PEPITA (IRE) 2014 F ch


Progeny of SIR PRANCEALOT

Stakes performances by surface

94.2% Turf
0% Dirt
5.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SIR PRANCEALOT

Sire of 16 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2020 0 0 0 1
2019 4 4 5 7
2018 1 5 3 6
2017 4 1 2 4
2016 0 0 2 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
MADAM DANCEALOT 4 2 1 1
DANEHILL
BEAU RECALL 3 3 2 4
GREAT COMMOTION
LADY PRANCEALOT 2 0 4 1
HAATEF
SIR DANCEALOT 0 5 3 1
DANEHILL DANCER
PEPITA 0 0 1 1
HIGHEST HONOR
OH PURPLE REIGN 0 0 1 1
PIVOTAL
COPPER KNIGHT 0 0 0 2
OASIS DREAM
TRIANA 0 0 0 2
STATUE OF LIBERTY
GALAHAD 0 0 0 1
CONSOLIDATOR
LADY DANCEALOT 0 0 0 1
EXCEED AND EXCEL
BIRI'S ANGEL 0 0 0 1
FASLIYEV
SWALLOW STREET 0 0 0 1
FAYRUZ
STORMY CLOUDS 0 0 0 1
KYLLACHY
APPLECROSS 0 0 0 1
PURSUIT OF LOVE
HASTOTRIKE 0 0 0 1
REDBACK
LEXINGTON GRACE 0 0 0 1
SILVER CHARM

HIGHEST HONOR as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 113 Races 361
Best performers A-Z
BALMORAL CASTLE (Gr 1), BETHRAH (Gr 1), CAVALRYMAN (Gr 1), DARTAGNAN D'AZUR (Gr 1), FORMAL DECREE (Gr 1), GEORDIELAND (Gr 1), GOLDY ESPONY (Gr 1), GROOM TESSE (Gr 1), MAGIA NEGRA (Gr 1), PONTE TRESA (Gr 1), PRINCESS LOULOU (Gr 1), PROFOUND BEAUTY (Gr 1), RECOLETOS (Gr 1), REDOLENT (Gr 1), REVE D'ESSOR (Gr 1), SERIENHOLDE (Gr 1), SHEIKHZAYEDROAD (Gr 1), SOLOW (Gr 1), TOQUE DE QUEDA (Gr 1), AU REVOIR (Gr 2), BAINO HOPE (Gr 2), BERNEBEAU (Gr 2), CAFE SOCIETY (Gr 2), CASTELLAR (Gr 2), CUABA (Gr 2), FLY WITH ME (Gr 2), FRENCH EMPEROR (Gr 2), HIPPY (Gr 2), HOG'S HOLLOW (Gr 2), JUST LITTLE (Gr 2), LAEVATEINN (Gr 2), LELOUCH (Gr 2), OLYMPICO (Gr 2), REVE D'ORIENT (Gr 2), REVE MISTRAL (Gr 2), ROCK ME BABY (Gr 2), RUWI (Gr 2), SAENT (Gr 2), VATORI (Gr 2), VIVA CARINA (Gr 2), AMONG EQUALS (Gr 3), APRES UN REVE (Gr 3), BAINO ROCK (Gr 3), BEAUVOIR (Gr 3), GLORIOUS DRAGON (HK) - STEPHENSONS ROCKET (Gr 3), HERMANCE (Gr 3), ILLAUNGLASS (Gr 3), LE PEINTRE (Gr 3), LINDA REGINA (Gr 3), LUNCH LADY (Gr 3), MALAICA (Gr 3), PEPITA (Gr 3), PERFECT STRIDE (Gr 3), PUNTA STELLA (Gr 3), RAJPUTE (Gr 3), SALUT L'AFRICAIN (Gr 3), SERIENHOEHE (Gr 3), STAGE PRESENCE (Gr 3), STELLA BLUE (Gr 3), STRAWBERRY DALE (Gr 3), TASSARA (Gr 3), VADALIX (Gr 3), WOVEN LACE (Gr 3), ZENATO (Gr 3), AMERICAN SNIPER (Listed), AN JOLIE (Listed), ANZAS (Listed), AZABARA (Listed), BALMAIN (Listed), BERTIE'S BEST (Listed), BONDI (Listed), D'ARTAGNAN D'AZUR (Listed), DABIYR (Listed), DAUBERVAL (Listed), DE CHARLIE (Listed), DOQUET (Listed), DREAM WALKER (Listed), DUKE OF DUNDEE (Listed), DUQUE (Listed), EASY TARGET (Listed), FASHION ROCKS (Listed), HASHITTE HOSHINO (Listed), HIGHA (Listed), ISANOUS (Listed), LAW LORD (Listed), LOONORA (Listed), M C MULDOON (Listed), MADANI (Listed), MALKOBOY (Listed), METAL ROCKET (Listed), MILENIA (Listed), MISTER LEONARD (Listed), MONT ROCHER (Listed), NELSON CREEK (Listed), NOVIRAK (Listed), PETITE PARISIENNE (Listed), PONTILLE (Listed), QAZYNA (Listed), QUERRY BOY (Listed), REVE D'AMOUR (Listed), RIVABELLA (Listed), ROCK CRITIC (Listed), ROSE DANON (Listed), ROSKILDE (Listed), SATURNINE (Listed), TEPMOKEA (Listed), TESTAMA (Listed), UMMALNAR (Listed), URSULINA (Listed), VAUNOISE (Listed), WAITRESS (Listed), WEVANELLA (Listed), ZUIDER ZEE (Listed)