CHESHMEH (FR) 2015 F


Progeny of KENDARGENT

Stakes performances by surface

97.5% Turf
0% Dirt
2.5% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of KENDARGENT

Sire of 49 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 4 8 8
2017 0 1 6 17
2016 2 0 4 16
2015 1 0 3 8
2014 0 2 4 4
2013 2 1 4 10
2012 2 0 4 3
2011 0 1 3 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
KENHOPE 2 1 3 0
CHATO
JIMMY TWO TIMES 1 2 6 3
ANABAA
GOKEN 1 1 2 2
INDIAN ROCKET
RESTIADARGENT 1 1 1 1
MONTJEU
KENDAM 1 0 5 1
INDIAN ROCKET
NOTTE BIANCA 1 0 0 1
DALAKHANI
KENZADARGENT 0 1 3 2
EPISTOLAIRE
CANESSAR 0 1 2 2
BARATHEA
SKY FULL OF STARS 0 1 0 3
SAMUM
CHESHMEH 0 1 0 0
MONTJEU
MORANDO 0 0 3 3
INDIAN ROCKET
ONEDARGENT 0 0 1 2
ACT ONE
KENOUSKA 0 0 1 2
EXCEED AND EXCEL
PRINCEDARGENT 0 0 1 2
FAIRY KING
SOLEIL MARIN 0 0 1 2
MONTJEU
RESTIANA 0 0 1 1
MONTJEU
LIMITED EDITION 0 0 1 1
RAINBOW QUEST
BATWAN 0 0 1 0
INDIAN ROCKET
KENRIYA 0 0 1 0
MONTJEU
SILVER STORM 0 0 1 0
MYRAKALU
MONT KIARA 0 0 1 0
XAAR
VALKENA 0 0 1 0
ZILZAL
DHEVANAFUSHI 0 0 0 5
KINGMAMBO
KENBELLA 0 0 0 2
BERNEBEAU
BONUSDARGENT 0 0 0 2
EPISTOLAIRE
KENSEA 0 0 0 2
GOLD AWAY
COMEKEN 0 0 0 2
HERO'S HONOR
KENFREEZE 0 0 0 2
INDIAN ROCKET
KING BUBBLE 0 0 0 2
LAYMAN
JOIEDARGENT 0 0 0 2
ST JOVITE
KENFAIRY 0 0 0 1
ALWAYS FAIR
AVENUE DARGENT 0 0 0 1
DAYLAMI
LINODARGENT 0 0 0 1
GOLD AND STEEL
BODY SCULPT 0 0 0 1
GOLD AWAY
KING D'ARGENT 0 0 0 1
GROOM DANCER
EURYALE 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
REVEDARGENT 0 0 0 1
INDIAN ROCKET
ARMORICAINE 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
LARGENT DU BONHEUR 0 0 0 1
MONTJEU
SKALLETO 0 0 0 1
MUHAYMIN
NOSDARGENT 0 0 0 1
MUHTATHIR
KEN COLT 0 0 0 1
MUJAHID
FARSHAD 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
GARGOTIERE 0 0 0 1
POLIGLOTE
ARGENTIC 0 0 0 1
RAHY
MARIE D'ARGENT 0 0 0 1
VINDICATION
PACHADARGENT 0 0 0 1
XAAR
SNOW BELL 0 0 0 1
XAAR
XAARINO 0 0 0 1
XAAR

MONTJEU as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 122 Races 357
Best performers A-Z
BATTALION (Gr 1), BLUE DE VEGA (Gr 1), CHAMBORD (Gr 1), CHARM SPIRIT (Gr 1), FUN MAC (Gr 1), GERMANICUS (Gr 1), GINNER HART (Gr 1), I CAN FLY (Gr 1), JOURNEY (Gr 1), LADY OF DUBAI (Gr 1), LEGATISSIMO (Gr 1), LUCIA VALENTINA (Gr 1), MIME (Gr 1), NURSE KITCHEN (Gr 1), OBVIOUSLY (Gr 1), PARISH HALL (Gr 1), PRAECIDO (Gr 1), RESTIADARGENT (Gr 1), SAN RAMON (Gr 1), SECRET WEAPON (Gr 1), SPITFIRE (Gr 1), BAY OF POETS (Gr 2), BROKEN GAME (Gr 2), CHESHMEH (Gr 2), CLOUDS UNFOLD (Gr 2), DREAM AWHILE (Gr 2), ETENDARD (Gr 2), EXQUISITE JEWEL (Gr 2), GIVE AND TAKE (Gr 2), HALL OF FAME (Gr 2), JUST WONDERFUL (Gr 2), LEADING ROLE (Gr 2), PIPI BEEL (Gr 2), ROMI'S BOY (Gr 2), THE CENTENARY (Gr 2), TIME SHANAKILL (Gr 2), TITI MAKFI (Gr 2), TRAVELLING MAN (Gr 2), A LOTTA LOVE (Gr 3), ALEXIOS KOMNENOS (Gr 3), BARBILL (Gr 3), BLANCO BELLE (Gr 3), DARK PRINCESS (Gr 3), DYNASTY (Gr 3), FACIASCURA (Gr 3), FINIDAPREST (Gr 3), FOX HALL (Gr 3), GRAND CHANCELLOR (Gr 3), HIGH DUTY (Gr 3), JUSTINEO (Gr 3), KAHARAU (Gr 3), KENRIYA (Gr 3), LADY DUTCH (Gr 3), MA CHOIX (Gr 3), MAGNOLEA (Gr 3), MAHSOOB (Gr 3), MALANDRINO (Gr 3), MATENRO HAPPINESS (Gr 3), MELODINO (Gr 3), MISS LILY (Gr 3), MOOZOON (Gr 3), RESTIANA (Gr 3), ROCQUES (Gr 3), SACRED LIFE (Gr 3), SEA PROSE (Gr 3), SECRET THOUGHTS (Gr 3), SOLEIL MARIN (Gr 3), SUNDAY STAR (Gr 3), TASHAAR (Gr 3), THREE BALLOONS (Gr 3), TOSEN GIFT (Gr 3), VINTAGE FOLLY (Gr 3), VISCOUNT BARFIELD (Gr 3), ADOLAY (Listed), ALFONSINE (Listed), AN SAINCHEANN (Listed), BLINDMAN (Listed), CODE RED (Listed), DEAR LAVINIA (Listed), DIPLOMA (Listed), DOMINANT (Listed), END OF LINE (Listed), FRENCH SNITZEL (Listed), GLORY DAYS (Listed), GONE GIRL (Listed), HIPODAMO DE MILETO (Listed), IN LIMINE (Listed), KANES PASS (Listed), KARRDO (Listed), LADY GIO (Listed), LAGOSTOVEGAS (Listed), LARGENT DU BONHEUR (Listed), LINGUISTIC (Listed), LORD BADGER (Listed), LORD DA VINCI (Listed), LOST TREASURE (Listed), MASTERPIECE (Listed), MON CADEAUX (Listed), MURANO (Listed), MUSIC LOVER (Listed), NORDIC DUKE (Listed), PACHARANA (Listed), PARAFECTION (Listed), PENJADE (Listed), PRINCIPESSA AVA (Listed), REPLIQUE (Listed), ROYAL LAW (Listed), SAANE (Listed), SECATEUR (Listed), SEGRA (Listed), SIAMSAIOCHT (Listed), SONJEU (Listed), SPOTLIGHT DREAM (Listed), ST YAZIN (Listed), TAAMOL (Listed), TIBURTINA (Listed), TILLY'S CHILLI (Listed), VERY DASHING (Listed), WESTADORA (Listed), WISTON (Listed), YOU THINK SO (Listed), SEASON TICKET (Restricted)