CAVERNNDCHIPMUNKS (FR) 2016 F b


Race Record

3rds
2018

Sales Results

2018 Autumn HIT
from Salcey Forest Stud
to Red Baron's Barn & Rancho Temescal for 85000 (GBG)


1st Dam: STEP AWAY (GB) 2011

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

CAVERNNDCHIPMUNKS (FR) 2016 by DANDY MAN

DANDY MAN (IRE) 2003MOZART (IRE) 1998
LADY ALEXANDER (GB) 1995
STEP AWAY (GB) 2011DANSILI (GB) 1996
BECAUSE (IRE) 2001
3rds
2018





Progeny of DANDY MAN

Stakes performances by surface

98.8% Turf
0% Dirt
1.2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DANDY MAN

Sire of 30 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2020 0 0 0 1
2019 2 2 4 13
2018 3 4 5 5
2017 1 1 2 3
2016 3 0 4 4
2015 3 2 1 1
2014 2 4 1 3
2013 0 4 0 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
PENIAPHOBIA 8 4 3 0
GREAT COMMOTION
RIVER BOYNE 2 4 2 3
MARK OF ESTEEM
LADY KAYA 2 0 1 0
SINGSPIEL
EXTORTIONIST 1 3 1 1
OASIS DREAM
LA PELOSA 1 0 2 1
BUSHRANGER
PARBOLD 0 4 0 2
ELNADIM
DANDHU 0 1 0 0
CAPE CROSS
LORD OF THE LODGE 0 1 0 0
CAPE CROSS
MY LEA 0 0 2 3
ONE COOL CAT
BIG TIME BABY 0 0 1 1
TOBOUGG
DE BOSS MAN 0 0 1 0
DIKTAT
COMEDY 0 0 1 0
DUBAWI
ORVAR 0 0 1 0
GRAND LODGE
DAINTY DANDY 0 0 1 0
INDIAN RIDGE
LAST OPPORTUNITY 0 0 1 0
ROCK HARD TEN
CROUGHAVOUKE 0 0 0 3
FROZEN POWER
DR SIMPSON 0 0 0 3
SINGSPIEL
ABBAKOVA 0 0 0 2
DESERT KING
DAS ROTE 0 0 0 2
SHAMARDAL
NITRO BOOST 0 0 0 2
WHIPPER
CAVERNNDCHIPMUNKS 0 0 0 1
DANSILI
LORDELIO 0 0 0 1
DAYLAMI
RAPACITY ALEXANDER 0 0 0 1
GREAT COMMOTION
ANDRE AMAR 0 0 0 1
HERNANDO
SHARED BELIEF 0 0 0 1
HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR
JULIA'S MAGIC 0 0 0 1
INDIAN ROCKET
SQUATS 0 0 0 1
KING'S BEST
THATSALLIMSAYING 0 0 0 1
MAJESTIC MISSILE
MR SCARLET 0 0 0 1
MARJU
DANIELSFLYER 0 0 0 1
MOTIVATOR

DANSILI as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 107 Races 342
Best performers A-Z
AGENT MURPHY (Gr 1), ASPETAR (Gr 1), ASTAIRE (Gr 1), CAPLA TEMPTRESS (Gr 1), CASCAPEDIA (Gr 1), CHANNEL (Gr 1), CHICQUITA (Gr 1), CLIFFS OF MOHER (Gr 1), DREAM OF DREAMS (Gr 1), EXPERT EYE (Gr 1), FLIGHTY LADY (Gr 1), ICE BREEZE (Gr 1), MAGIC WAND (Gr 1), MIKKI CHARM (Gr 1), MUFFRI'HA (Gr 1), NEZWAAH (Gr 1), PEACE ENVOY (Gr 1), SNOW SKY (Gr 1), THEWAYIAM (Gr 1), TIME TEST (Gr 1), TROPBEAU (Gr 1), UNI (Gr 1), CAPONATA (Gr 2), COUNTERMEASURE (Gr 2), DARK VISION (Gr 2), EXCESS KNOWLEDGE (Gr 2), FLOP SHOT (Gr 2), GIN FIZZ (Gr 2), GLORIOUS JOURNEY (Gr 2), LOPE Y FERNANDEZ (Gr 2), MER ET NUAGES (Gr 2), ROYAL CRUSADE (Gr 2), SAND SHARE (Gr 2), SHADOW DIVA (Gr 2), SILVERHEELS (Gr 2), SON CESIO (Gr 2), AVANT GARDE (Gr 3), BROAD STREET (Gr 3), BROOCH (Gr 3), CRIBBS CAUSEWAY (Gr 3), DANCE IN THE PARK (Gr 3), DAVE (Gr 3), DESERT DIAMOND (Gr 3), EARTH AMBER (Gr 3), ENDLESS JOY (Gr 3), EXCELLENT (Gr 3), GAINING (Gr 3), GEORGEVILLE (Gr 3), HOMER (Gr 3), HOMETOWN HERO (Gr 3), ISLAND REMEDE (Gr 3), JE NE REGRETTERIEN (Gr 3), KADYNY (Gr 3), KHAWATIM (Gr 3), LAUGH A MINUTE (Gr 3), LAWMAKING (Gr 3), LIMARI (Gr 3), MIKKI BRILLANTE (Gr 3), MITCHUM SWAGGER (Gr 3), NOBLESSE OBLIGE (Gr 3), OCEAN FANTASY (Gr 3), OUR LAST SUMMER (Gr 3), PACODALI (Gr 3), PANDAR (Gr 3), POCKET SQUARE (Gr 3), POSTULATION (Gr 3), RAYMONDA (Gr 3), TELL DAD (Gr 3), TIMOTHY T (Gr 3), TORNIBUSH (Gr 3), WEST END GIRL (Gr 3), AL HAYYAH (Listed), ANDRY BRUSSELLES (Listed), ARAPAHO (Listed), ARDENLEE STAR (Listed), BLIZZARD (Listed), CAVERNNDCHIPMUNKS (Listed), COZY GIRL (Listed), CRYSTAL HOPE (Listed), ECLAIR (Listed), ELIADE (Listed), ENCRYPTED (Listed), FORCE IT (Listed), HAUMEA (Listed), JALAPENO (Listed), JUST WIN (Listed), KAPTAIN KIRKUP (Listed), KING CARNEY (Listed), LADY HEIDI (Listed), LADY KERMIT (Listed), LASILIA (Listed), LAYALI (Listed), MISS ENGLAND (Listed), MISSMIZZ (Listed), MOUSTACHE (Listed), OBEDIENT (Listed), PABLO ESCOBARR (Listed), QARASU (Listed), SAN MIGUEL (Listed), SIMPLICITY (Listed), TASHWEEQ (Listed), TOUJOURS L'AMOUR (Listed), UMNEYATI (Listed), VONA (Listed), WEE JEAN (Listed), WOODEN (Listed), WOOTTON'S COLT (Listed)