SUN MAIDEN (GB) 2015 F b


Race Record

1st Dam: MIDSUMMER (GB) 2000

Offspring of MIDSUMMER

2nds
2003

Progeny Stakes Results

MIDDAY (GB) 2006 by OASIS DREAM

OASIS DREAM (GB) 2000GREEN DESERT (USA) 1983
HOPE (IRE) 1991
MIDSUMMER (GB) 2000KINGMAMBO (USA) 1990
MODENA (USA) 1983


HOT SNAP (GB) 2010 by PIVOTAL

PIVOTAL (GB) 1993POLAR FALCON (USA) 1987
FEARLESS REVIVAL (GB) 1987
MIDSUMMER (GB) 2000KINGMAMBO (USA) 1990
MODENA (USA) 1983
Wins
2013
2nds
2013
3rds
2013


MIDSUMMER SUN (GB) 2008 by MONSUN

MONSUN (GER) 1990KONIGSSTUHL (GER) 1976
MOSELLA (GER) 1985
MIDSUMMER (GB) 2000KINGMAMBO (USA) 1990
MODENA (USA) 1983
Wins
2015
Gosford Cup (Listed)
2014
Gosford Cup (Listed)
2nds
2014
2013
3rds
2014


SUN MAIDEN (GB) 2015 by FRANKEL

FRANKEL (GB) 2008GALILEO (IRE) 1998
KIND (IRE) 2001
MIDSUMMER (GB) 2000KINGMAMBO (USA) 1990
MODENA (USA) 1983





Progeny of FRANKEL

Stakes performances by surface

98.3% Turf
0% Dirt
1.7% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of FRANKEL

Sire of 80 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 21 15 20 27
2018 13 12 18 30
2017 8 13 14 25
2016 1 3 6 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
CRACKSMAN 7 2 0 0
PIVOTAL
VERACIOUS 4 0 2 0
PIVOTAL
CALL THE WIND 3 3 0 0
INCHINOR
SOUL STIRRING 3 1 1 0
MONSUN
ROSTROPOVICH 2 2 1 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
HE'S EMINENT (AUS) - EMINENT 2 1 1 0
KINGMAMBO
EAST 2 0 1 0
INDIAN RIDGE
FRANKELY AWESOME 2 0 1 0
STREET CRY
WITHOUT PAROLE 2 0 0 1
LEMON DROP KID
MIRAGE DANCER 1 4 4 3
GREEN DESERT
DREAM CASTLE 1 3 2 0
DUBAWI
MOZU ASCOT 1 3 1 0
HENNESSY
FINCHE 1 2 3 1
WOODMAN
ELARQAM 1 2 1 3
EFISIO
SUN MAIDEN 1 2 1 2
KINGMAMBO
MEHDAAYIH 1 1 0 1
GONE WEST
ANAPURNA 1 1 0 1
MONTJEU
OBLIGATE 1 1 0 1
OASIS DREAM
LOGICIAN 1 1 0 0
DAYLAMI
LADY FRANKEL 1 0 2 2
VETTORI
WEEKENDER 1 0 1 3
EMPIRE MAKER
MASTER OF REALITY 1 0 1 2
DARSHAAN
ZARKAMIYA 1 0 1 1
ZAMINDAR
SIMPLY BRILLIANT (HK) - SENATOR 1 0 1 0
SELKIRK
QUADRILATERAL 1 0 0 0
MIZZEN MAST
NELSON 0 2 1 1
DALAKHANI
FAIR EVA 0 2 1 0
OBSERVATORY
COUNT OCTAVE 0 2 0 2
MARK OF ESTEEM
JUAN ELCANO 0 2 0 0
DAYLAMI
QUEEN KINDLY 0 1 2 2
RAHY
FASHION BUSINESS 0 1 1 0
EMPIRE MAKER
ALJEZEERA 0 1 0 3
DYNAFORMER
MORI 0 1 0 1
OASIS DREAM
ZABRISKIE 0 1 0 0
NUREYEV
MISS FABULASS 0 1 0 0
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
SYRTIS 0 0 3 0
OASIS DREAM
FRANKUUS 0 0 2 3
LINAMIX
CUNCO 0 0 2 2
DANEHILL DANCER
MONARCHS GLEN 0 0 2 2
LEAR FAN
SUPHALA 0 0 2 1
KINGMAMBO
TANINO FRANKEL 0 0 2 0
TANINO GIMLET
OLD GLORY 0 0 1 3
XAAR
LEARN BY HEART 0 0 1 2
DANEHILL DANCER
MEKONG 0 0 1 2
TIGER HILL
GIDU 0 0 1 2
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
FOUNT 0 0 1 1
CHESTER HOUSE
DELAWARE 0 0 1 1
OASIS DREAM
FRANKELLINA 0 0 1 1
SHAMARDAL
BAGHDAD 0 0 1 0
DARSHAAN
TOULIFAUT 0 0 1 0
DARSHAAN
LAST KINGDOM 0 0 1 0
KINGMAMBO
LIGHTENING QUICK 0 0 1 0
MARJU
MEROVEE 0 0 1 0
MORE THAN READY
MI SUERTE 0 0 1 0
PULPIT
EJTYAH 0 0 1 0
SMART STRIKE
FIRST ELEVEN 0 0 1 0
ZAMINDAR
SEVEN HEAVENS 0 0 0 3
PIVOTAL
RED MIST 0 0 0 3
RED RANSOM
UAE KING 0 0 0 2
DEPLOY
BEN VRACKIE 0 0 0 2
DR DEVIOUS
GOLDRUSH 0 0 0 2
GOLD AWAY
QAZYNA 0 0 0 2
HIGHEST HONOR
RUBILINDA 0 0 0 2
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
WADILSAFA 0 0 0 2
RAHY
OUTBOX 0 0 0 2
STREET CRY
MIDDLE EAST 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
CAP FRANCAIS 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
EMINENT AUTHORITY 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
AJAYEB 0 0 0 1
DYNAFORMER
BONA FIDE 0 0 0 1
ELUSIVE QUALITY
FRANKEL LIGHT 0 0 0 1
KINGMAMBO
HULCOTE 0 0 0 1
MARK OF ESTEEM
IN FAVOUR 0 0 0 1
OASIS DREAM
KING POWER 0 0 0 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
SOLO SAXOPHONE 0 0 0 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
FRANKEL'S STORM 0 0 0 1
SHIROCCO
FAROOQ 0 0 0 1
TESTA ROSSA
RABDAN 0 0 0 1
THUNDER GULCH
MISS FRANKEL 0 0 0 1
VAR
WESTERLAND 0 0 0 1
ZAFONIC

KINGMAMBO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 246 Races 771
Best performers A-Z
ADDEYBB (Gr 1), BARCOLA (Gr 1), BEAUTIFUL HEROINE (Gr 1), BEST SOLUTION (Gr 1), BIG ARTHUR (Gr 1), BURATINO (Gr 1), CAMELOT (Gr 1), CLOTH OF STARS (Gr 1), COLORADO PARTS (Gr 1), CROSS COUNTER (Gr 1), DAIWA BARBARIAN (Gr 1), DANCING (Gr 1), DANZON (Gr 1), DUKE OF MARMALADE (Gr 1), GALLICA (Gr 1), GIOVANNI CANALETTO (Gr 1), GOLD MEDAL DANCER (Gr 1), GOZZIP GIRL (Gr 1), HAVANA COOLER (Gr 1), HE'S EMINENT (AUS) - EMINENT (Gr 1), HOT SNAP (Gr 1), IRREFUTABLE (Gr 1), KITTEN'S POINT (Gr 1), KUNG FU MAMBO (Gr 1), LILAS CORSAGE (Gr 1), MAIDS CAUSEWAY (Gr 1), MIDDAY (Gr 1), MISS WORLD (Gr 1), MOOHAAJIM (Gr 1), NASHEEJ (Gr 1), NATIONAL DEFENSE (Gr 1), NORWAY (Gr 1), OCEAN SILK (Gr 1), ODDS ON (Gr 1), ONE FINE DAY (Gr 1), PIXIE PRINCESS (Gr 1), QUEEN OF TIME (Gr 1), RANGALI (Gr 1), READY'S ECHO (Gr 1), RED GIANT (Gr 1), REGAL PARADE (Gr 1), ROSA IMPERIAL (Gr 1), RULER OF THE WORLD (Gr 1), SAGARA (Gr 1), SKY KINGDOM (Gr 1), SO WONDERFUL (Gr 1), SOLOMON (Gr 1), SUN MAIDEN (Gr 1), SUPER COOL (Gr 1), SUZUKA MAMBO (Gr 1), SWEET SORREL (Gr 1), TULLIUS (Gr 1), ULYSSES (Gr 1), WIENER WALZER (Gr 1), WYOMIA (Gr 1), ZELZAL (Gr 1), ANNUS MIRABILIS (Gr 2), BEAUTY HARLAN (Gr 2), CAPE DOLLAR (Gr 2), CHEMICAL CHARGE (Gr 2), DEAR MY DARLING (Gr 2), ELZAAM (Gr 2), ENTIFAADHA (Gr 2), GAMILATI (Gr 2), GLANZEND (Gr 2), ISLAND SCHOOL (Gr 2), KARAMELA (Gr 2), LAW BREAKER (Gr 2), LOOK AT ME (Gr 2), MAMBO FEVER (Gr 2), MIDSUMMER FAIR (Gr 2), MIGWAR (Gr 2), NITTAN'S CROWN (MAC) - JUST MAMBO (Gr 2), NOBLE MOON (Gr 2), PENNY'S PICNIC (Gr 2), PERFUMADA (Gr 2), PINOT GRIGIO (Gr 2), PORT DOUGLAS (Gr 2), REB (Gr 2), ROYAL F J (Gr 2), RYKER (Gr 2), SHUJI (Gr 2), SIEMPRE ALERTA (Gr 2), SOUPER COLOSSAL (Gr 2), SPRING THUNDER (Gr 2), STARZENE (Gr 2), SUSKA (Gr 2), WALZERTAKT (Gr 2), WESTWOOD PRIDE (Gr 2), WINNING CAUSE (Gr 2), WITCHCRAFT (Gr 2), A RED TIE DAY (Gr 3), ADMIRE MAJOR (Gr 3), ALOCASIA (Gr 3), ALYDARLA (Gr 3), AMERICAN BORDER (Gr 3), ANTILLES (Gr 3), ANTONIO BAROWS (Gr 3), BOULEVARD (Gr 3), BRAZILIAN BRIDE (Gr 3), BRAZILIAN STAR (Gr 3), CARNERA (Gr 3), COUNTESS LEMONADE (Gr 3), CROSSWORD (Gr 3), DAME KELLY (Gr 3), DANCING SOLO (Gr 3), DARING KATHY (Gr 3), EIGHTFOLD PATH (Gr 3), EXPLODE (Gr 3), FRANCIS OF ASSISI (Gr 3), GEMSTONE (Gr 3), GENERAL ELECTION (Gr 3), HAMADA (Gr 3), HOT PROSPECT (Gr 3), IBIZA (Gr 3), IN CAHOOTS (Gr 3), INDY WIND (Gr 3), JOUSKA (Gr 3), KINGS GIFT (Gr 3), LADY OF OPERA (Gr 3), LADY ROUGE (Gr 3), LADY TAPIT (Gr 3), LAST KINGDOM (Gr 3), LE JUGE (Gr 3), LIVE CONCERT (Gr 3), LORD GOLAZO (Gr 3), MALOSSOL (Gr 3), MAMBOMISS (Gr 3), MANBALA (Gr 3), MEER KAT (Gr 3), MIDSUMMER SUN (Gr 3), NUCIFERA (Gr 3), OH MAMBO GIRL (Gr 3), OLYMPIC OWEN (Gr 3), OUSBY (Gr 3), RADIANTLY (Gr 3), RAVI (Gr 3), READYFORCATHERINE (Gr 3), RIO TIGRE (Gr 3), ROSENTAL (Gr 3), RURINIGANA (Gr 3), SAINT THOMAS (Gr 3), SET PIECE (Gr 3), SHARNBERRY (Gr 3), SIVOLIERE (Gr 3), SNARK TOMOKUN (Gr 3), SOLID GOLD (Gr 3), SPEEDY SUZY (Gr 3), STALINGRAD (Gr 3), SUPHALA (Gr 3), SYPHAX (Gr 3), TEXTING (Gr 3), TIBALDI (Gr 3), TREASURE (Gr 3), TSURUMARU LEON (Gr 3), UIMHIR A HAON (Gr 3), VOODOO SWINGE (Gr 3), WALZERTRAUM (Gr 3), WOODLANDER (Gr 3), ZEB (Gr 3), ACCESS THIS (Listed), ADMIRAL ALEX (Listed), ALLEGRE (Listed), AMERICAN ALL STAR (Listed), ATTENDANT (Listed), BLACK RAJA (Listed), BOOM BOOM SIENA (Listed), BRAVO MAESTRO (Listed), BRAZEN SON (Listed), BUYING TROUBLE (Listed), CASCADING (Listed), CHARLESTON LADY (Listed), CHAT (Listed), CLEVER ROYAL (Listed), CLOSING SPEED (Listed), CONGO KAYE (Listed), DHEVANAFUSHI (Listed), DIODORUS (Listed), EMPEROR CLAUDIUS (Listed), FILFILA (Listed), FLAMBEUR (Listed), FLY PHILLIPPA (Listed), FOREVER THING (Listed), FRANKEL LIGHT (Listed), G G'S DOLLY (Listed), ICEBERG (Listed), INDIGO CAT (Listed), KATIE BAROWS (Listed), LA REINE MAMBO (Listed), LADY COSMO (Listed), LADY OF CAMELOT (Listed), LATE ROMANCE (Listed), LEAFY SHADE (Listed), LIGHT OF JOY (Listed), MAMBO KING (Listed), MAMBO WITH G (Listed), MARIE VISON (Listed), MIND MAPPING (Listed), MINUTE LIMIT (Listed), MOUNT HELICON (Listed), MOUNTAIN MAMBO (Listed), MR IRONS (Listed), NEW GRADUATE (Listed), NISREEN (Listed), NORDIC DEFENSE (Listed), NOTA DEZ (Listed), OFFLEE FUNNY (Listed), PRIMERO (Listed), QUEENS GIFT (Listed), QUICK MAMBO (Listed), RACE TO URGA (Listed), READY TO MOMBO (Listed), REALLY AMERICAN (Listed), ROMANTIC COMEDY (Listed), ROUND TWO (Listed), ROYAL STANDING (Listed), RUGGERO (Listed), SAFINA (Listed), SARABIA (Listed), SEVEN MAGICIANS (Listed), STAR NORTH (Listed), STEADY AS A ROCK (Listed), STONEWAY (Listed), STRAIT OF ZANZIBAR (Listed), STRONG GARUDA (Listed), SUB MAMBO (Listed), TANGUISTA (Listed), TIMBALES (Listed), TRIBAND (Listed), TRUSTY TEMPER (Listed), TYCOON'S GARDEN (Listed), VENTRY BAY (Listed), VENTUROUS SPIRIT (Listed), VOODOO STORM (Listed), WASIM (Listed), WILD REMARKS (Listed), YATALA (Listed), INAUGURATE (Restricted), LITTLE CHESNEY (Restricted), POSITIVE SPIN (Restricted), RING NECKED (Restricted), ROYAL CAMP (Restricted), SAFE RANGE (Restricted), SKIPPINGALL THEWAY (Restricted), STAR WORSHIP (Restricted), THISLILSOULOFMINE (Restricted)