GOLDEN DOMER (USA) 2014 F b


Progeny of QUALITY ROAD

Stakes performances by surface

26.3% Turf
66.7% Dirt
7.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of QUALITY ROAD

Sire of 50 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 15 5 15 17
2017 14 12 10 15
2016 6 3 3 10
2015 0 0 3 8
2014 2 0 2 6

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ABEL TASMAN 9 0 1 0
DEPUTY MINISTER
CITY OF LIGHT 5 1 0 0
DEHERE
SALTY 4 1 0 0
DIXIE UNION
FOLLOW ME CREV 2 2 0 0
REGAL CLASSIC
KLIMT 2 1 1 1
DIXIE UNION
HOOTENANNY 2 1 0 3
HENNESSY
BELLAFINA 2 1 0 0
MALIBU MOON
ILLUMINANT 2 1 0 0
POLISH NUMBERS
SPRING QUALITY 2 0 2 0
DEPUTY MINISTER
CALEDONIA ROAD 2 0 0 0
DIXIE UNION
FRANK CONVERSATION 1 4 2 1
UNUSUAL HEAT
PAVED 1 1 2 0
COZZENE
GREAT STUFF 1 0 2 1
HENNESSY
CORE BELIEFS 1 0 2 0
TACTICAL ADVANTAGE
ROADSTER 1 0 0 0
SILVER GHOST
HIGH RIDGE ROAD 0 2 1 1
DEVIL'S BAG
MAJESTIC QUALITY 0 2 1 0
LOST SOLDIER
ROAD TO VICTORY 0 2 0 1
TIZNOW
BLOFELD 0 1 2 1
STORM CAT
DIAMOND KING 0 0 3 2
MALIBU MOON
GUEST SUITE 0 0 2 2
GHOSTZAPPER
LONG HAUL BAY 0 0 2 0
FRENCH DEPUTY
PRINCESS LA QUINTA 0 0 2 0
TABASCO CAT
SEVE'S ROAD 0 0 1 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
QUALITY BIRD 0 0 1 1
HONOUR AND GLORY
GUY CABALLERO 0 0 1 1
RAHY
BATTLE MIDWAY 0 0 1 1
RUBIANO
COWBOY CULTURE 0 0 1 1
SMART STRIKE
MOJOVATION 0 0 1 0
CONGRATS
GOLDEN DOMER 0 0 1 0
CRAFTY PROSPECTOR
INSTANT REFLEX 0 0 1 0
SEEKING THE GOLD
TOP QUALITY 0 0 0 7
BERNARDINI
ROAMING 0 0 0 4
SMOKE GLACKEN
OVERPREPARED 0 0 0 3
DAYJUR
CASTELLANI 0 0 0 3
SEEKING THE GOLD
MARENGO ROAD 0 0 0 3
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
CORBY 0 0 0 2
DESERT WINE
TOBACCO ROAD 0 0 0 2
LOMITAS
QUALITY LANE 0 0 0 2
MINESHAFT
LIONITE 0 0 0 2
SUMMER SQUALL
GOOD GOOD 0 0 0 1
A P INDY
WAQQAD 0 0 0 1
A P INDY
STILLWATER COVE 0 0 0 1
BROKEN VOW
MASTER MERION 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
LAXFIELD ROAD 0 0 0 1
DIXIE UNION
HAVANA DREAM 0 0 0 1
FRENCH DEPUTY
CULLUM ROAD 0 0 0 1
INDIAN CHARLIE
CURSOR 0 0 0 1
NOT FOR LOVE
IN EQUALITY 0 0 0 1
REGAL CLASSIC
TRAVELLING MIDAS 0 0 0 1
TOUCH GOLD

CRAFTY PROSPECTOR as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 148 Races 424
Best performers A-Z
ABUELA YIYA (Gr 1), ALBERT THE GOLD (Gr 1), ARCHIDUQUESA (Gr 1), ARMY MULE (Gr 1), CENTRICA (Gr 1), CLANDESTINA (Gr 1), DOWNTHEDUSTYROAD (Gr 1), EDDY COTTO (Gr 1), GIANT OAK (Gr 1), GUASIMA (Gr 1), HARMONY LODGE (Gr 1), LA DESPRECIADA (Gr 1), LINDA LINDA (Gr 1), PAMPERED PRINCESS (Gr 1), PRIME LADY (Gr 1), QUIZ KID (Gr 1), SAN CARLO (Gr 1), SUB WATCH (Gr 1), TALKIN TO MOM ROO (Gr 1), VERONICA COTTO (Gr 1), AMOR DEL BUENO (Gr 2), COWGIRLS DON'T CRY (Gr 2), FOREVER FIXED (Gr 2), ISLA COZZENE (Gr 2), KONG'S REVENGE (Gr 2), MARY DELANEY (Gr 2), MY LUCKY FREE (Gr 2), SOTO (Gr 2), WIN MCCOOL (Gr 2), XCHANGER (Gr 2), AGNES JEDI (Gr 3), APPLE MARTINI (Gr 3), ARE YOU SERIOUS (Gr 3), BATTLE BANYAN (Gr 3), CHANDTRUE (Gr 3), COLI BEAR (Gr 3), CONDOR DE ORO (Gr 3), CRAFTY DREAMER (Gr 3), EISHIN CLEBURNE (Gr 3), EL ROCCO (Gr 3), FIRST BLUSH (Gr 3), GOLD DOLLAR (Gr 3), GOLDEN DOMER (Gr 3), GREAT POINT (Gr 3), MACHO BULL (Gr 3), NATURAL WOMAN (Gr 3), OAK BROOK (Gr 3), PINE FOR JAVA (Gr 3), PLEASANT HILL (Gr 3), RECKLESS JERRY (Gr 3), SEA LEVEL DRIVE (Gr 3), SGT BERT (Gr 3), SHAPES AND SHADOWS (Gr 3), SHEER LUCK (Gr 3), SKY PRINCESS (Gr 3), STARSHIP FLARE (Gr 3), TERRIFIC CHALLENGE (Gr 3), WHIMSY (Gr 3), WINNING FANS (Gr 3), AESCULUS (Listed), ALL BLUSH (Listed), APPALACHIAN TRAIL (Listed), ASHWOOD C C (Listed), ATLANTIC PAWS (Listed), BARBARY HALL (Listed), BELLISSIMA LUNA (Listed), CASCADE ROSE (Listed), CHALUIWITCANE (Listed), CHANDELLE NO. FIVE (Listed), CIARAN'S PRIZE (Listed), COMARILLO (Listed), CRAFTY BEAR (Listed), CRAFTY JUDY (Listed), CRAFTY TRICKER (Listed), CROP REPORT (Listed), DAGUERREOTYPE (Listed), DANEHILL SMILE (Listed), DOCALADY (Listed), DUDU (Listed), ELEANOR ROSE (Listed), FIVE STAR MAGIC (Listed), GALLATIN FOREST (Listed), GOLDEN COUNTRY (Listed), HIGH EXPECTATIONS (Listed), HOLIDAY'S JEWEL (Listed), HOLY FASHION (Listed), HOT WEEKEND (Listed), HOTLANTIC (Listed), ISN'T SHE GRAND (Listed), KIMBERLEY BOY (Listed), LA REMONTA (Listed), M J'S ENCHANTEUR (Listed), MAGICAL FORTUNE (Listed), MISS BODINE (Listed), MONUMENT VALLEY (Listed), MY DUE PROCESS (Listed), MYSTERY ISLAND (Listed), NAPAJPIRI (Listed), PERFECT STYLE (Listed), PITCH SHIFTER (Listed), PLANTAGENET (Listed), PRINCESS JEN (Listed), READY TO LIVE (Listed), RUSH TO GLORY (Listed), SCHEMER (Listed), SEA OF PROMISES (Listed), SEA THE JOY (Listed), SPICULE (Listed), SPIRIT OF SPORT (Listed), STORM BREAKING (Listed), STORMY BUT CRAFTY (Listed), STREET SURRENDER (Listed), T O ENERGY (Listed), THEYCALLMELADYLUCK (Listed), VIVA LA SLEW (Listed), WA WA WINDY (Listed), WALLOON (Listed), WEDNESDAY (Listed), WHITE CHEEK FOX (Listed), WIN'S FAIR LADY (Listed), A STEP AHEAD (Restricted), BAXTER (Restricted), CAUSE SHE'S CRAFTY (Restricted), CELTIC WARRIOR (Restricted), CHARM ATTACK (Restricted), CHASES DIXIE BELLE (Restricted), COMISSIONER GORDON (Restricted), CRUISE (Restricted), DOCTOR MARK (Restricted), DOMESTIC OIL (Restricted), EYE CRAFT (Restricted), FIRST FIRE (Restricted), GOOD HABITS (Restricted), IRON WOLF (Restricted), KATHRYN THE WISE (Restricted), LESLY'S BACK (Restricted), MOTEGA (Restricted), PERFECTLY CANDID (Restricted), PLATINUM STEEL (Restricted), PYRITE GEM (Restricted), SERENA'S REWARD (Restricted), SHELTOWEE (Restricted), STONERIDGE RAIDER (Restricted), STORM CHASER (Restricted), TALL GRASS CAT (Restricted), WILD YOUNG COWBOY (Restricted), WILLA WANDO (Restricted), WINSPEAR (Restricted)