BLAKENEY POINT (GB) 2013 G b


Race Record

Wins
2018
Stand Cup (Listed)
3rds
2018

Sales Results

2014 October Yearling Book 2
from The Castlebridge Consignment
to Newline Bloodstock (P.S.) for 5000 (GBG)


1st Dam: CARTOON (GB) 2006

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

LADY TIANA (GB) 2011 by SIR PERCY

SIR PERCY (GB) 2003MARK OF ESTEEM (IRE) 1993
PERCY'S LASS (GB) 1984
CARTOON (GB) 2006DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) 1993
ELFIN LAUGHTER (GB) 1992
Wins
2015
2014
3rds
2015


BLAKENEY POINT (GB) 2013 by SIR PERCY

SIR PERCY (GB) 2003MARK OF ESTEEM (IRE) 1993
PERCY'S LASS (GB) 1984
CARTOON (GB) 2006DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) 1993
ELFIN LAUGHTER (GB) 1992
Wins
2018
Stand Cup (Listed)
3rds
2018





Progeny of SIR PERCY

Stakes performances by surface

93% Turf
2.3% Dirt
4.7% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SIR PERCY

Sire of 48 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 3 4 9
2017 0 3 3 3
2016 5 5 8 15
2015 0 6 7 14
2014 0 4 3 8
2013 0 3 0 10
2012 0 0 3 9
2011 0 0 0 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
WAKE FOREST 4 3 3 0
LOMITAS
PRESENTING PERCY 1 3 1 0
PRESENTING
SIR JOHN HAWKWOOD 1 2 4 2
ROUSILLON
MIRSAALE 0 2 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
CAESARS STAR 0 2 0 0
FANTASTIC LIGHT
PRIMA 0 2 0 0
VAN NISTELROOY
SCARLET DRAGON 0 1 3 1
DUBAI DESTINATION
LADY PIMPERNEL 0 1 2 2
BELONG TO ME
NEWSLETTER 0 1 1 3
ANABAA
LADY TIANA 0 1 1 1
DANEHILL DANCER
NAFAQA 0 1 1 1
MUJAHID
ALYSSA 0 1 0 2
GALILEO
MR SCARAMANGA 0 1 0 2
OASIS DREAM
THE FIRE INSIDE 0 1 0 0
BERTOLINI
SIR JACK LAYDEN 0 1 0 0
HAWK WING
SIR ANDREW 0 1 0 0
ROYAL ACADEMY
PERSONA GRATA 0 0 2 3
KALDOUN
CLEONTE 0 0 1 2
BEAT HOLLOW
SIN TO WIN 0 0 1 2
JUGALUG
ENJOY YOURSELF 0 0 1 2
MEDAGLIA D'ORO
COQUET 0 0 1 2
NASHWAN
ALLA SPERANZA 0 0 1 2
SELKIRK
MAE WEST 0 0 1 1
CENTAINE
PANTSONFIRE 0 0 1 1
GALILEO
INDIGO LADY 0 0 1 1
GLENSTAL
BOMBYX 0 0 1 0
GENEROUS
ALAMODE 0 0 1 0
HERNANDO
MADRILENO 0 0 0 6
ZILZAL
BOMAR 0 0 0 4
GALILEO
SOUND HEARTS 0 0 0 4
ZAMINDAR
KUNE KUNE 0 0 0 3
KOMAITE
OAKLEY GIRL 0 0 0 3
PIVOTAL
CAVALEIRO 0 0 0 2
ALHAARTH
BLAKENEY POINT 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL DANCER
PERKINS 0 0 0 2
DESERT SUN
MADRILENA 0 0 0 1
ANABAA
PRINCIPIANTE 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
SVATANTRA 0 0 0 1
ENTREPRENEUR
SIR TALI 0 0 0 1
FAIRY KING
GALMARLEY 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
PERCY JACKSON 0 0 0 1
HERNANDO
PERCY VEER 0 0 0 1
HERNANDO
QUEBEE 0 0 0 1
INTIKHAB
MOHAB 0 0 0 1
MR GREELEY
CONSOLIDA 0 0 0 1
RED CLUBS
PERCY STREET 0 0 0 1
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
HYDER 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
DANCE THE DREAM 0 0 0 1
UNFUWAIN

DANEHILL DANCER as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 168 Races 435
Best performers A-Z
ALICE SPRINGS (Gr 1), AMERICAN CREW (Gr 1), BECKFORD (Gr 1), BYE BYE BABY (Gr 1), CORFE CASTLE (Gr 1), DAWN CALLING (Gr 1), DIFFERENT LEAGUE (Gr 1), FIESTA (Gr 1), GOLD MOUNT (Gr 1), HAWKSMOOR (Gr 1), KITESURF (Gr 1), LIM'S MAGIC (Gr 1), MAGIC LILY (Gr 1), MINDING (Gr 1), MUSIC MAGNATE (Gr 1), RAIN GODDESS (Gr 1), RAPPER DRAGON (HK) - STREET RAPPER (Gr 1), RUFFINA (Gr 1), TANNAAF (Gr 1), THE GURKHA (Gr 1), THE IRISH ROVER (Gr 1), VICTOR SECURITY (Gr 1), WEDDING VOW (Gr 1), AL MALHOUF (Gr 2), ALJAZZI (Gr 2), ARCADA (Gr 2), ARTLEE (Gr 2), BEACON ROCK (Gr 2), BOSS LANE (Gr 2), BRIGHTON (Gr 2), CALL TO MIND (Gr 2), CHARMED HARMONY (Gr 2), CHASSE (Gr 2), CRITERIA (Gr 2), DELANO ROOSEVELT (Gr 2), ELAS RUBY (Gr 2), FADHAYYIL (Gr 2), GIUSEPPE GARIBALDI (Gr 2), GRAND PASSAGE (Gr 2), INFINITE MAGIC (Gr 2), IT IS WRITTEN (Gr 2), KIWIA (Gr 2), LA PASSE (Gr 2), LADY TIANA (Gr 2), LOVANI (Gr 2), MAGICAL FIRE (Gr 2), MAN FROM UNCLE (Gr 2), MIXED INTENTION (Gr 2), MONGOLIAN KING (Gr 2), PERILOUS LOVE (Gr 2), QUEST FOR PEACE (Gr 2), SCOTT BASE (Gr 2), SIR DANCEALOT (Gr 2), TAHANEE (Gr 2), THE BOGBERRY (Gr 2), THOMAS HOBSON (Gr 2), VASTAGO SALVAJE (Gr 2), AIBOA (Gr 3), ARBALET (Gr 3), BACIAMI PICCOLA (Gr 3), BARACCHUS (Gr 3), BE MY GAL (Gr 3), BEST TOTHELIGN (Gr 3), CASSINA DE POMM (Gr 3), CIRCUS MAXIMUS (Gr 3), CUNCO (Gr 3), CZABO (Gr 3), DANCING STAR (Gr 3), DUCIMUS (Gr 3), ED DE GAS (Gr 3), ELYSEE (Gr 3), FANOULPIFER (Gr 3), FEELS LIKE HOME (Gr 3), GEE GEES TOP NOTCH (Gr 3), GOLDEN PENNY (Gr 3), HENCE (Gr 3), HI WORLD (Gr 3), HUNAINA (Gr 3), IDENTITY RUN FAST (Gr 3), INTO THE MYSTIC (Gr 3), JALLY (Gr 3), KINGSTON JAMAICA (Gr 3), KISSED BY ANGELS (Gr 3), LADY DANEHILL (Gr 3), LAHINCH CLASSICS (Gr 3), LIGHT MUSIC (Gr 3), LISCANNA (Gr 3), LITE'N IN MY VEINS (Gr 3), LOADSHEDDER (Gr 3), LOVEYAMADLY (Gr 3), MINCE (Gr 3), MODEL GUEST (Gr 3), NOBLE GALILEO (Gr 3), ONE MORE DAISY (Gr 3), PRONTAMENTE (Gr 3), QUEEN NEFERTITI (Gr 3), RECORDER (Gr 3), SECOND BULLET (Gr 3), SECRET WIN (SIN) - HOUGHTON (Gr 3), SILVER STEP (Gr 3), SUYOOF (Gr 3), TALBAH (Gr 3), VINNIE EAGLE (Gr 3), WE GO (Gr 3), AQUAMERICA (Listed), ARTHUR'S EDGE (Listed), ATHENIAN (Listed), BANANA SPLIT (Listed), BLAKENEY POINT (Listed), BOSPHORUS QUEEN (Listed), BOUND (Listed), BRILLIANT CRIMSON (Listed), CILIUM (Listed), COLD STARE (Listed), CROCODILE ROCK (Listed), DALLY HIT (Listed), DANJEU (Listed), DE LITTLE ENGINE (Listed), DEREMAH (Listed), DOWDSTOWN CHARLIE (Listed), DRAW FORWARD (Listed), DYNASTY'S BLOSSOM (Listed), EJAAZAH (Listed), FACADE (Listed), FELIX MENDELSSOHN (Listed), FIFTH AVE (Listed), FILONA (Listed), FOXTROT LADY (Listed), GLORIOUS LOVER (Listed), HOLBIEN (Listed), HOME GROUND (Listed), INDIAN MAHARAJA (Listed), INDY CASS (Listed), JANINA (Listed), JUST AN IDEA (Listed), KAPSET (Listed), KIND OF MAGIC (Listed), LADY BEWARE (Listed), LADY PENKO (Listed), LEARN BY HEART (Listed), LOOT 'N' RUN (Listed), LOTION (Listed), LUIRE (Listed), MIDDLE EAST (Listed), MONSIEUR PLAYBOY (Listed), PAINT ISLAND (Listed), POWERCHARGED (Listed), PREENING (Listed), PRIVATE DANCE (Listed), RAPPEL (Listed), REEVEDERCI (Listed), SANKARI ROYALE (Listed), SECRET ADMIRER (Listed), SEMPRE MEDICI (Listed), SEOLAN (Listed), SEUSSICAL (Listed), SISIRI (Listed), SOVEREIGN (Listed), STAISENZAPENZIERI (Listed), STEFANINI (Listed), SUSHI TUNA (Listed), SWING VOTE (Listed), TITLEE (Listed), WHERE'S WALLY (Listed), WILD BUD (Listed), YOUAREWONDER (Listed), ZACYNTHUS (Listed), ZIPZIP (Listed)