TYZONE (AUS) 2013 G ch


Progeny of WRITTEN TYCOON

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of WRITTEN TYCOON

Sire of 43 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 3 2 8 11
2017 1 6 5 11
2016 3 9 8 11
2015 0 1 6 7
2014 1 4 3 6
2013 0 1 1 6
2012 0 1 1 6
2011 1 2 5 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SUPER CASH 2 3 2 3
DASH FOR CASH
TYCOON TARA 1 3 3 0
ENCORES
MUSIC MAGNATE 1 2 2 2
DANEHILL DANCER
MASTHEAD 1 2 1 2
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
CAPITALIST 1 2 1 0
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
RICH ENUFF 1 1 3 1
SPARTACUS
LUNA ROSSA 1 1 0 1
MORE THAN READY
WRITTEN BY 1 0 3 0
TOBOUGG
BOOKER 0 2 5 0
FLYING SPUR
PRESS REPORT 0 2 2 0
DOLPHIN STREET
HOWMUCHDOYOULOVEME 0 2 1 5
CELTIC SWING
IT IS WRITTEN 0 2 0 6
DANEHILL DANCER
VIBRANT ROUGE 0 1 2 0
WEST POINT
WINNING RUPERT 0 1 1 1
SHOW A HEART
PRESTIGIOUS MISS 0 1 1 0
HONOR GRADES
MEDIA BARON 0 1 0 2
FIMISTON
HETTY HEIGHTS 0 0 2 1
CATBIRD
GRANDE ROSSO 0 0 1 4
RORY'S JESTER
TRUMP 0 0 1 1
BLACK MINNALOUSHE
ANDRE ROO HOO 0 0 1 1
FLYING SPUR
ALEZAN THUNDER 0 0 1 1
THUNDER GULCH
WRITTEN DASH 0 0 1 0
DASH FOR CASH
WRITTEN CONSENT 0 0 1 0
OCTAGONAL
WRITTEN ERA 0 0 1 0
REDDING
NOVEL DANCER 0 0 1 0
STRATEGIC
HOT DIPPED 0 0 0 4
RUBITON
GRAND TYCOON 0 0 0 3
GRAND ROYALE
SANDHILL FLASH 0 0 0 2
BLUEBIRD
BALF'S CHOICE 0 0 0 2
CELTIC SWING
SHAKESPEAREAN LASS 0 0 0 2
DESERT SUN
DESPATCH 0 0 0 2
FASLIYEV
DOUBLE YOU TEE 0 0 0 2
FLYING SPUR
TYZONE 0 0 0 2
HUSSONET
ANELENE 0 0 0 1
BELLOTTO
SHOGUN SUN 0 0 0 1
BELONG TO ME
DANGER CLOSE 0 0 0 1
HONOURS LIST
WRITE CHEEK 0 0 0 1
JETBALL
SOPHIA'S SECRET 0 0 0 1
JOHANNESBURG
GAPS IN ME KNEES 0 0 0 1
KENNY'S BEST PAL
OXFORD TYCOON 0 0 0 1
MONASHEE MOUNTAIN
WRITTEN UP 0 0 0 1
OCTAGONAL
TELEPLAY 0 0 0 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
OVERPLAY 0 0 0 1
TAILINGS

HUSSONET as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 141 Races 362
Best performers A-Z
ANIMAS (Gr 1), ANTILLON (Gr 1), ARECO FOR SALE (Gr 1), ARWA (Gr 1), ASCOT PRINCE (Gr 1), ASHTAR (Gr 1), AZIZAH (Gr 1), DELLA BARBA (Gr 1), DIANE (Gr 1), EXTREME CHOICE (Gr 1), FUHRIOUSLY KISSED (Gr 1), FURIA CRUZADA (Gr 1), IL VENEZIANO (Gr 1), IVICTORY (Gr 1), JAZID (Gr 1), KINGDOM (Gr 1), LE KEN (Gr 1), LUCKY BUBBLES (Gr 1), MAJMU (Gr 1), MATERIAL MAN (Gr 1), MR CARPENTER (Gr 1), MR RODRIGO (Gr 1), NUEVO MAESTRO (Gr 1), PARIAH (Gr 1), PIPPA (Gr 1), PUERTO BOTANY (Gr 1), RENTA ABSOLUTA (Gr 1), SAHARA SUN (Gr 1), SHOALS (Gr 1), SOQRAT (Gr 1), STORM RODRIGO (Gr 1), TAKING AIM (Gr 1), TRES PUBLICOS (Gr 1), WIRASACHA (Gr 1), ZHOU (Gr 1), ALCOHUAZ (Gr 2), AVATTAR (Gr 2), BASILEUS (Gr 2), BOOTS 'N' ALL (Gr 2), CABEZA DE VACA (Gr 2), CANDIDATO UNICO (Gr 2), EFECTO RESIDUAL (Gr 2), EL VENECIANO (Gr 2), GENERAL CRUZADO (Gr 2), GOLDEN VICTORY (Gr 2), GUNNISON (Gr 2), I'M ALL THE TALK (AUS) - ALL THE TALK (Gr 2), KEBEDE (Gr 2), LABOUR (Gr 2), LE CAESAR (Gr 2), NOCHERO BUENO (Gr 2), PERFECT FRIEND (Gr 2), PORSENNA (Gr 2), PURE ELATION (Gr 2), RIO TIJERAL (Gr 2), RODDICK (Gr 2), SANTIAGO QUERIDO (Gr 2), SILENT SONET (Gr 2), SOBRINO DE TARZAN (Gr 2), SONNY CORLEONE (Gr 2), SOUL CAFE (Gr 2), TENOSSUH (Gr 2), TINKERBELL (Gr 2), AMARNA (Gr 3), ASTRELLE (Gr 3), BARUC (Gr 3), CARE TO THINK (Gr 3), CHICA ANGELITA (Gr 3), CONVINCIBLE (Gr 3), DELLA CARINA (Gr 3), DISTANT BAY (Gr 3), DREAM MOVER (Gr 3), EL GONDOLERO (Gr 3), EXTRA OLIVES (Gr 3), GEORGE ALEXANDER (Gr 3), GIPSY FELIZ (Gr 3), GOING AWAY (Gr 3), HASTA NUNCA (Gr 3), HEARTRUDIS (Gr 3), HONESTY PREVAILS (Gr 3), I AM BOUDICA (Gr 3), INDIA NISTEL (Gr 3), JOSELITO HOST (Gr 3), LA TORROSA (Gr 3), MI MARTIN (Gr 3), PANZER DIVISION (Gr 3), PUERTA DE CRISTAL (Gr 3), RAISE NO DOUBT (Gr 3), REGATTA REBEL (Gr 3), ROCKET QUEEN (Gr 3), SCARLET BILLOWS (Gr 3), SELENIA (Gr 3), SIGHT (Gr 3), SUIZA ANDINA (Gr 3), SUPER SOCIO (Gr 3), TALIEN (Gr 3), WAR BOND (Gr 3), WITHERSPOON (Gr 3), YANGTSE (Gr 3), AEROBAR (Listed), AIM SMART (Listed), AL DIA (Listed), AUTMED (Listed), BRAZEN MOSS (Listed), DELLA STRADA (Listed), DIVA SPIRIT (Listed), DIVINE BABY (Listed), DREAMS OF PLATINUM (Listed), EPICENTER (Listed), ESCALERA REAL (Listed), GONDWANA (Listed), HURACAN RODRIGO (Listed), ICHIBAN (Listed), INDERNILE (Listed), JAM TOAST (Listed), JEANNEAU (Listed), JOE PACKET (Listed), KOBAYASHI (Listed), LA YOLITA (Listed), LONDON RIVER (Listed), LOVELY SPIRIT (Listed), LOVELY STORY (Listed), MANUEL (Listed), MISS FANTASIA (Listed), MR NINMAR (Listed), MUITO OBRIGADO (Listed), NO ANNAMOSSITY (Listed), NON PLUS ULTRA (Listed), RENEGED (Listed), SAMURAI AZUL (Listed), SFERA DEL FUOCO (Listed), SOLEIL DU NORD (Listed), SPEEDING COMET (Listed), STORM TEN (Listed), STRATURBO (Listed), TAIHEDIAN (Listed), THE TURNING POINT (Listed), TYZONE (Listed), WILD ZAMBEZI (Listed), WINDFINDER (Listed), LOCKED OUT (Restricted)