MISS ENGLAND (GER) 2013 F b


Progeny of LORD OF ENGLAND

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of LORD OF ENGLAND

Sire of 31 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 0 4 4
2017 0 1 4 5
2016 1 0 5 7
2015 1 0 3 4
2014 1 2 1 1
2013 0 0 3 5
2012 0 0 3 4
2011 1 2 2 4
2010 0 0 1 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
OLORDA 1 0 4 0
DESERT KING
PAKAL 1 0 3 3
KORNADO
ISFAHAN 1 0 2 0
POLAR FALCON
FEODORA 1 0 1 1
GREINTON
NIGHT OF ENGLAND 1 0 1 0
RAINBOW QUEST
OIL OF ENGLAND 0 2 0 0
DESERT KING
LORD FANDANGO (AUS) - FANDANGO 0 1 1 0
MONSUN
ACADIUS 0 1 0 2
TIGER HILL
NIGHT OF DUBAI 0 1 0 1
MONSUN
NEAR ENGLAND 0 0 2 2
GALILEO
THEO DANON 0 0 2 2
HERNANDO
AMIGO 0 0 2 2
RANSOM O'WAR
LADY JACAMIRA 0 0 2 0
SILLERY
BRAVO GIRL 0 0 1 3
LYCIUS
SALONA 0 0 1 2
LOMITAS
PENNY LANE 0 0 1 2
SURUMU
FORTISSIMO 0 0 1 0
LEGEND OF FRANCE
SARATINO 0 0 1 0
MONSUN
KRONPRINZ 0 0 1 0
SHOLOKHOV
SAN SALVADOR 0 0 0 4
MONSUN
OCEAN PARK 0 0 0 2
ALPENKONIG
MON GENERAL 0 0 0 2
ALZAO
BARTLETT RUBY 0 0 0 1
ALWUHUSH
PRECIOUSLY 0 0 0 1
BIG SHUFFLE
MISS ENGLAND 0 0 0 1
DANSILI
ALBERTO HAWAII 0 0 0 1
HIGHLAND CHIEFTAIN
MRS MILLER 0 0 0 1
KORNADO
FIL ROUGE 0 0 0 1
LOMITAS
ILVANAS 0 0 0 1
SILVANO
WILD HORSE 0 0 0 1
STERNKONIG
DUBAI STAR 0 0 0 1
UNFUWAIN

DANSILI as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 73 Races 237
Best performers A-Z
AGENT MURPHY (Gr 1), ASTAIRE (Gr 1), CAPLA TEMPTRESS (Gr 1), CHICQUITA (Gr 1), CLIFFS OF MOHER (Gr 1), EXPERT EYE (Gr 1), ICE BREEZE (Gr 1), MAGIC WAND (Gr 1), MIKKI CHARM (Gr 1), MUFFRI'HA (Gr 1), NEZWAAH (Gr 1), PEACE ENVOY (Gr 1), SNOW SKY (Gr 1), THEWAYIAM (Gr 1), TIME TEST (Gr 1), UNI (Gr 1), CAPONATA (Gr 2), CASCAPEDIA (Gr 2), COUNTERMEASURE (Gr 2), DARK VISION (Gr 2), DREAM OF DREAMS (Gr 2), EXCESS KNOWLEDGE (Gr 2), SAND SHARE (Gr 2), SILVERHEELS (Gr 2), SON CESIO (Gr 2), AVANT GARDE (Gr 3), BROOCH (Gr 3), CRIBBS CAUSEWAY (Gr 3), DANCE IN THE PARK (Gr 3), DESERT DIAMOND (Gr 3), EARTH AMBER (Gr 3), EXCELLENT (Gr 3), GAINING (Gr 3), GLORIOUS JOURNEY (Gr 3), HOMETOWN HERO (Gr 3), ISLAND REMEDE (Gr 3), KADYNY (Gr 3), KHAWATIM (Gr 3), LAUGH A MINUTE (Gr 3), LAWMAKING (Gr 3), MITCHUM SWAGGER (Gr 3), NOBLESSE OBLIGE (Gr 3), OUR LAST SUMMER (Gr 3), PANDAR (Gr 3), POSTULATION (Gr 3), RAYMONDA (Gr 3), TELL DAD (Gr 3), TIMOTHY T (Gr 3), TORNIBUSH (Gr 3), AL HAYYAH (Listed), ANDRY BRUSSELLES (Listed), ASPETAR (Listed), CAVERNNDCHIPMUNKS (Listed), COZY GIRL (Listed), CRYSTAL HOPE (Listed), FORCE IT (Listed), JALAPENO (Listed), JUST WIN (Listed), KAPTAIN KIRKUP (Listed), LADY HEIDI (Listed), LASILIA (Listed), LAYALI (Listed), MER ET NUAGES (Listed), MISS ENGLAND (Listed), MOUSTACHE (Listed), OBEDIENT (Listed), SAN MIGUEL (Listed), TASHWEEQ (Listed), TOUJOURS L'AMOUR (Listed), UMNEYATI (Listed), VONA (Listed), WEE JEAN (Listed), WOODEN (Listed)