FAHAN MURA (USA) 2014 F ch


Progeny of ENGLISH CHANNEL

Stakes performances by surface

79.2% Turf
12.8% Dirt
7.9% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ENGLISH CHANNEL

Sire of 62 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 0 1 4
2018 9 5 16 15
2017 6 4 11 8
2016 5 1 9 13
2015 5 3 8 9
2014 6 8 11 10
2013 3 3 8 14
2012 1 3 7 13
2011 1 0 1 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
HEART TO HEART 7 2 8 4
SILVER DEPUTY
PARRANDA 5 2 3 2
RAHY
CHANNEL MAKER 5 1 1 0
HORSE CHESTNUT
OPTIMIZER 3 4 3 1
A P INDY
THE PIZZA MAN 3 2 6 3
LEAR FAN
JOHNNY BEAR 2 1 0 0
HORSE CHESTNUT
AL'S GAL 2 0 2 2
WINNING
SR DE LOS CIELOS 2 0 0 0
GO FOR GIN
BLUESKIESNRAINBOWS 1 3 2 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
V E DAY 1 1 0 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
INTERPOL 1 1 0 0
STRAWBERRY ROAD
VOODOO SONG 1 0 3 1
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
ADMIRALTY PIER 1 0 1 1
KITTEN'S JOY
HON DE LEON 1 0 1 0
LANGFUHR
ENGLISH ILLUSION 1 0 1 0
WOODMAN
PUMPKIN RUMBLE 0 2 4 4
STORM CAT
SKYRING 0 2 4 3
SEATTLE SLEW
FAHAN MURA 0 2 1 0
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
IRISH STRAIT 0 1 5 1
POLISH NUMBERS
JUST HOWARD 0 1 1 1
ALPHABET SOUP
OUR CHANNEL 0 1 1 1
RAHY
CORIOLIS 0 1 0 0
LORD AT WAR
CHANNEL LADY 0 0 3 2
KING OF KINGS
POTOMAC RIVER 0 0 2 2
WITH APPROVAL
ENGLISH AFFAIR 0 0 2 1
COLONIAL AFFAIR
RETURN TO GRACE 0 0 2 1
MR PROSPECTOR
O'PRADO OLE 0 0 2 0
EL PRADO
WESTERN ELEGANCE 0 0 2 0
MR PROSPECTOR
CHANNEL CAT 0 0 1 2
KITTEN'S JOY
BRIELLE'S APPEAL 0 0 1 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
ENGLISH CLASS 0 0 1 1
LEAR FAN
RES IPSA 0 0 1 1
MORE THAN READY
CHANGETHECHANNEL 0 0 1 1
MR PROSPECTOR
FOXTROT CHARLIE 0 0 1 1
STORM CAT
COCO CHANNEL 0 0 1 0
A P INDY
GOTACHANCETODANCE 0 0 1 0
AMERICAN CHANCE
STRAIT OF DOVER 0 0 1 0
DANZIG
FLYING SCOTSMAN 0 0 1 0
FRENCH DEPUTY
PERUVIAN LILY 0 0 1 0
LORD AVIE
RYE 0 0 1 0
UNUSUAL HEAT
SUSIE BEE 0 0 0 11
STORM CAT
ANN OF THE DANCE 0 0 0 5
WINNING
SATIN GOLD 0 0 0 4
HOLD FOR GOLD
EASY CROSSING 0 0 0 4
SEFAPIANO
LA MALAGUENA 0 0 0 3
STRAVINSKY
RITZY A P 0 0 0 2
A P INDY
STAR CHANNEL 0 0 0 2
COZZENE
CHOO CHOO 0 0 0 2
DEPUTY MINISTER
DYNABEE 0 0 0 2
DYNAFORMER
RED WINGS 0 0 0 2
RED RANSOM
DOVER CLIFFS 0 0 0 2
SILVER HAWK
SEANCHAI 0 0 0 2
ZAFONIC
CHANNEL QUEST 0 0 0 1
CORONADO'S QUEST
NORMANDY CROSSING 0 0 0 1
LANGFUHR
QUEEN OF THE WAVES 0 0 0 1
LUCKY NORTH
BOXWOOD 0 0 0 1
MINESHAFT
RIVERBOAT QUEEN 0 0 0 1
MONARCHOS
HELLENISTIC 0 0 0 1
MR PROSPECTOR
TROIS AUREOLE 0 0 0 1
SAINT BALLADO
CAPTAIN WEBB 0 0 0 1
SERVICE STRIPE
RED ROUNDER 0 0 0 1
TOCCET
MITCHELL ROAD 0 0 0 1
WAR CHANT

GIANT'S CAUSEWAY as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 217 Races 606
Best performers A-Z
ALLURINGLY (Gr 1), ALTYN ORDA (Gr 1), AN SERAFINI (Gr 1), AWESOME ROCK (Gr 1), BEAUTY PARLOUR (Gr 1), CHARM THE MAKER (Gr 1), DICTON (Gr 1), EDEN'S MOON (Gr 1), ESCADO (Gr 1), EVENING JEWEL (Gr 1), FAMILY TREE (Gr 1), FREE DROP BILLY (Gr 1), FREE OF DEBT (Gr 1), GABRIELLE (Gr 1), GIANT KILLING (Gr 1), GUN RUNNER (Gr 1), HAWKBILL (Gr 1), KHAYA (Gr 1), LITTLE ALEXIS (Gr 1), LOCH GARMAN (Gr 1), LUCK OF THE KITTEN (Gr 1), MAYBELLENE (Gr 1), MUCHO GUSTO (Gr 1), ONE WORLD (Gr 1), PLANTEUR (Gr 1), RICH GIRL (Gr 1), ROMANTIC VISION (Gr 1), SEA DREAM (Gr 1), SIR CHARLES ROAD (Gr 1), SIYOUSHAKE (Gr 1), SOFT FALLING RAIN (Gr 1), SOPHIE P (Gr 1), TOUGHER THAN EVER (AUS) - WARHORSE (Gr 1), VERRAZANO (Gr 1), WHITE RIVER (Gr 1), ZACADA (Gr 1), ALL RIGGED UP (Gr 2), BAROCCI (Gr 2), BEACH GODDESS (Gr 2), BELLE LAURA (Gr 2), BERNED (Gr 2), BLAMED (Gr 2), BRUNETTE (Gr 2), CERRADO (Gr 2), CHARLES ROAD (Gr 2), COOL BEANS (Gr 2), EL PADRINO (Gr 2), ELTEZAM (Gr 2), FAHAN MURA (Gr 2), GIANT TURTLE (Gr 2), GOOD STANDING (Gr 2), GREAT CHARTER (Gr 2), HUALCARA (Gr 2), KAZAN (Gr 2), LET IT RAIN (Gr 2), LIAM THE CHARMER (Gr 2), LIORA (Gr 2), MACHA (Gr 2), MANDOLINA CZECH (Gr 2), NEW PROVIDENCE (Gr 2), PALPITE (Gr 2), PRINCESS VALERIA (Gr 2), PRINCIPE ADEPTO (Gr 2), ROCKETAZO (Gr 2), SAINT VIGEUR (Gr 2), SE SAUVER (Gr 2), SICILIA (Gr 2), SPLENDID GARDEN (Gr 2), SWEET BLISS (Gr 2), TAX (Gr 2), THRILLED (Gr 2), TOOGOODTOBETRUE (Gr 2), TRINITA (Gr 2), TSUKUBA AZUMA O (Gr 2), UNIVERSAL (Gr 2), UNTRAPPED (Gr 2), URQUIDEZ (Gr 2), VALLY JEM (Gr 2), WILD ASH (Gr 2), A TIME TO DREAM (Gr 3), ALL STAR BUB (Gr 3), ART OF DREAMS (Gr 3), BIG CHANGES (Gr 3), CASSATT (Gr 3), CAUSEFORCOMMOTION (Gr 3), CAUSEWAY GIRL (Gr 3), CHEIKELJACK (Gr 3), COOL STREET (Gr 3), DONEGAL MOON (Gr 3), EKHTIYAAR (Gr 3), EMPIRE BUILDER (Gr 3), FASHION APPEL (Gr 3), GALTON (Gr 3), GIANT SPEAKER (Gr 3), HUG AND A KISS (Gr 3), ISPOLINI (Gr 3), JADHABA (Gr 3), KING ZACHARY (Gr 3), KRASLAVA (Gr 3), LA EMIGRANTE (Gr 3), LASTBUTNOTLEAST (Gr 3), LILY RULES (Gr 3), MALDITA PRIMAVERA (Gr 3), MARINETTI (Gr 3), MASK ZORRO (Gr 3), MATE STORY (Gr 3), MAXIMUS (Gr 3), MEDEA (Gr 3), MENSOORA (Gr 3), MORAVIA (Gr 3), NOCATE (Gr 3), PINSON (Gr 3), PLATINUM KINGDOM (Gr 3), PLEASEMETOO (Gr 3), QUEEN OF WANDS (Gr 3), ROSEWOOD (Gr 3), SCHISM (Gr 3), SEVE'S ROAD (Gr 3), SMART AS YOU THINK (Gr 3), SPORTING CHANCE (Gr 3), STREET OF GOLD (Gr 3), SULTRY (Gr 3), TAXABLE (Gr 3), TEJANA (Gr 3), THE TABULATOR (Gr 3), TIMBALINA (Gr 3), ANGEL GABRIAL (Listed), ARCHANOVA (Listed), ASSOCIATE (Listed), CALL TO ACCOUNT (Listed), CAPTAIN'S CAUSEWAY (Listed), CARVING (Listed), CAVALLO VELOCE (Listed), CERRO (Listed), CHALLENGING (Listed), CHARGE BACK (Listed), CHUBBY STAR (Listed), COUNT TO TEN (Listed), CRAFTY'S DREAM (Listed), CZAR (Listed), DANALAKE (Listed), DELICIANO (Listed), DISTANT ROCK (Listed), DREAM CAN TRUE (Listed), DUCHESS LEMONADE (Listed), EARTH (Listed), EBONY GOLD (Listed), ECLAIR SUNSHINE (Listed), EPONA PRINCESS (Listed), EVER THE SAME (Listed), FEMME FATALE (Listed), FINN'S GIRL (Listed), FLEMING (Listed), FREAKY KIKI (Listed), GOOD PLACE (Listed), GRECIAN PRINCE (Listed), HEIKO (Listed), HIGH TECH (Listed), HOMELAND SECURITY (Listed), HOODNA (Listed), ISON (Listed), ITZ INVINCIBLE (Listed), JASMINE BLUE (Listed), KRIS FURILLO (Listed), LA DAME BLANCHE (Listed), LA MADRINA (Listed), LADY OF CREBILLY (Listed), LOOKING READY (Listed), MANA STRIKE (Listed), MARIAH'S MAGIC (Listed), MARINE PATROL (Listed), NAVY HYMN (Listed), OH MOLLY BRANNIGAN (Listed), ORARIO PUBBLICO (Listed), OUR SUPER FREAK (Listed), OWLINTHETREE (Listed), PANDEMONIUM (Listed), PILOTE D'ESSAI (Listed), PLAYFUL SOUND (Listed), PRINCESS BERTRANDO (Listed), QUENBY (Listed), QUINZIEME MONARQUE (Listed), REAL MOON (Listed), REECH BAND (Listed), ROSINA BELLA (Listed), ROYAL OCEAN (Listed), SACHEM SPIRIT (Listed), SACRED ORATION (Listed), SENOR FRIDAY (Listed), SET'N ON READY (Listed), SHADAN (Listed), SHALAKO (Listed), SIPPIN (Listed), SPICY DAL (Listed), SPRING CHOICE (Listed), STAR VIA STRADA (Listed), SURBETT (Listed), SWEDISH DREAM (Listed), SYNKROS (Listed), THE BANDIT (AUS) - MYSTERIUM (Listed), THE INCIDENT (Listed), TOM'S D'ETAT (Listed), TOTALITY (Listed), TRUE WAY OF GRACE (Listed), TRUFA NEGRA (Listed), VERBOTEN (Listed), VICTORY ISLAND (Listed), WATCH YOUR SIX (Listed), BRUNETTE PRINCESS (Restricted), CLASSY COCO (Restricted), COUNTRY MINISTER (Restricted), HEARD THAT (Restricted), INTERNAL BOURBON (Restricted), MANCATION (Restricted), NORTHERN ECLIPSE (Restricted), SAY THE WORD (Restricted), SELECT FRIDAY (Restricted)