WINTERFUCHS (GER) 2016 C ch


Progeny of CAMPANOLOGIST

Stakes performances by surface

80% Turf
17.5% Dirt
2.5% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of CAMPANOLOGIST

Sire of 13 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 5 2 3
2018 2 7 2 4
2017 2 1 6 5
2016 0 0 1 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
VILLAGE KING 2 1 1 0
PLEASANT TAP
WALSINGHAM 1 3 0 4
STERNKONIG
TIGER FEET 1 1 0 0
TIZNOW
DELIVERY ON LINE 0 2 0 0
HOLT
SLEW OF LOGISTICS 0 2 0 0
POLITICAL AMBITION
DJANGO FREEMAN 0 1 2 0
ACATENANGO
CITTA DI BARI 0 1 2 0
BERNSTEIN
WINTERFUCHS 0 1 1 1
LOMITAS
ORIENTAL EAGLE 0 1 1 0
BIG SHUFFLE
LANGTANG 0 0 3 1
OASIS DREAM
ROLANDO 0 0 1 3
LOMITAS
INCAMPO 0 0 0 2
ONE COOL CAT
VERY CONTINENTAL 0 0 0 1
JOHANNESBURG

LOMITAS as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 79 Races 267
Best performers A-Z
CENTER DIVIDER (Gr 1), HE'S OUR ROKKII (AUS) - OUR ROKKII (Gr 1), HORIZON (Gr 1), IT'S GINO (Gr 1), MALIBU PIER (Gr 1), MORGAN LE FAYE (Gr 1), ROGUE RUNNER (Gr 1), SORDINO (Gr 1), WAKE FOREST (Gr 1), WONDER OF LIPS (Gr 1), ZAZOU (Gr 1), ARAZZA (Gr 2), CHAMOIS (Gr 2), DINKUM DIAMOND (Gr 2), FIGURE OF SPEECH (Gr 2), HARGEISA (Gr 2), HOLLYWOOD KISS (Gr 2), HOLY MOLY (Gr 2), ISABELLA SINGS (Gr 2), ITOBO (Gr 2), LACCARIO (Gr 2), SALACIA (Gr 2), SALONA (Gr 2), SANTA CLARA (Gr 2), SANTIAGO (Gr 2), TONY CURTIS (Gr 2), WINTERFUCHS (Gr 2), ALAURA MICHELE (Gr 3), BELTANUS (Gr 3), BOURREE (Gr 3), DISTAIN (Gr 3), FEARLESS HUNTER (Gr 3), GM HOPKINS (Gr 3), MAKE TIME (Gr 3), MEDRANO (Gr 3), MENUHIN (Gr 3), OSTANA (Gr 3), PINE NEEDLES (Gr 3), PRAKASA (Gr 3), ROLANDO (Gr 3), ROSA DEL DUBAI (Gr 3), STORMFLY (Gr 3), VALDINO (Gr 3), VALUTA PREGIATA (Gr 3), VIRGINIA SUN (Gr 3), VOLA E VA (Gr 3), WASIR (Gr 3), WILDFAHRTE (Gr 3), ARES D'EMRA (Listed), BEL AMI (Listed), BELANGO (Listed), BIANCAROSA (Listed), BLUES WAVE (Listed), CAJUN (Listed), CERTIFICATE (Listed), COSMELLI (Listed), DANAROSA (Listed), FIL ROUGE (Listed), INFINITE WISDOM (Listed), KARLTHEODOR (Listed), NOSSA (Listed), PRINZDE GLAS (Listed), RASTIGNANO (Listed), REDENCA (Listed), RIVE NEUVE (Listed), SANSKRIFT (Listed), SANTINO (Listed), SOLAPUR (Listed), STRAWBERRY MARTINI (Listed), THEWAYTOYOU (Listed), TOBACCO ROAD (Listed), VAL DE RAMA (Listed), VALVIBRATA (Listed), WACARIA (Listed), WATAYOUNA (Listed), WONDERFUL GORL (Listed), ZA ZA GABOR (Listed), ZAUBERSTAR (Listed), ZVARKHOVA (Listed)