ZALAMEA (IRE) 2013 C b


Race Record

3rds
2018

1st Dam: TANZANIA (IRE) 1994

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

MILWAUKEE (FR) 2000 by DESERT KING

DESERT KING (IRE) 1994DANEHILL (USA) 1986
SABAAH (USA) 1988
TANZANIA (IRE) 1994ALZAO (USA) 1980
TRIPLE COURONNE (USA) 1987
3rds
2006
Waya Stakes (Listed)
2005


AMORAMA (FR) 2001 by SRI PEKAN

SRI PEKAN (USA) 1992RED RANSOM (USA) 1987
LADY GODOLPHIN (USA) 1978
TANZANIA (IRE) 1994ALZAO (USA) 1980
TRIPLE COURONNE (USA) 1987
Wins
2006
2005
2004
2nds
2006
2005
2004
3rds
2006
2005
2004


TABLE RONDE (IRE) 2010 by ASTRONOMER ROYAL

ASTRONOMER ROYAL (USA) 2004DANZIG (USA) 1977
SHEEPSCOT (USA) 1994
TANZANIA (IRE) 1994ALZAO (USA) 1980
TRIPLE COURONNE (USA) 1987
Wins
2013
Prix Volterra (Listed)
2nds
2013
3rds
2013
Prix Chloe (Gr 3)


UNCOILED (FR) 2009 by GIANT'S CAUSEWAY

GIANT'S CAUSEWAY (USA) 1997STORM CAT (USA) 1983
MARIAH'S STORM (USA) 1991
TANZANIA (IRE) 1994ALZAO (USA) 1980
TRIPLE COURONNE (USA) 1987
Wins
2013
2nds
2013
3rds
2014
2013


SHANGANI (USA) 2006 by GIANT'S CAUSEWAY

GIANT'S CAUSEWAY (USA) 1997STORM CAT (USA) 1983
MARIAH'S STORM (USA) 1991
TANZANIA (IRE) 1994ALZAO (USA) 1980
TRIPLE COURONNE (USA) 1987


ZALAMEA (IRE) 2013 by LOPE DE VEGA

LOPE DE VEGA (IRE) 2007SHAMARDAL (USA) 2002
LADY VETTORI (GB) 1997
TANZANIA (IRE) 1994ALZAO (USA) 1980
TRIPLE COURONNE (USA) 1987
3rds
2018





Progeny of LOPE DE VEGA

Stakes performances by surface

97% Turf
0% Dirt
3% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of LOPE DE VEGA

Sire of 94 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 8 6 9 12
2018 9 11 21 36
2017 7 2 13 30
2016 8 7 17 31
2015 3 1 10 17
2014 1 1 3 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
MENGLI KHAN 6 1 1 0
DANEHILL
SANTA ANA LANE 5 1 3 3
FASTNET ROCK
BELARDO 4 1 0 2
DANEHILL
ENDLESS DRAMA 3 3 0 4
GREEN DESERT
JEMAYEL 2 1 1 0
HOMME DE LOI
PHOENIX OF SPAIN 2 1 1 0
KEY OF LUCK
VEGA MAGIC 2 0 3 1
MAGIC ALBERT
VERY SPECIAL 1 3 0 2
DANEHILL
SPANISH WHISPER 1 2 1 1
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
CAPLA TEMPTRESS 1 1 2 0
DANSILI
NEWSPAPEROFRECORD 1 1 2 0
HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR
ZABEEL PRINCE 1 1 1 1
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
THE RIGHT MAN 1 0 5 2
WARNING
BLUE DE VEGA 1 0 2 2
MONTJEU
SOUSTRACTION 1 0 2 0
GALILEO
PARVIZ 1 0 1 2
GALILEO
SOUTH SEAS 1 0 1 0
MIZZEN MAST
CONSORT 1 0 0 2
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
SAN DONATO 1 0 0 1
ACCLAMATION
SPANISH REEF 0 2 2 0
LEMON DROP KID
EL LOCO 0 1 6 1
ALKALDE
SNOOPY 0 1 1 1
FLYING SPUR
HERO LOOK 0 1 1 0
DAYLAMI
MAN OF HIS WORD 0 1 0 5
FASLIYEV
BAY OF POETS 0 1 0 3
MONTJEU
MER ET NUAGES 0 1 0 2
DANSILI
VEGADAZE 0 1 0 0
COMMANDS
GYTRASH 0 1 0 0
FASTNET ROCK
BELLA SORELLASTRA 0 1 0 0
RORY'S JESTER
FRENCH FERN 0 1 0 0
STRATEGIC
TOSEN GIFT 0 0 3 2
MONTJEU
RIDE LIKE THE WIND 0 0 3 1
KAFWAIN
FORT DEL ORO 0 0 2 4
REDBACK
SHIP OF DREAMS 0 0 2 3
LAWMAN
MOON TROUBLE 0 0 2 1
LOUP SOLITAIRE
STEEL OF MADRID 0 0 2 1
ROYAL APPLAUSE
DUKE OF HAZZARD 0 0 1 3
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
CANNONBALL 0 0 1 2
CADEAUX GENEREUX
SHE IS NO LADY 0 0 1 2
CAPE CROSS
LIDA 0 0 1 2
NAYEF
CANDY STORE 0 0 1 2
NOVERRE
DIVINE UNICORN 0 0 1 1
BARATHEA
ANTONIA DE VEGA 0 0 1 1
DUKE OF MARMALADE
WHAT A HOME 0 0 1 1
GALILEO
PETTIFOGGER 0 0 1 1
GREEN DESERT
WHITE MOCHA 0 0 1 1
HAAFHD
SEA PROSE 0 0 1 1
MONTJEU
SPANISH TENOR 0 0 1 1
ORPEN
ARCHEDEMUS 0 0 1 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
ELEGANT SUPERMODEL 0 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
DOUNYAPOUR 0 0 1 0
ACATENANGO
ZALAMEA 0 0 1 0
ALZAO
LINA DE VEGA 0 0 1 0
CAERLEON
ROYAL RAZALMA 0 0 1 0
FLYING SPUR
SASSELLA 0 0 1 0
GALILEO
IRISH VEGA 0 0 1 0
GENERAL NEDIYM
BALTIC COMTESSE 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
NAVARRA KING 0 0 1 0
SINGSPIEL
BURNT SUGAR 0 0 1 0
TITUS LIVIUS
MIZLECKI 0 0 0 4
AL MAHER
LOPE DE CAPIO 0 0 0 4
DANZERO
ISABEL DE URBINA 0 0 0 4
DAYLAMI
GRANDEE 0 0 0 3
ANABAA
AL HAYYAH 0 0 0 3
DANSILI
WYCHWOOD WARRIOR 0 0 0 3
HIGH CHAPARRAL
LINGUISTIC 0 0 0 3
MONTJEU
BALTIC DUCHESS 0 0 0 3
SADLER'S WELLS
CHECKMARK 0 0 0 2
BARATHEA
CORAIL 0 0 0 2
CAPOTE
ESKIMO POINT 0 0 0 2
DAYLAMI
MANUELA DE VEGA 0 0 0 2
DAYLAMI
VEGA ONE 0 0 0 2
DISTORTED HUMOR
FACT OR FOLKLORE 0 0 0 2
INTIDAB
BURMA SEA 0 0 0 1
ACATENANGO
RUBIRA 0 0 0 1
AD VALOREM
BOX ON COLLINS 0 0 0 1
ALERT
COMEDIA ERIA 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
POMELO 0 0 0 1
DESERT PRINCE
MOJO RISIN 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
RAISE YOU 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
BARWOD 0 0 0 1
HERNANDO
VIA VIA 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
REDENCA 0 0 0 1
LOMITAS
BACK ON TOP 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
FELICIANA DE VEGA 0 0 0 1
ORATORIO
LORENDA 0 0 0 1
REFUSE TO BEND
SECRET VEGA 0 0 0 1
STORM CAT
VEUVE DE VEGA 0 0 0 1
SURTEE
METEORIC 0 0 0 1
TIGER HILL
CAILIN MOR 0 0 0 1
TRADITIONALLY
NOOR SAHARA 0 0 0 1
VAN NISTELROOY
KEEP AND LOVE 0 0 0 1
WHIPPER
FLAMING SPEAR 0 0 0 1
ZAFONIC
NATALIE'S JOY 0 0 0 1
ZAMINDAR

ALZAO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 161 Races 490
Best performers A-Z
AMORAMA (Gr 1), AUSSIE RULES (Gr 1), BEVERLY GREEN (Gr 1), BOMBER BILL (Gr 1), DEEP IMPACT (Gr 1), DELZAO (Gr 1), DOPPIO (Gr 1), FEARED IN FLIGHT (Gr 1), FRONT AND CENTRE (Gr 1), LIBERATOR (Gr 1), MY DARK CHOCOLATE (MAC) - VIEW HOLLOA (Gr 1), NISHINO BLUE MOON (Gr 1), NOBLE PROTECTOR (Gr 1), OLYMPIC GLORY (Gr 1), POTALA PALACE (Gr 1), REGGANE (Gr 1), RELAXED GESTURE (Gr 1), SHEILA MARIE (Gr 1), SHIFTING POWER (Gr 1), SIMENON (Gr 1), TIME PARADOX (Gr 1), WATHAB (Gr 1), AFFAIRE SOLITAIRE (Gr 2), AIZAVOSKI (Gr 2), ALBION (Gr 2), ALGOMETER (Gr 2), ALGONQUIN (Gr 2), APPROACH (Gr 2), AQUAMARINE (Gr 2), BALAKHERI (Gr 2), BLACK TIDE (Gr 2), BOLLIN ERIC (Gr 2), DONATELLO (Gr 2), EVOLVING TACTICS (Gr 2), HAWKE BAY (Gr 2), HONALEE (Gr 2), KEY TO FORTUNE (Gr 2), KEY TO PLEASURE (Gr 2), LILAC QUEEN (Gr 2), LOOK TWICE (Gr 2), QUEEN OF NAPLES (Gr 2), SMART ODIN (Gr 2), SMIRK (Gr 2), SPIRIT OF CHESTER (Gr 2), UNCOILED (Gr 2), ALL SHAMAR (Gr 3), ALLEGORIA (Gr 3), ANDROMEDA GALAXY (Gr 3), AQUILA D'ORIENTE (Gr 3), AROUND THE CAPE (Gr 3), BALIYANA (Gr 3), BOQA (Gr 3), CENTRAL STATION (Gr 3), CRONSA (Gr 3), DEMOGRAPHIC (Gr 3), DIOSYPROS BLUE (Gr 3), EMLOZZA (Gr 3), FAIRY BEAUTY (Gr 3), GLACIAL AGE (Gr 3), GOLDEN PEDIGREE (Gr 3), GOOSEBERRY FOOL (Gr 3), HIGHLAND DAUGHTER (Gr 3), KATHIR (Gr 3), LE TIGER STILL (Gr 3), LIGHT OF JOY (Gr 3), LUI E LA LUNA (Gr 3), MIKKI PUMPKIN (Gr 3), MISS GORICA (Gr 3), NASHMIAH (Gr 3), NEW BEGINNING (Gr 3), ON FIRE (Gr 3), OTTONE (Gr 3), RICINE (Gr 3), RUBY DANCER (Gr 3), RYAN (Gr 3), SHAWDON (Gr 3), TABLE RONDE (Gr 3), TARGARYEN (Gr 3), TARJMAN (Gr 3), TAZAHUM (Gr 3), THE LOVE GURU (Gr 3), TOLLESPRIT (Gr 3), VIVACIOUS VIVIENNE (Gr 3), ZALAMEA (Gr 3), ACELAND STREET (Listed), ADMIRELLE (Listed), AFRICAN SKY (Listed), AIGLE D'OR (Listed), ALBAMARA (Listed), ALBARAKA (Listed), ALL AT SEA (Listed), ALTAMIRA (Listed), ALVARITA (Listed), ALWILDA (Listed), AZOLLA (Listed), BAZ (Listed), BELLE BALL (Listed), BIOLOGIST (Listed), CABAZON (Listed), CALL ME BIG (Listed), CLYDE RIVER (Listed), COLE EXPRESS (Listed), DON'T GIVE A STAR (Listed), ESSEXFORD (Listed), FASTNET MIST (Listed), FIGLI FANESI (Listed), FINAL EXAM (Listed), FOR GOOD REASONS (Listed), FORCE OF RANSOM (Listed), IGHRAA (Listed), INTRIGUED (Listed), IZZTHATRIGHT (Listed), JAY FORCE (Listed), KARAMAN (Listed), KEY TO LUCK (Listed), KYUREM (Listed), LA HERMANA (Listed), LAST CRY (Listed), LEOPARD HUNT (Listed), LETTRE SPIRITUELLE (Listed), LITTLE SCOTLAND (Listed), LUNA NEL POZZO (Listed), MAGIC LAUDANUM (Listed), MANNICO (Listed), MELON ROUGE (Listed), MIKE FOX (Listed), MILWAUKEE (Listed), MUSICAL COMEDY (Listed), NAKHEEL (Listed), NISHARORA (Listed), NOTA BENE (Listed), NOUVELLE NEIGE (Listed), OLD FRIENDS GOLD (Listed), ORGANIZER (Listed), PINK SIRIS (Listed), POLLIWILLINE (Listed), PORTHCAWL (Listed), PRINCESS O'LARA (Listed), PRISCILLA (Listed), PURE INCENTIVE (Listed), RAPHINAE (Listed), RIDDER (Listed), RIVER ALN (Listed), SALISBURGO (Listed), SGIAFF (Listed), SHEISTHEBOSS (Listed), SILVERY MOON (Listed), SOLISTA (Listed), SPECIAL SONG (Listed), STADORE (Listed), STETCHWORTH PRINCE (Listed), STREETS AHEAD (Listed), SUCHITA DEVIOUS (Listed), SUNDERLAND ECHO (Listed), THE WORLD IS YOUR (Listed), TRAVEL TEAM (Listed), TRISKEL (Listed), WALKINTHESAND (Listed), ZAR SOLITARIO (Listed), ZENONE (Listed), TUBAL (Restricted)