NATE THE GREAT (GB) 2016 C b


Race Record


Sales Results

2017 October Yearling Book 3
from Jamie Railton (Agent)
to Vendor for 30000 (GBG)


1st Dam: THELADYINQUESTION (GB) 2007

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

NATE THE GREAT (GB) 2016 by NATHANIEL

NATHANIEL (IRE) 2008GALILEO (IRE) 1998
MAGNIFICIENT STYLE (USA) 1993
THELADYINQUESTION (GB) 2007DUBAWI (IRE) 2002
WHAZZAT (GB) 2002





Progeny of NATHANIEL

Stakes performances by surface

97.6% Turf
0% Dirt
2.4% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of NATHANIEL

Sire of 32 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 2 2 3 7
2018 4 10 9 16
2017 6 3 5 13
2016 0 0 2 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ENABLE 8 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
GOD GIVEN 1 3 2 1
DUBAI DESTINATION
KING HEART 1 1 1 0
HAWK WING
ENJOY VIJAY 1 0 2 0
MEDICEAN
CHANNEL 1 0 0 0
DANSILI
PALOMBE 0 3 0 2
BOREAL
PILASTER 0 1 2 1
HERNANDO
MELODIC MOTION 0 1 1 1
SPINNING WORLD
PRECIOUS RAMOTSWE 0 1 1 0
DANEHILL
FALCON WINGS 0 1 0 1
ELUSIVE QUALITY
BACK ON BOARD 0 1 0 1
HERNANDO
SLADINA 0 1 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
GOLD STAR 0 1 0 0
DARSHAAN
CONCERTISTA 0 1 0 0
SELKIRK
KASTANO 0 0 3 0
STERNKONIG
MASTERMIND 0 0 2 0
GREEN DESERT
CHASEDOWN 0 0 1 5
WHIPPER
AMORELLA 0 0 1 2
DUBAWI
DINA 0 0 1 2
TERTULLIAN
DASHING WILLOUGHBY 0 0 1 1
DYLAN THOMAS
NATE THE GREAT 0 0 0 5
DUBAWI
HIGHGARDEN 0 0 0 2
GREEN DESERT
NATAVIA 0 0 0 1
ARAZI
MUTAMAKINA 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
STEEL PRINCE 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
CRYSTAL HOPE 0 0 0 1
DANSILI
SOLVANG 0 0 0 1
EXIT TO NOWHERE
ROMIYNA 0 0 0 1
LAMMTARRA
FACE THE FACTS 0 0 0 1
NASHWAN
GLENCADAM GLORY 0 0 0 1
ORPEN
FLOATING ARTIST 0 0 0 1
PIVOTAL
PERFECT CLARITY 0 0 0 1
SHAMARDAL

DUBAWI as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 33 Races 85
Best performers A-Z
ACCON (Gr 1), BLAIR HOUSE (Gr 1), DREAM CASTLE (Gr 1), HEY GAMAN (Gr 1), DRAMATIC QUEEN (Gr 2), DRUMMER (Gr 2), FUTOOH (Gr 2), LIBERTY HEIGHTS (Gr 2), MILDENBERGER (Gr 2), ROYAL JULIUS (Gr 2), SILVER LINE (Gr 2), SOPRAN ROCCIA (Gr 2), AMORELLA (Gr 3), COMEDY (Gr 3), DANAWI (Gr 3), MALOTRU (Gr 3), PURSUING THE DREAM (Gr 3), TANTHEEM (Gr 3), BEAST MODE (Listed), BLONVILLE (Listed), BRIDGE BATTLANGO (Listed), DALILA (Listed), DANCE MUSIC (Listed), DEEP SEA (Listed), DULCIBOY (Listed), ECLIPSE STORM (Listed), FESTIVE FARE (Listed), JAGER BOMBED (Listed), KEY VICTORY (Listed), NATE THE GREAT (Listed), RED STARLIGHT (Listed), ROCK DOVE (Listed), SINGYOURSONG (Listed)