FAIRY KING (USA) 1982
BELLE PASSE (IRE) 1985
RUNNING FLAME (IND) 1995STEINBECK (USA) 1989
STOMATA (USA) 1986
2nds
2015
2014
3rds
2015


DESERT GOD (IND) 2012 by BURDEN OF PROOF

BURDEN OF PROOF (IRE) 1992FAIRY KING (USA) 1982
BELLE PASSE (IRE) 1985
RUNNING FLAME (IND) 1995STEINBECK (USA) 1989
STOMATA (USA) 1986


INDIAN PHARAOH (IND) 2015 by EXCELLENT ART

EXCELLENT ART (GB) 2004PIVOTAL (GB) 1993
OBSESSIVE (USA) 1993
RUNNING FLAME (IND) 1995STEINBECK (USA) 1989
STOMATA (USA) 1986
Wins
2019
2nds
2019
2018
3rds
2018





Progeny of EXCELLENT ART

Stakes performances by surface

98.5% Turf
0% Dirt
1.5% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of EXCELLENT ART

Sire of 70 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 10 1 5 1
2018 17 6 24 0
2017 5 4 11 1
2016 3 5 6 9
2015 3 3 7 11
2014 0 1 7 18
2013 3 1 3 10
2012 0 3 3 9
2011 0 1 3 5

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
STAR SUPERIOR 7 0 3 0
PLACERVILLE
UNDER THE LOUVRE 5 1 3 6
NOVERRE
RUFFINA 4 1 6 0
DANEHILL DANCER
INDIAN PHARAOH 3 1 0 0
STEINBECK
RIKKI TIKKI TAVI 3 1 0 0
STRAVINSKY
CORFE CASTLE 2 1 4 0
DANEHILL DANCER
GOLD MOUNT 2 0 3 0
DANEHILL DANCER
TROPAIOS 2 0 1 1
QUEST FOR FAME
ISN'T SHE LOVELY 2 0 1 0
ALNASR ALWASHEEK
PERFECT STAR 2 0 0 0
DIFFIDENT
MAURITANIA 1 3 3 0
PLACERVILLE
REALMSOFFANTASY 1 1 3 0
RAZEEN
EVENING HUSH 1 1 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
SELFIE STAR 1 0 3 0
MR GREELEY
STAR CARNATION 1 0 1 0
DILSHAAN
APACHE SUNRISE 1 0 1 0
PLACERVILLE
RUNSWICK ROYAL 1 0 0 1
SINNDAR
TAKE FIVE 1 0 0 0
ACE
BARBARESCO 1 0 0 0
ZAFONIC
LADY LARA 0 2 6 4
SELKIRK
AIM TO PLEASE 0 2 2 1
ANABAA BLUE
EXCILLY 0 2 0 2
BELONG TO ME
ARTLEE 0 1 1 2
DANEHILL DANCER
HAZEL LAVERY 0 1 1 2
DARSHAAN
DRESSED IN FUR 0 1 1 1
HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR
GLITTERING GOLD 0 1 1 0
STRAVINSKY
DYNAMIC LIPS 0 1 0 1
KONIGSTIGER
SINGING BIRD 0 1 0 0
ANABAA
GRAY PEARL 0 1 0 0
DEFINITE ARTICLE
ART OF ENCHANTMENT 0 1 0 0
GROOM DANCER
GET THE PICTURE 0 1 0 0
RUBITON
ARTWORK GENIE 0 0 3 2
BRIEF TRUCE
GRAPHIC 0 0 2 3
NIGHT SHIFT
EXPERIENCE 0 0 2 1
GREEN DESERT
CHASE YOUR DREAMS 0 0 2 0
ALNASR ALWASHEEK
EXCELLENT 0 0 2 0
DANSILI
ARTISTIC JEWEL 0 0 1 5
DANEHILL
LUCY THE PAINTER 0 0 1 1
GENEROUS
BORIS GRIGORIEV 0 0 1 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
ABOVE THE REST 0 0 1 1
TIZNOW
POSTER GIRL 0 0 1 0
ACCLAMATION
ANGELS TOUCH 0 0 1 0
CRISTOFORI
CHAPTER SEVEN 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL
SPECULATIVE BID 0 0 1 0
DARSHAAN
MISS CARMIE 0 0 1 0
GRAND LODGE
SUPREME COMMANDER 0 0 1 0
MARJU
MERITOCRACY 0 0 1 0
NASHWAN
MOONDANCER 0 0 1 0
RAZEEN
FRENCH QUEBEC 0 0 1 0
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
LADY BARRINGTON 0 0 1 0
SPARTACUS
POP ART 0 0 0 3
BARATHEA
EPICA 0 0 0 3
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
ABSOLUT EXCELENCIA 0 0 0 3
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
NISHARORA 0 0 0 2
ALZAO
UNIVERSO STAR 0 0 0 2
WARNING
LEHAAF 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
MODERN FAMILY 0 0 0 1
DESERT STYLE
ALART 0 0 0 1
DESERT SUN
KINDLY DISMISS 0 0 0 1
DIKTAT
NISOS 0 0 0 1
FLYING SPUR
NIMOHE 0 0 0 1
GILDED TIME
DISAPPOINTING 0 0 0 1
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
GOLD COAST 0 0 0 1
MARAUDING
LOVE AND CHERISH 0 0 0 1
NOVERRE
COPLEYS WALK 0 0 0 1
OASIS DREAM
PTOLEMAIC 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
FAMILY PORTRAIT 0 0 0 1
RUBITON
SPARKLING PORTRAIT 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
LADY ASCOT 0 0 0 1
SPINNING WORLD
RECKLESS RUSSELL 0 0 0 1
VAL ROYAL

STEINBECK as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 61 Races 179
Best performers A-Z
AMBITIOUS REWARD (Gr 1), AUTONOMY (Gr 1), BORSALINO (Gr 1), CLARION CALL (Gr 1), DESERT GOD (Gr 1), DESERT LIGHTNING (Gr 1), ECHOES OF LIGHT (Gr 1), FLAREON (Gr 1), FLASHING STAR (Gr 1), FRIENDLY FIRE (Gr 1), GRAND MADAME (Gr 1), HILLS AND STARS (Gr 1), INDIAN PHARAOH (Gr 1), INSPIRING TRUST (Gr 1), LA DONA (Gr 1), NIMBLE FEET (Gr 1), OROCHI (Gr 1), PRECIOUS FOREVER (Gr 1), ROMANTIC LIAISON (Gr 1), SET ALIGHT (Gr 1), SETAFLAME (Gr 1), SNOWDRIFT (Gr 1), SNOWSCAPE (Gr 1), STAR LUMINARY (Gr 1), THOMAS MORE (Gr 1), TOPLINE (Gr 1), TORCH BEARER (Gr 1), VOLTERRA (Gr 1), MAGIC TOUCH (Gr 2), NIMBLE MIND (Gr 2), NOBLE VIEW (Gr 2), RAZNANDAN (Gr 2), REAL PRESENCE (Gr 2), SECRET SERVICE (Gr 2), SILVERINA (Gr 2), SUR LA TETE (Gr 2), WASHINGTON IRVINE (Gr 2), WINGED FOOT (Gr 2), ALMANDINE (Gr 3), AMORE MIO (Gr 3), ANGEL CHILD (Gr 3), ARDENNES (Gr 3), ASSERT THE RIGHT (Gr 3), BADGE OF GOLD (Gr 3), CLINTON (Gr 3), DANCING DAME (Gr 3), DAZZLING SKILL (Gr 3), FINEST MOMENT (Gr 3), FRIENDLY FIRE (Gr 3), GOLD EMPRESS (Gr 3), GOLDEN FORTUNE (Gr 3), KUCHIPUDI (Gr 3), MAGIC MILLION (Gr 3), MOHEENA (Gr 3), OH CALCUTTA (Gr 3), RAZMADEN (Gr 3), SAGE VALLEY (Gr 3), SNOW BLAZE (Gr 3), SPLENDID SPLASHER (Gr 3), STEVALENA (Gr 3), SUPREME REGIME (Gr 3)