GRIM REAPER (AUS) 2015 G blk


Progeny of DOMESDAY

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DOMESDAY

Sire of 36 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 1 2 1 0
2018 5 5 4 5
2017 2 8 9 5
2016 0 3 5 11
2015 1 2 3 9
2014 0 0 2 4
2013 0 0 0 3
2012 0 2 2 1
2011 1 3 6 8
2010 2 6 1 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
FIVE TO MIDNIGHT 2 4 7 4
FASTNET ROCK
RUTHVEN 2 2 0 0
OCTAGONAL
EXTRA BRUT 2 0 0 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
DAYSEE DOOM 1 6 3 0
MISTER C
DIVORCES 1 5 3 1
OCTAGONAL
PRESSDAY 1 4 1 0
KAAPTIVE EDITION
OREGON'S DAY 1 3 6 1
OREGON
SUPARA 1 2 0 0
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
DOCTOR DOOM 1 0 1 0
ORPEN
ARCADIA DREAM 0 1 2 5
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
DOMESKY 0 1 1 4
MASTERCLASS
NEXTANIX 0 1 1 1
LAKE CONISTON
HAVE ANOTHER GLASS 0 1 0 2
GENEROUS
WHATALOVELYDAY 0 1 0 0
ELVSTROEM
ANTELUCAN 0 0 3 2
FANTASTIC LIGHT
HEART STARTER 0 0 1 3
SALIERI
BACKGAMMON 0 0 1 2
GRAND LODGE
ITALY 0 0 1 1
FLYING SPUR
GIRESUN 0 0 1 0
GRAND LODGE
SAKITTO 0 0 1 0
NIGHT SHIFT
EXCHANGES 0 0 0 3
DANEHILL
DUCAL CASTLE 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL
ACTUARIAT 0 0 0 2
FESTIVAL HALL
ABSTRACT 0 0 0 2
GRAND LODGE
ALL I SURVEY 0 0 0 2
HALLING
ROYAL SYMPHONY 0 0 0 2
PALACE MUSIC
MR OPTIMISTIC 0 0 0 1
ANABAA
BOOM BOX 0 0 0 1
CHOISIR
GRIM REAPER 0 0 0 1
COMMANDS
TEARS IN HEAVEN 0 0 0 1
DOLPHIN STREET
SUNSET ROCK 0 0 0 1
FASTNET ROCK
EMPHASIS 0 0 0 1
LONHRO
LAST DAY 0 0 0 1
MONONGAHELA
CAILIN MISS 0 0 0 1
MOSSMAN
HEAVY 0 0 0 1
PERUGINO
CATHY'S MARK 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY

COMMANDS as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 40 Races 87
Best performers A-Z
CAPTAIN JAMIE (Gr 1), CONTENTMENT (HK) - CHILTON COUNTY (Gr 1), POLITENESS (Gr 1), COSMIC FORCE (Gr 2), OBSEQUIOUS (Gr 2), RAIMENT (Gr 2), SHE KNOWS (Gr 2), SUNSET BOULEVARD (Gr 2), TUNES (Gr 2), VEGADAZE (Gr 2), AGENT PIPPA (Gr 3), ALMANZORA (Gr 3), AMERCEMENT (Gr 3), ASSIMILATE (Gr 3), CHATEAU GRIFFO (Gr 3), COORG (Gr 3), OMINECA (Gr 3), ONEMOREZETA (Gr 3), PIN SEC (Gr 3), RANIER (Gr 3), RUNWAY STAR (Gr 3), SPARTA (Gr 3), STEEL FROST (Gr 3), CALCATTA (Listed), CONQUERING LASS (Listed), DANSONATE (Listed), DERASA (Listed), DERMA LOUVRE (Listed), GRIM REAPER (Listed), GUARDLOCK (Listed), JUST DREAMING (Listed), LIPIZZAN (Listed), LUSAHA (Listed), ORDER OF COMMAND (Listed), PEACOCK (Listed), PLATINUM STATE (Listed), ROEINDA (Listed), TERMINOLOGY (Listed), TOGA PICTA (Listed), URATTA BELLE (Listed)