SULKA (SAF) 2015 C b


Progeny of GIMMETHEGREENLIGHT

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of GIMMETHEGREENLIGHT

Sire of 27 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 5 8 5 17
2017 2 3 8 14
2016 1 1 2 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SURCHARGE 3 1 1 1
DIKTAT
GIMME SIX 1 2 3 0
MUJADIL
GREEN PLAINS 1 2 2 1
JET MASTER
ROSE IN BLOOM 1 2 1 5
GOLDKEEPER
GREEN TOP 1 1 0 0
CAESOUR
GUNNER 1 1 0 0
CAPTAIN AL
GREEN PEPPER 0 1 2 1
FORT WOOD
BARAHIN 0 1 0 1
SILVANO
SULKA 0 1 0 0
MODEL MAN
LOADSHEDDER 0 0 2 0
DANEHILL DANCER
NATIONAL PARK 0 0 1 1
CAMDEN PARK
CASH TIME 0 0 1 1
CASEY TIBBS
HACK GREEN 0 0 1 0
FORT WOOD
LIGHT ON HER TOES 0 0 1 0
WESTERN WINTER
BEATABOUTTHEBUSH 0 0 0 6
BADGER LAND
QUEEN FOREVER 0 0 0 3
JALLAD
GIMME THE STARS 0 0 0 2
JET MASTER
FREDERICO'S DREAM 0 0 0 2
LINAMIX
SKIP THE RED 0 0 0 1
BADGER'S DRIFT
GREEN LANTERN 0 0 0 1
FORT WOOD
PURPLE TRACTOR 0 0 0 1
FORT WOOD
CROWN GUARDIAN 0 0 0 1
JALLAD
LA BELLA MIA 0 0 0 1
JET MASTER
LONDON SECRET 0 0 0 1
NORTHERN GUEST
LEGEND 0 0 0 1
SPECTRUM
GREEN HAZE 0 0 0 1
WESTERN WINTER
STREAM AHEAD 0 0 0 1
WESTERN WINTER

MODEL MAN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 76 Races 183
Best performers A-Z
ALONG CAME POLLY (Gr 1), CAPTAIN'S RESERVE (Gr 1), FLY BY NIGHT (Gr 1), GOLD STANDARD (Gr 1), JOSHUA'S MISTRESS (Gr 1), KNIGHT TO REMEMBER (Gr 1), MAYBE YES (Gr 1), MONET (Gr 1), NATIONAL SPIRIT (Gr 1), POINTING NORTH (Gr 1), SHIMMER AND SHINE (Gr 1), SMANJEMANJE (Gr 1), SUN SCREEN (Gr 1), TAN CAN (Gr 1), ENGAGEMENT (Gr 2), FORT VOGUE (Gr 2), GLINT OF ICE (Gr 2), KANGAROO JACK (Gr 2), KING'S TEMPTRESS (Gr 2), LET IT FLOW (Gr 2), PEJ (Gr 2), PHILIPPA JOHNSON (Gr 2), SABINA PARK (Gr 2), SARATOGA DANCER (Gr 2), SILICONE VALLEY (Gr 2), ST TROPEZ (Gr 2), STAR WATCH (Gr 2), STATUE OF LIBERTY (Gr 2), SULKA (Gr 2), YOUNG SENSATION (Gr 2), C MAJOR (Gr 3), CHAMOIS ROAD (Gr 3), COME FLY WITH ME (Gr 3), ETON SQUARE (Gr 3), GOLD ON GOLD (Gr 3), HOMBRE (Gr 3), JET FEVER (Gr 3), JET GODDESS (Gr 3), LARUSSA (Gr 3), MAGIC (Gr 3), MAGNIFICENT SEVEN (Gr 3), MANNEQUIN (Gr 3), MARGARET COURT (Gr 3), MOD BARLEY (Gr 3), OOCHEE AGENT (Gr 3), POINTING EAST (Gr 3), PRINCE OF KAHAL (Gr 3), ROBINSON CRUSOE (Gr 3), ROSINANTE (Gr 3), SIZE EM UP (Gr 3), SUNSATIONAL (Gr 3), SUPER ELEGANT (Gr 3), TEST PILOT (Gr 3), TIGER TERRITORY (Gr 3), WHATALADY (Gr 3), BIZ WATCH (Listed), BOLD INSPIRATION (Listed), COMEBACKANDDANCE (Listed), DANTE'S LEGACY (Listed), DIAMOND SCEPTRE (Listed), FLIGHTY'S LAST (Listed), GAWAIN (Listed), GREEN KEEPER (Listed), HOT GIRL (Listed), JUST LUCKY (Listed), MERCADO (Listed), NOBLE ACT (Listed), PIMP MY RIDE (Listed), PRINCESS LISA (Listed), PRIVATE MEG (Listed), RAVEN (Listed), SUNBED (Listed), THE ANGELUS (Listed), TWO GUN KID (Listed), WINTER FEVER (Listed), WOELFIN (Listed)