GUARUCA (BRAZ) 2014 C b


Progeny of DROSSELMEYER

Stakes performances by surface

43.2% Turf
54.7% Dirt
2.2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DROSSELMEYER

Sire of 52 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 5 6 7 11
2018 4 8 6 14
2017 7 10 9 17
2016 2 2 4 8
2015 0 0 0 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SEA DREAM 3 1 0 0
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
GREAT SPIRIT 2 2 0 0
KNOW HEIGHTS
ENOLOGO 1 2 1 1
DODGE
ESTELLA ROSSA 1 2 1 0
CLACKSON
OLYMPIC HARVARD 1 1 3 1
ASTOR PLACE
KING DAVID 1 1 2 0
AMERICAN GIPSY
JOLIE OLIMPICA 1 1 0 0
TREMPOLINO
BITCOIN 1 1 0 0
VETTORI
JUMP HIGH 1 0 0 1
DYNAFORMER
FARROUPILHA BOY 1 0 0 1
GILDED TIME
EL ZORRO 1 0 0 1
OUR EMBLEM
YAREK 1 0 0 0
BADGE OF SILVER
HURACAN AMERICO 1 0 0 0
MACHO UNO
GALAXY RUNNER 1 0 0 0
NORTHERN AFLEET
VITO CORLEONE 1 0 0 0
ROI NORMAND
BAY OVAR 0 2 1 1
ROI NORMAND
EL PUMA CARRANZA 0 2 0 1
QUIET AMERICAN
ETRUSCA 0 2 0 0
BROAD BRUSH
GUARUCA 0 2 0 0
TORRENTIAL
FILO DI ARIANNA 0 1 1 1
NORTHERN AFLEET
MR MEYER 0 1 1 0
ARCH
TERRA'S ANGEL 0 1 0 5
VINDICATION
HIERARQUIA 0 1 0 0
CRIMSON TIDE
CERRO LARGO 0 1 0 0
OUR EMBLEM
OUR CRISTI 0 1 0 0
SUCCESSFUL APPEAL
KANTON 0 1 0 0
WILD EVENT
JILLY BEAN 0 0 3 2
NEDAWI
DEVIL CAT 0 0 3 1
ROI NORMAND
PROMISE OF SPRING 0 0 2 2
MINESHAFT
ESPIRITUS 0 0 1 2
DODGE
VIRTUAL MACHINE 0 0 1 1
APTITUDE
BAITA BLADE 0 0 1 1
ELUSIVE QUALITY
FLETCHER 0 0 1 1
ROI NORMAND
OLYMPIC IMOLA 0 0 1 0
ASTOR PLACE
SUNSET SHIMMER 0 0 1 0
GILDED TIME
THE STAR 0 0 1 0
KNOW HEIGHTS
FOSSATO 0 0 1 0
SMART STRIKE
YUKON BELLE 0 0 0 8
BOLD EXECUTIVE
FIND JOY 0 0 0 4
SOUTHERN HALO
FAY 0 0 0 2
OUR EMBLEM
FRONTEIRA AROUND 0 0 0 2
ROI NORMAND
MY GIRL 0 0 0 2
ROI NORMAND
VAI QUE DA 0 0 0 1
CANDY STRIPES
KNOW HOW 0 0 0 1
CRIMSON TIDE
ILLUSSION ARTIST 0 0 0 1
FOREST WILDCAT
TUERREDDA 0 0 0 1
GHADEER
AMERICAN SNIPER 0 0 0 1
HIGHEST HONOR
PERA 0 0 0 1
KATOWICE
WADADLI PRINCESS 0 0 0 1
LEMON DROP KID
SANDY'S SURPRISE 0 0 0 1
MORE THAN READY
SET TON 0 0 0 1
PUBLIC PURSE
VERY HOPEFUL 0 0 0 1
STORMY ATLANTIC

TORRENTIAL as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 22 Races 56
Best performers A-Z
BERLINO DI TIGER (Gr 1), JOLIE MABI (Gr 1), PENELOPA (Gr 1), TAKSIM (Gr 1), ENERGIA GLITER (Gr 2), GUARUCA (Gr 2), CARTOLA (Gr 3), JUST LIKE FIRE (Gr 3), KAWARA (Gr 3), LINK OLIMPICO (Gr 3), RED SPIRIT (Gr 3), TATTINGER (Gr 3), TENDERLIT (Gr 3), WINDJAMMER (Gr 3), BURGER TIME (Listed), CAMPELANDA (Listed), LAGO OLIMPICO (Listed), MEDITERRANEAN (Listed), MODERN NEWS (Listed), DAD ARE WE HERE (Restricted), SCHOOL BOARD PREZ (Restricted), STILL CHIEF (Restricted)