MANDYLION (AUS) 2014 F b


Progeny of NICCONI

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of NICCONI

Sire of 27 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 2 3 0 3
2018 0 3 7 13
2017 1 4 9 6
2016 0 4 3 8
2015 0 2 1 4
2014 0 0 1 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
FAATINAH 1 6 0 4
DANEHILL
NATURE STRIP 1 2 0 2
DESERT SUN
LANKAN STAR 1 0 1 0
STRATUM
CONCEALER 0 1 2 1
TALE OF THE CAT
SIRCCONI 0 1 1 4
VIKING RULER
NIETA 0 1 1 3
SPARTACUS
NICCANOVA 0 1 1 2
SNIPPETSON
SHOKORA 0 1 1 0
MORE THAN READY
NICOSCENE 0 1 1 0
SNIPPETS
CHILL PARTY 0 1 0 1
TURTLE ISLAND
AKKADIAN 0 1 0 0
BLACKFRIARS
TIME AWAITS 0 0 3 1
DANZERO
CAIPIRINHA 0 0 2 6
STARCRAFT
TONY NICCONI 0 0 2 0
ELUSIVE QUALITY
BOLERO KING 0 0 1 1
IGLESIA
HEAR THE CHANT 0 0 1 1
MORE THAN READY
EXCLUSIVE LASS 0 0 1 1
ZABEEL
STATE SOLICITOR 0 0 1 0
METAL STORM
MANDYLION 0 0 1 0
PEINTRE CELEBRE
FICKLE FOLLY 0 0 1 0
ZEDITAVE
AYERS ROCK 0 0 0 2
THUNDER GULCH
MAYAN 0 0 0 1
AGNES WORLD
QUATRONIC 0 0 0 1
COUNTY
IT'S BEEN A BATTLE 0 0 0 1
DEHERE
NICCI'S GOLD 0 0 0 1
HUSSONET
CAESOUR'S DREAM 0 0 0 1
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
ALL ABOUT NICCI 0 0 0 1
WOODMAN

PEINTRE CELEBRE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 117 Races 338
Best performers A-Z
AFRIKABURN (Gr 1), AKATEA (Gr 1), BEACH BUNNY (Gr 1), CAMBINA (Gr 1), GATHERING (Gr 1), HEARTBREAK CITY (Gr 1), KASIMIR (Gr 1), LITTLE NIGHTINGALE (Gr 1), LOUIS D'OR (Gr 1), LUEN YAT EVERWIN (MAC) - DON LOUIS (Gr 1), MISS YOU TOO (Gr 1), NAVARO GIRL (Gr 1), NECHITA (Gr 1), NIGHTFLOWER (Gr 1), NUTAN (Gr 1), NYMPHEA (Gr 1), ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN (Gr 1), PAKISTAN STAR (Gr 1), PRECIOUS GEM (Gr 1), PROTECTIONIST (Gr 1), PURE BRISE (Gr 1), RED CADEAUX (Gr 1), ROCK CLASSIC (Gr 1), ROMA GIACONDA (Gr 1), SANUS PER AQUAM (Gr 1), SASSY RACE (Gr 1), SHAWEEL (Gr 1), SISTINE ANGEL (Gr 1), TALENT (Gr 1), VADAMOS (Gr 1), VOLUME (Gr 1), ANJAAL (Gr 2), CELTIC FANTASY (Gr 2), FLORENTINA (Gr 2), GEM SONG (Gr 2), GREEN ROCK (Gr 2), ISOLDA CRESTA (Gr 2), IVORY LAND (Gr 2), MUFARRH (Gr 2), PERFECT START (Gr 2), PINTURICCHIO (Gr 2), ROOM KEY (Gr 2), SIR JADE (Gr 2), SPEND THE CASH (Gr 2), SWEET CHARITY (Gr 2), THE JUSTICE LEAGUE (Gr 2), THE KING (Gr 2), THE SLADE (Gr 2), VIVE LA DIFFERENCE (Gr 2), A QUIET MAN (Gr 3), ARCHEDEMUS (Gr 3), ART BEAT (Gr 3), AZAELIA (Gr 3), CALIFORNIA TURBO (Gr 3), CHOSEN MOMENT (Gr 3), FULMINIX (Gr 3), GOLDSTONE (Gr 3), ICEBOMB (Gr 3), LET GO LENNI (Gr 3), LIGHTNING MOON (Gr 3), MADITA (Gr 3), MANDYLION (Gr 3), MORENA DE BAGE (Gr 3), NAZBANOU (Gr 3), O'JUKE (Gr 3), SISTINE DEMON (Gr 3), STAY THE NIGHT (Gr 3), THINK BLEUE (Gr 3), TULSA (Gr 3), VATICAN (Gr 3), VELOX (Gr 3), VICTORY MEGASTAR (Gr 3), VILLA MARINA (Gr 3), VITRUVIAN MAN (Gr 3), ABILENE (Listed), ADJUSTER (Listed), AGUAFRIA (Listed), ALL THE KING'S MEN (Listed), AMAZING RED (Listed), ANGREIFEN (Listed), AUSSI CELEBRE (Listed), BEZIQUE (Listed), CASHELGAR (Listed), CHAPEL CITY (Listed), DEW LINE (Listed), DRAPERS GUILD (Listed), FAMOUS MARK (Listed), HANK'S NEPHEW (Listed), HIGH STRUNG (Listed), JUNIA TEPZIA (Listed), KERRYS REQUIEM (Listed), KHAFOO SHEMEMI (Listed), KING POWER (Listed), LEEDS (Listed), LES HOGUES (Listed), MAJENTA (Listed), MODERN EAGLE (Listed), MORNING MIX (Listed), MUETTE (Listed), NIMROD (Listed), NINAS TERZ (Listed), OAK HARBOUR (Listed), PARTNER SHIFT (Listed), PUZZLE TIME (Listed), QUEEN (Listed), ROYAL FOX (Listed), SAGACIOUSLY (Listed), SHAYANA (Listed), SHINING BRIGHT (Listed), SHORT LIST (Listed), SKILFUL (Listed), SMARTLY (Listed), SONG OF MY HEART (Listed), SONY LEGEND (Listed), TRUE BLUE MOON (Listed), VOLFANGO (Listed), WEEKEND SPECIAL (Listed)