MAGNIFICENT SEVEN (SAF) 2014 G ch


Race Record

Wins
2019
Stayers (Gr 2)
2018
Algoa Cup (Gr 3)
Settlers Trophy (Listed)
2nds
2019
1900 (Gr 2)

1st Dam: KARTANYA (SAF) 2003

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

MAGNIFICENT SEVEN (SAF) 2014 by HORSE CHESTNUT

HORSE CHESTNUT (SAF) 1995FORT WOOD (USA) 1990
LONDON WALL (SAF) 1978
KARTANYA (SAF) 2003MODEL MAN (SAF) 1982
KYLE (SAF) 1985
Wins
2019
Stayers (Gr 2)
2018
Algoa Cup (Gr 3)
Settlers Trophy (Listed)
2nds
2019
1900 (Gr 2)





Progeny of HORSE CHESTNUT

Stakes performances by surface

74.6% Turf
20% Dirt
5.4% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of HORSE CHESTNUT

Sire of 51 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 2 1 3
2018 1 1 3 3
2017 0 1 1 2
2016 1 1 1 2
2015 0 1 1 6
2014 1 0 2 4
2013 0 0 0 3
2012 0 0 0 1
2011 0 0 1 1
2010 0 0 3 1
2009 1 1 0 3
2008 0 2 0 5
2007 1 6 5 12
2006 0 1 1 18
2005 0 1 3 3
2004 2 2 2 3
2003 0 2 0 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SMART ENOUGH 2 4 1 11
POLISH NUMBERS
LUCIFER'S STONE 1 2 2 0
DEMONS BEGONE
TILBURY FORT 1 2 1 1
RESTRUCTURE
JOAN RANGER 1 1 2 1
RAMBO DANCER
RAKE'S CHESTNUT 1 0 0 0
RAKEEN
LITTLE HUSSY 1 0 0 0
SMART STRIKE
SPANISH CHESTNUT 0 2 2 2
NO SALE GEORGE
ISIPINGO 0 2 2 0
WOODMAN
MAGNIFICENT SEVEN 0 2 1 1
MODEL MAN
CONGO KING 0 2 0 0
MR REDOY
CAPE TOWN LASS 0 1 2 1
HIGHLAND BLADE
DUVEEN 0 1 1 1
STORM CAT
CHESTER LE STREET 0 1 0 0
DAYJUR
CHESTNUTS N PEARLS 0 1 0 0
ELLIODOR
ASKBUT I WON'TTELL 0 0 2 2
GREEN DANCER
CHESTNUT'S ROCKET 0 0 1 1
JET MASTER
BRAVE MOVE 0 0 1 1
QUI DANZIG
PACIFIC CHESTNUT 0 0 1 1
SPORTSWORLD
CASHEW NUT 0 0 1 0
CHIEF'S CROWN
MY RACHEL 0 0 1 0
FORTY NINER
SUMMER SAVORY 0 0 1 0
SKYWALKER
BANBURY 0 0 1 0
STAGE COLONY
GOLD IMAGE 0 0 1 0
TAMBURLAINE
BUCKEYE BUDDY 0 0 0 6
GENERAL MEETING
CHESTNUT LADY 0 0 0 5
THUNDER GULCH
BLING 0 0 0 3
PENTELICUS
YOU ARE THE ANSWER 0 0 0 2
BOUNDARY
YINGYINGYING 0 0 0 2
CLEVER TRICK
SILENT FORCE 0 0 0 2
GOLDKEEPER
CRYSTAL CAVERN 0 0 0 2
KAHIR ALMAYDAN
DAKOTA GYPSY 0 0 0 2
LEAR FAN
BOLD INSPIRATION 0 0 0 2
MODEL MAN
CHARMING N LOVABLE 0 0 0 2
ST JOVITE
STAR CHESTNUT 0 0 0 2
WESTERN WINTER
CATKIN 0 0 0 1
BADGER LAND
BIG PLEASURE 0 0 0 1
CAPTAIN AL
PARVIFLORA 0 0 0 1
CHIEF'S CROWN
AESCULUS 0 0 0 1
CRAFTY PROSPECTOR
PRECIOUS PRINCESS 0 0 0 1
DIXIELAND BAND
LORD MARSHAL 0 0 0 1
DOMINION ROYALE
LAST OF THE LEGEND 0 0 0 1
JALLAD
HORSE HAIZI 0 0 0 1
KAHAL
VALIANCE 0 0 0 1
MARK OF ESTEEM
COLOGNE 0 0 0 1
MR PROSPECTOR
ZOBENS 0 0 0 1
PROCLAIM
ROUGH ROAD AHEAD 0 0 0 1
REGAL CLASSIC
PECAN NUT 0 0 0 1
RINGARO
MONOPOLY PRICING 0 0 0 1
SARATOGA SIX
IN RETURN 0 0 0 1
SHADEED
UNLATCH 0 0 0 1
UNBRIDLED
NOTTING HILL 0 0 0 1
ZABEEL

MODEL MAN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 77 Races 192
Best performers A-Z
ALONG CAME POLLY (Gr 1), CAPTAIN'S RESERVE (Gr 1), FLY BY NIGHT (Gr 1), GOLD STANDARD (Gr 1), JOSHUA'S MISTRESS (Gr 1), KNIGHT TO REMEMBER (Gr 1), MAYBE YES (Gr 1), MONET (Gr 1), NATIONAL SPIRIT (Gr 1), POINTING NORTH (Gr 1), SHIMMER AND SHINE (Gr 1), SMANJEMANJE (Gr 1), SUN SCREEN (Gr 1), TAN CAN (Gr 1), ENGAGEMENT (Gr 2), FORT VOGUE (Gr 2), GLINT OF ICE (Gr 2), KANGAROO JACK (Gr 2), KING'S TEMPTRESS (Gr 2), LET IT FLOW (Gr 2), MAGNIFICENT SEVEN (Gr 2), PEJ (Gr 2), PHILIPPA JOHNSON (Gr 2), PRINCE OF KAHAL (Gr 2), SABINA PARK (Gr 2), SARATOGA DANCER (Gr 2), SILICONE VALLEY (Gr 2), ST TROPEZ (Gr 2), STAR WATCH (Gr 2), STATUE OF LIBERTY (Gr 2), SULKA (Gr 2), YOUNG SENSATION (Gr 2), C MAJOR (Gr 3), CHAMOIS ROAD (Gr 3), COME FLY WITH ME (Gr 3), ETON SQUARE (Gr 3), GOLD ON GOLD (Gr 3), HOMBRE (Gr 3), JET FEVER (Gr 3), JET GODDESS (Gr 3), LARUSSA (Gr 3), MAGIC (Gr 3), MANNEQUIN (Gr 3), MARGARET COURT (Gr 3), MOD BARLEY (Gr 3), OOCHEE AGENT (Gr 3), POINTING EAST (Gr 3), ROBINSON CRUSOE (Gr 3), ROSINANTE (Gr 3), SIZE EM UP (Gr 3), SUNSATIONAL (Gr 3), SUPER ELEGANT (Gr 3), TEST PILOT (Gr 3), TIGER TERRITORY (Gr 3), WHATALADY (Gr 3), BIZ WATCH (Listed), BOLD INSPIRATION (Listed), COMEBACKANDDANCE (Listed), DANTE'S LEGACY (Listed), DIAMOND SCEPTRE (Listed), FLIGHTY'S LAST (Listed), GAWAIN (Listed), GOTTALOTTALUV (Listed), GREEN KEEPER (Listed), HOT GIRL (Listed), JUST LUCKY (Listed), MERCADO (Listed), NOBLE ACT (Listed), PIMP MY RIDE (Listed), PRINCESS LISA (Listed), PRIVATE MEG (Listed), RAVEN (Listed), SUNBED (Listed), THE ANGELUS (Listed), TWO GUN KID (Listed), WINTER FEVER (Listed), WOELFIN (Listed)