CUE THE MUSIC (SAF) 2015 C b


Race Record

Wins
2018
2nds
2018

1st Dam: MINELLI (SAF) 1998

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

MITRA (SAF) 2005 by JALLAD

JALLAD (USA) 1988BLUSHING GROOM (FR) 1974
PETRAVA (NZ) 1981
MINELLI (SAF) 1998ELLIODOR (FR) 1977
LUPIN (SAF) 1987


VAL DE RA (SAF) 2006 by VAR

VAR (USA) 1999FOREST WILDCAT (USA) 1991
LOMA PREATA (USA) 1994
MINELLI (SAF) 1998ELLIODOR (FR) 1977
LUPIN (SAF) 1987


TEVEZ (SAF) 2009 by CAESOUR

CAESOUR (USA) 1990NUREYEV (USA) 1977
DON'T SULK (USA) 1978
MINELLI (SAF) 1998ELLIODOR (FR) 1977
LUPIN (SAF) 1987
Wins
2016
2014
2013
2012
2nds
2018
2017
2015
3rds
2014
2013


PALLADIUM (SAF) 2013 by SILVANO

SILVANO (GER) 1996LOMITAS (GB) 1988
SPIRIT OF EAGLES (USA) 1986
MINELLI (SAF) 1998ELLIODOR (FR) 1977
LUPIN (SAF) 1987
Wins
2016
2nds
2018


CUE THE MUSIC (SAF) 2015 by ORATORIO

ORATORIO (IRE) 2002DANEHILL (USA) 1986
MAHRAH (USA) 1987
MINELLI (SAF) 1998ELLIODOR (FR) 1977
LUPIN (SAF) 1987
Wins
2018
2nds
2018





Progeny of ORATORIO

Stakes performances by surface

96% Turf
0% Dirt
4% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ORATORIO

Sire of 86 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 2 0 4 4
2017 1 2 5 8
2016 2 2 3 5
2015 4 6 1 6
2014 4 10 9 23
2013 5 14 11 28
2012 2 6 12 26
2011 3 7 11 17
2010 2 4 5 11
2009 3 0 1 5

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
MILITARY ATTACK (HK) - RAVE 10 6 2 0
DANCING BRAVE
BEETHOVEN 3 0 2 0
SADLER'S WELLS
MOURINHO 2 5 3 4
GENEROUS
MANAWANUI 2 4 2 0
FILANTE
TEMIDA 2 1 1 3
RED RANSOM
VIZTORIA 1 2 1 2
DARSHAAN
BANCHEE 1 2 1 1
SPECTACULARPHANTOM
TIDARA ANGEL 1 2 0 2
KRIS S
CHERRY COLLECT 1 1 2 3
HERNANDO
SONS OF JOHN 1 1 2 0
SCENIC
ANCESTRY 1 1 0 1
WINDRUSH
CUE THE MUSIC 1 0 1 0
ELLIODOR
VAN HALEN 1 0 1 0
LECTURE
FENCING MASTER 1 0 0 0
ALYSHEBA
BIZ THE NURSE 0 8 0 2
TOBOUGG
CHALNETTA 0 4 0 4
JOHANN QUATZ
KING TORUS 0 2 1 0
MUJADIL
BORIS 0 2 0 0
GROOM DANCER
TORIO'S QUEST 0 2 0 0
QUEST FOR FAME
MOONWALK IN PARIS 0 1 6 0
SINGSPIEL
LOLLY FOR DOLLY 0 1 5 0
CHESTER HOUSE
MISS SOLIS 0 1 1 2
LUJAIN
TECHNOKRAT 0 1 1 1
ENRIQUE
ORATOR'S DAUGHTER 0 1 1 1
O'REILLY
TAKAR 0 1 0 2
GREEN DANCER
MATORIO 0 1 0 0
INDIAN ROCKET
MRS O 0 1 0 0
WESTERN WINTER
JUBILANCE 0 0 4 6
DIESIS
UPSALA 0 0 3 2
MARK OF ESTEEM
ALONG CAME CASEY 0 0 3 2
PLEASANT TAP
ETON FOREVER 0 0 2 3
ZILZAL
ESENTEPE 0 0 2 1
OCTAGONAL
KELLYVILLE FLYER 0 0 2 0
SCENIC
VOLA E VA 0 0 1 5
LOMITAS
SCREAM BLUE MURDER 0 0 1 3
BLUEBIRD
OTTIMO 0 0 1 3
OCTAGONAL
CLENOR 0 0 1 3
ROYAL ACADEMY
SOWETO SLEW 0 0 1 3
SLEW CITY SLEW
HIGH DUTY 0 0 1 2
MONTJEU
HAWKE 0 0 1 2
SADLER'S WELLS
BLUE ANGEL 0 0 1 1
NASHWAN
FUN SUNZI 0 0 1 0
AL HAREB
RIO PERDIDO 0 0 1 0
ENTREPRENEUR
PETRA 0 0 1 0
FORT WOOD
CLOUD BREAK 0 0 1 0
JET MASTER
FACIASCURA 0 0 1 0
MONTJEU
RIVATORIO 0 0 0 4
DESERT KING
WEDDING FAIR 0 0 0 4
THEATRICAL
LORD OF GRACIE 0 0 0 3
ACATENANGO
SILENT KILLER 0 0 0 3
MACHIAVELLIAN
FREE WINNER 0 0 0 3
SECOND EMPIRE
SPEECH CRAFT 0 0 0 3
STRAVINSKY
SHE'S COMPLETE 0 0 0 2
BLUEBIRD
INORATO 0 0 0 2
CAERLEON
CAPE FACTOR 0 0 0 2
CAPE CROSS
SCIOLINA 0 0 0 2
CARSON CITY
SACRED ORATION 0 0 0 2
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
BIG AUDIO 0 0 0 2
GRAND LODGE
TENOR 0 0 0 2
PERSIAN BOLD
CARLITA 0 0 0 2
POINT GIVEN
OBLITERATOR 0 0 0 2
RAINBOW QUEST
ORATORIO LATINO 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
MABURA 0 0 0 2
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
SEQUINED 0 0 0 2
SILVANO
PENTAGONO 0 0 0 2
SKIP AWAY
MANTISSA 0 0 0 2
SRI PEKAN
MAGICAL EVE 0 0 0 1
BERING
RIOCETTO 0 0 0 1
CANNY LAD
SHIFTING 0 0 0 1
COMPTON PLACE
ESHERA 0 0 0 1
DUBAI DESTINATION
SEINELLANIMA 0 0 0 1
EFISIO
HIJRA 0 0 0 1
ELUSIVE QUALITY
CAMELIA ROSE 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
GOD'S SPEED 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
ROSINA BELLA 0 0 0 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
LONE WARRIOR 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
BATEZAR 0 0 0 1
LANDO
CATCH THE EYE 0 0 0 1
LEAR FAN
COUTORIA 0 0 0 1
LEAR FAN
DROIT E DEVOIR 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
PEARL MIX 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
JOHANN BACH 0 0 0 1
ORPEN
EL TRASTOLILLO 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
SALLEN 0 0 0 1
SELKIRK
MIRACLE MATCH 0 0 0 1
SHY GROOM
LUSHOTO 0 0 0 1
ZABEEL

ELLIODOR as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 132 Races 324
Best performers A-Z
ABASHIRI (Gr 1), ADMIRAL'S EYE (Gr 1), ALARM CALL (Gr 1), ASLAN (Gr 1), CANTERBURY TALE (Gr 1), CAPTAIN IN CHARGE (Gr 1), CHESTNUTS N PEARLS (Gr 1), CUE THE MUSIC (Gr 1), DASH FOR GRETNA (Gr 1), EXHILARATION (Gr 1), FIRST FLAG (Gr 1), FLAX (Gr 1), FRENCH NAVY (Gr 1), HOLD THE FORT (Gr 1), ICE MACHINE (Gr 1), KISS AGAIN (Gr 1), KOCHKA (Gr 1), MY CHOICE (Gr 1), NATIONAL TITLE (Gr 1), OUTCOME (Gr 1), REBEL KNIGHT (Gr 1), SHOGUNNAR (Gr 1), SILENT CALL (Gr 1), SIX BLUE NOTES (Gr 1), STRAIGHT SET (Gr 1), TEVEZ (Gr 1), TICK TOCK (Gr 1), TIZA (Gr 1), VAL DE RA (Gr 1), AL SHAMA (Gr 2), BEAU MONDE (Gr 2), CAPTAIN ALDO (Gr 2), CHANT DE NUIT (Gr 2), CROWN OF POWER (Gr 2), GLORIOUS JET (Gr 2), LAREDO GOLD (Gr 2), MASTER OF MY FATE (Gr 2), OPENING NIGHT (Gr 2), RED FORT (Gr 2), SALTWATER GIRL (Gr 2), SPORTSCUDDLE (Gr 2), STORM CROSSING (Gr 2), STUDIO FIFTY FOUR (Gr 2), SUDDEN STORM (Gr 2), SUPER BRAND (Gr 2), TRADEMARK (Gr 2), UNPARALLELED (Gr 2), WAR LORD (Gr 2), WHITE MISCHIEF (Gr 2), ZOPOT CASINO (Gr 2), A DAUGHTERS LEGACY (Gr 3), AGARKAR (Gr 3), ANNIVERSARY KNIGHT (Gr 3), BLUE LACE AGATE (Gr 3), BRILLIANT CUT (Gr 3), CATCHADRIFT (Gr 3), CHANGINGOFTHEGUARD (Gr 3), CLARION CALL (Gr 3), CURRENT EVENT (Gr 3), ECHOHAWK (Gr 3), EXPRESS QUEEN (Gr 3), EXQUISITE TOUCH (Gr 3), GOOGOL (Gr 3), GRACE ME GUIDE (Gr 3), JOURNAL (Gr 3), JUST LIKE AL (Gr 3), KEY DECISION (Gr 3), KILCONNEL'S BLUE (Gr 3), LAURIE'S GOLD (Gr 3), LIZZIE ARDEN (Gr 3), OLYMPIC GOLD (Gr 3), ORANGE BLOSSOM (Gr 3), PITTSBURGH FLYER (Gr 3), PLAY NICE (Gr 3), PONGRACZ (Gr 3), RABATTACHE (Gr 3), RED DISA (Gr 3), ROSE RESERVE (Gr 3), SEATTLE STORM (Gr 3), SIR DAVID BAIRD (Gr 3), SKY RISE (Gr 3), SPORTING TREBLE (Gr 3), ST RAPHAEL (Gr 3), STAR OF LIBERTY (Gr 3), TOP JET (Gr 3), WILD KODIAK (Gr 3), ALPE D'HEUZ (Listed), ALS BONANZA (Listed), AMERICAN STORM (Listed), BISHOP'S CHOICE (Listed), BRAAM VAN STRAATEN (Listed), BURMESE (Listed), COUNT REGAL (Listed), CUP CAKE (Listed), DRIFT ICE (Listed), ELI'S CONNECTION (Listed), FEET OF FIRE (Listed), FROZEN IN TIME (Listed), GILDED MOON (Listed), GOLDEN DAWN (Listed), GOLDEN RIVIERA (Listed), HALFMOONRISING (Listed), ICE DIAMOND (Listed), JUSTTHEWAYYOUARE (Listed), KEYRA (Listed), KILRAIN (Listed), MISS MISCHIEF (Listed), MITRA (Listed), MYSTIC MOON (Listed), NEON TIGER (Listed), PALLADIUM (Listed), PERPETUA (Listed), PREAMBLE (Listed), RAMP MODEL (Listed), RAPID FLOW (Listed), RED BARREL (Listed), RED LABEL (Listed), RESOLUTION (Listed), ROYAL WAGER (Listed), RUSH FOR JOHN (Listed), RYKER (Listed), SAPPHIRE RING (Listed), SHOW A PROFIT (Listed), SILVER SPRING (Listed), SPLENDID SUN (Listed), STATE OPENING (Listed), SURGING STAR (Listed), TECHNO CAPTAIN (Listed), THANKS JOHN (Listed), TUVANA SILVA (Listed), VAUCLAIR (Listed), VIA DELLA (Listed)