TIME SHANAKILL (IRE) 2013 G b


Race Record

Wins
2018
Prix Bedel (Listed)
3rds
2018

1st Dam: CHERRY CREEK (IRE) 2007

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

TIME SHANAKILL (IRE) 2013 by

(USA) (USA)
(USA)
CHERRY CREEK (IRE) 2007MONTJEU (IRE) 1996
KICKING BIRD (FR) 1996
Wins
2018
Prix Bedel (Listed)
3rds
2018





Progeny of

Stakes performances by surface

No Surface Data Available

0% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of

Sire of 0 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R

MONTJEU as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 114 Races 325
Best performers A-Z
BATTALION (Gr 1), BLUE DE VEGA (Gr 1), CHAMBORD (Gr 1), CHARM SPIRIT (Gr 1), FUN MAC (Gr 1), GERMANICUS (Gr 1), GINNER HART (Gr 1), JOURNEY (Gr 1), LADY OF DUBAI (Gr 1), LEGATISSIMO (Gr 1), LUCIA VALENTINA (Gr 1), MIME (Gr 1), NURSE KITCHEN (Gr 1), OBVIOUSLY (Gr 1), PARISH HALL (Gr 1), PRAECIDO (Gr 1), RESTIADARGENT (Gr 1), SAN RAMON (Gr 1), SECRET WEAPON (Gr 1), SPITFIRE (Gr 1), BAY OF POETS (Gr 2), BROKEN GAME (Gr 2), CHESHMEH (Gr 2), DREAM AWHILE (Gr 2), ETENDARD (Gr 2), EXQUISITE JEWEL (Gr 2), GIVE AND TAKE (Gr 2), HALL OF FAME (Gr 2), LEADING ROLE (Gr 2), PIPI BEEL (Gr 2), THE CENTENARY (Gr 2), TRAVELLING MAN (Gr 2), A LOTTA LOVE (Gr 3), ALEXIOS KOMNENOS (Gr 3), BLANCO BELLE (Gr 3), CLOUDS UNFOLD (Gr 3), DYNASTY (Gr 3), FACIASCURA (Gr 3), FINIDAPREST (Gr 3), FOX HALL (Gr 3), GRAND CHANCELLOR (Gr 3), HIGH DUTY (Gr 3), I CAN FLY (Gr 3), JUST WONDERFUL (Gr 3), JUSTINEO (Gr 3), KAHARAU (Gr 3), KENRIYA (Gr 3), LADY DUTCH (Gr 3), MA CHOIX (Gr 3), MAGNOLEA (Gr 3), MAHSOOB (Gr 3), MALANDRINO (Gr 3), MATENRO HAPPINESS (Gr 3), MELODINO (Gr 3), MISS LILY (Gr 3), MOOZOON (Gr 3), RESTIANA (Gr 3), SACRED LIFE (Gr 3), SEA PROSE (Gr 3), SECRET THOUGHTS (Gr 3), SOLEIL MARIN (Gr 3), TASHAAR (Gr 3), THREE BALLOONS (Gr 3), TOSEN GIFT (Gr 3), VINTAGE FOLLY (Gr 3), VISCOUNT BARFIELD (Gr 3), ADOLAY (Listed), ALFONSINE (Listed), AN SAINCHEANN (Listed), BLINDMAN (Listed), CODE RED (Listed), DEAR LAVINIA (Listed), DIPLOMA (Listed), DOMINANT (Listed), END OF LINE (Listed), FRENCH SNITZEL (Listed), GONE GIRL (Listed), HIPODAMO DE MILETO (Listed), IN LIMINE (Listed), KANES PASS (Listed), KARRDO (Listed), LADY GIO (Listed), LAGOSTOVEGAS (Listed), LARGENT DU BONHEUR (Listed), LINGUISTIC (Listed), LORD BADGER (Listed), LORD DA VINCI (Listed), MASTERPIECE (Listed), MON CADEAUX (Listed), MURANO (Listed), MUSIC LOVER (Listed), NORDIC DUKE (Listed), PACHARANA (Listed), PENJADE (Listed), PRINCIPESSA AVA (Listed), REPLIQUE (Listed), ROYAL LAW (Listed), SAANE (Listed), SECATEUR (Listed), SEGRA (Listed), SIAMSAIOCHT (Listed), SONJEU (Listed), SPOTLIGHT DREAM (Listed), ST YAZIN (Listed), TAAMOL (Listed), TIBURTINA (Listed), TILLY'S CHILLI (Listed), TIME SHANAKILL (Listed), TITI MAKFI (Listed), VERY DASHING (Listed), WESTADORA (Listed), WISTON (Listed), YOU THINK SO (Listed), SEASON TICKET (Restricted)