PILASTER (GB) 2015 F b


Progeny of NATHANIEL

Stakes performances by surface

97.1% Turf
0% Dirt
2.9% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of NATHANIEL

Sire of 27 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 4 10 9 16
2017 6 3 5 13
2016 0 0 2 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ENABLE 7 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
GOD GIVEN 1 3 2 1
DUBAI DESTINATION
ENJOY VIJAY 1 0 2 0
MEDICEAN
KING HEART 1 0 1 0
HAWK WING
PALOMBE 0 3 0 2
BOREAL
MELODIC MOTION 0 1 1 1
SPINNING WORLD
PRECIOUS RAMOTSWE 0 1 1 0
DANEHILL
PILASTER 0 1 1 0
HERNANDO
FALCON WINGS 0 1 0 1
ELUSIVE QUALITY
BACK ON BOARD 0 1 0 1
HERNANDO
SLADINA 0 1 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
GOLD STAR 0 1 0 0
DARSHAAN
KASTANO 0 0 3 0
STERNKONIG
MASTERMIND 0 0 2 0
GREEN DESERT
CHASEDOWN 0 0 1 5
WHIPPER
DINA 0 0 1 2
TERTULLIAN
NATE THE GREAT 0 0 0 3
DUBAWI
HIGHGARDEN 0 0 0 2
GREEN DESERT
NATAVIA 0 0 0 1
ARAZI
CRYSTAL HOPE 0 0 0 1
DANSILI
AMORELLA 0 0 0 1
DUBAWI
SOLVANG 0 0 0 1
EXIT TO NOWHERE
ROMIYNA 0 0 0 1
LAMMTARRA
FACE THE FACTS 0 0 0 1
NASHWAN
GLENCADAM GLORY 0 0 0 1
ORPEN
FLOATING ARTIST 0 0 0 1
PIVOTAL
PERFECT CLARITY 0 0 0 1
SHAMARDAL

HERNANDO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 60 Races 157
Best performers A-Z
AOIFE ALAINN (Gr 1), CHARITY LINE (Gr 1), CHERRY COLLECT (Gr 1), CUBANITA (Gr 1), DRAGON DANCER (Gr 1), FINAL SCORE (Gr 1), OASIS CANNES (Gr 1), SANDBAR (Gr 1), SEA OF CLASS (Gr 1), ADORABILE FONG (Gr 2), BACK ON BOARD (Gr 2), EMPIRE KING (Gr 2), IRISH FIELD (Gr 2), KESAMPOUR (Gr 2), LUSTROUS (Gr 2), MADAMA BUTTERFLY (Gr 2), MOYENNE CORNICHE (Gr 2), PILASTER (Gr 2), REGENT STREET (Gr 2), SCALAMBRA (Gr 2), ST MICHEL (Gr 2), ALAMODE (Gr 3), BRASILEIRA (Gr 3), CABARITA (Gr 3), CASHMAN (Gr 3), HONIMIERE (Gr 3), LA LUNA DE MIEL (Gr 3), MAIMARA (Gr 3), MELODY OF LOVE (Gr 3), OMBRAGE (Gr 3), QUEEN OF ALBA (Gr 3), SORCIERE (Gr 3), THEO DANON (Gr 3), WHATDOIWANTTHATFOR (Gr 3), WINDSHEAR (Gr 3), WORDLESS (Gr 3), ANDRE AMAR (Listed), APPELINA (Listed), BARWOD (Listed), CAESARION (Listed), CAST AWAY (Listed), CHAMEUR (Listed), CISNEROS (Listed), COMBAT DANCE (Listed), FILS PRODIGUE (Listed), GOING FOR GOLD (Listed), HOLLY POLLY (Listed), HOTEL DU CAP (Listed), KEEGSQUAW (Listed), KHAREEF (Listed), LA SABARA (Listed), LA SALVITA (Listed), LE COLONEL (Listed), MAGIC MYSTERY (Listed), MONT AGEL (Listed), PERCY JACKSON (Listed), PROUD CHIEFTAIN (Listed), SUSPICIOUS MIND (Listed), THE REAL THING (Listed), TRAPHALGAR (Listed)