PANTSONFIRE (IRE) 2014 F b/br


Progeny of SIR PERCY

Stakes performances by surface

92.6% Turf
2.2% Dirt
5.2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SIR PERCY

Sire of 49 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 1 3 0
2018 1 4 5 9
2017 0 3 3 3
2016 5 5 8 15
2015 0 6 8 13
2014 0 4 3 8
2013 0 3 0 10
2012 0 0 3 9
2011 0 0 0 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
WAKE FOREST 4 3 3 0
LOMITAS
PRESENTING PERCY 1 4 1 0
PRESENTING
SIR JOHN HAWKWOOD 1 2 4 2
ROUSILLON
MIRSAALE 0 2 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
CAESARS STAR 0 2 0 0
FANTASTIC LIGHT
PRIMA 0 2 0 0
VAN NISTELROOY
SCARLET DRAGON 0 1 4 1
DUBAI DESTINATION
LADY PIMPERNEL 0 1 3 1
BELONG TO ME
NEWSLETTER 0 1 1 3
ANABAA
LADY TIANA 0 1 1 1
DANEHILL DANCER
NAFAQA 0 1 1 1
MUJAHID
ALYSSA 0 1 0 2
GALILEO
MR SCARAMANGA 0 1 0 2
OASIS DREAM
PERCY VEER 0 1 0 1
HERNANDO
THE FIRE INSIDE 0 1 0 0
BERTOLINI
SIR JACK LAYDEN 0 1 0 0
HAWK WING
SIR ANDREW 0 1 0 0
ROYAL ACADEMY
PERSONA GRATA 0 0 2 3
KALDOUN
CLEONTE 0 0 2 2
BEAT HOLLOW
PANTSONFIRE 0 0 2 1
GALILEO
SIN TO WIN 0 0 1 2
JUGALUG
ENJOY YOURSELF 0 0 1 2
MEDAGLIA D'ORO
COQUET 0 0 1 2
NASHWAN
ALLA SPERANZA 0 0 1 2
SELKIRK
MAE WEST 0 0 1 1
CENTAINE
INDIGO LADY 0 0 1 1
GLENSTAL
BOMBYX 0 0 1 0
GENEROUS
ALAMODE 0 0 1 0
HERNANDO
MRS LOVETT 0 0 1 0
ROYAL APPLAUSE
MADRILENO 0 0 0 6
ZILZAL
BOMAR 0 0 0 4
GALILEO
SOUND HEARTS 0 0 0 4
ZAMINDAR
KUNE KUNE 0 0 0 3
KOMAITE
OAKLEY GIRL 0 0 0 3
PIVOTAL
CAVALEIRO 0 0 0 2
ALHAARTH
BLAKENEY POINT 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL DANCER
PERKINS 0 0 0 2
DESERT SUN
MADRILENA 0 0 0 1
ANABAA
PRINCIPIANTE 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
SVATANTRA 0 0 0 1
ENTREPRENEUR
SIR TALI 0 0 0 1
FAIRY KING
GALMARLEY 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
PERCY JACKSON 0 0 0 1
HERNANDO
QUEBEE 0 0 0 1
INTIKHAB
MOHAB 0 0 0 1
MR GREELEY
CONSOLIDA 0 0 0 1
RED CLUBS
PERCY STREET 0 0 0 1
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
HYDER 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
DANCE THE DREAM 0 0 0 1
UNFUWAIN

GALILEO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 230 Races 624
Best performers A-Z
AGE OF FIRE (Gr 1), ALIBI (Gr 1), ARCETRI PINK (Gr 1), BARNEY ROY (Gr 1), BRADFIELD COLLEGE (Gr 1), CANTABILE (Gr 1), CHOPIN (Gr 1), DARTMOUTH (Gr 1), FLEET REVIEW (Gr 1), FOG OF WAR (Gr 1), FOLKSWOOD (Gr 1), GALILEO GOLD (Gr 1), GHAIYYATH (Gr 1), GOODYEARFORROSES (Gr 1), HALL OF FAME (Gr 1), HERO'S HONOUR (Gr 1), INTERGALACTIC (Gr 1), INTRICATELY (Gr 1), LA COLLINA (Gr 1), LA CRESSONNIERE (Gr 1), LEA (Gr 1), LEICESTER (Gr 1), LEITIR MOR (Gr 1), LIKE A PANTHER (Gr 1), LUVALUVA (Gr 1), MAGICOOL (Gr 1), MAGNA GRECIA (Gr 1), MATEMATICA (Gr 1), NIGHT OF THUNDER (Gr 1), PARVIZ (Gr 1), QUALIFY (Gr 1), RAILTRIP (Gr 1), REHN'S NEST (Gr 1), RIVET (Gr 1), ROLY POLY (Gr 1), SALOUEN (Gr 1), SAXON WARRIOR (Gr 1), SISTERCHARLIE (Gr 1), SMASHING (Gr 1), SOUSTRACTION (Gr 1), SUBWAY DANCER (Gr 1), TALMADA (Gr 1), THE AUTUMN SUN (Gr 1), THUNDER FANTASY (Gr 1), TURRET ROCKS (Gr 1), U S NAVY FLAG (Gr 1), UNFORGOTTEN (Gr 1), VENUS DE MILO (Gr 1), ZHUKOVA (Gr 1), ABINGDON (Gr 2), ALEXANDER POPE (Gr 2), ALYSSA (Gr 2), ANCIENT SPIRIT (Gr 2), BALIOS (Gr 2), BERTINORO (Gr 2), BOOMING DELIGHT (HK) - OUT AND ABOUT (Gr 2), BULLSEYE (Gr 2), CAPTAIN RHETT (Gr 2), CERTAIN LAD (Gr 2), DANGEROUS BEAUTY (Gr 2), EARRING (Gr 2), GAVOTA (Gr 2), HARD DREAM (Gr 2), HINT OF A TINT (Gr 2), INVINCIBELLA (Gr 2), LADY COSMOLOGY (Gr 2), LOVING THINGS (Gr 2), MANATEE (Gr 2), MASK OF TIME (Gr 2), MONGOLIAN FALCON (Gr 2), MUZYKA (Gr 2), MY SISTER NAT (Gr 2), OKLAHOMA CITY (Gr 2), PERFECT DARE (Gr 2), PSYCHEDELIC FUNK (Gr 2), PUREBRED (Gr 2), RICH LEGACY (Gr 2), ROCK HERO (Gr 2), SAAMIDD (Gr 2), SAILING BY (Gr 2), SAVANNE (Gr 2), SEVILLE ORANGE (Gr 2), SHOGUN (Gr 2), SIR EREC (Gr 2), SMASHER (Gr 2), STAR ROCK (Gr 2), SWASHBUCKLER (Gr 2), TARKA (Gr 2), TOFANE (Gr 2), VANQUISH RUN (Gr 2), WALL OF FIRE (Gr 2), ALAKHANA (Gr 3), ALEA IACTA (Gr 3), ALL FOR ARTHUR (Gr 3), ALL TOO SOON (Gr 3), BEAU IDEAL (Gr 3), BEYOND THANKFUL (Gr 3), BURNISHED GOLD (Gr 3), CARBON DATING (Gr 3), COVER SONG (Gr 3), DEVANT (Gr 3), DRAGO (Gr 3), ENERGIA GALILEO (Gr 3), ENERGIA IMPACT (Gr 3), FLASHING SPEED (Gr 3), GALAXY PEGASUS (Gr 3), GALLILEO'S TOWN (Gr 3), GUINNEVRE (Gr 3), HEATH (Gr 3), HOME SCHOOL (Gr 3), HONEYWINE (Gr 3), JAEGA (Gr 3), KHUSOOSY (Gr 3), KUNMING (Gr 3), LEGITIMUS (Gr 3), LIGNE D'OR (Gr 3), MASAARR (Gr 3), MISS LAA DI DA (Gr 3), MISS MOANA (Gr 3), MOOTASADIR (Gr 3), NAUSHA (Gr 3), NEAR ENGLAND (Gr 3), PANTSONFIRE (Gr 3), PELLUCID (Gr 3), RED GALILEO (Gr 3), SECRET BLAZE (Gr 3), SELECTIFY (Gr 3), SEVENNA STAR (Gr 3), SINGLE SPICE (Gr 3), SOPRANA (Gr 3), SPACE TRAVELLER (Gr 3), STARBRIGHT (Gr 3), TROPE (Gr 3), VILLA D'AMORE (Gr 3), WAGING WAR (Gr 3), WATCH ME (Gr 3), WE'LL GO WALKING (Gr 3), WELLS FARHH GO (Gr 3), WHAT A HOME (Gr 3), ZIHBA (Gr 3), ACADEMIC (Listed), ALOE VERA (Listed), ASTRONOMY'S CHOICE (Listed), BABY PINK (Listed), BARTEL (Listed), BATTLE OF JERICHO (Listed), BLUE GARDENIA (Listed), BOMAR (Listed), BURGGRAF (Listed), CALANTHA (Listed), CAMELIA ROSE (Listed), CERSEI (Listed), CHARTBREAKER (Listed), CHRISTOPHERMARLOWE (Listed), CIMEARA (Listed), CLOSE YOUR EYES (Listed), COUNTS ROCKET (Listed), CRISTAL FIZZ (Listed), DOTHRAKI SEA (Listed), DREAMTIME DANCER (Listed), EAGLE ISLAND (Listed), ECLAIR CALLING (Listed), EMMAUS (Listed), ENTSAR (Listed), FALCAO NEGRO (Listed), FAMECHON (Listed), FAMILLIARITY (Listed), FOCUS ON VENICE (Listed), FOX CHAIRMAN (Listed), FREEFROMCARE (Listed), GALIKEO (Listed), GALMARLEY (Listed), GATERIE (Listed), GEMINA (Listed), GIBEON (Listed), GIPOIA (Listed), GOD'S SPEED (Listed), GREATWOOD (Listed), GUERRIERE (Listed), HANDSOME THIEF (Listed), HARPOCRATES (Listed), HOLLYWOOD MO (Listed), I GOT YOU (Listed), INTENSICAL (Listed), JACKPOT PRINCE (Listed), LAND'S END (Listed), LASER FLASH (Listed), LEO MINOR (Listed), MADERNIA (Listed), MAGNUS MAXIMUS (Listed), MAHARI (Listed), MAID TO REMEMBER (Listed), MANTASTIC (Listed), MAQSAD (Listed), MENTAL TELEPATHY (Listed), MERIMBULA (Listed), MILESTONE (Listed), MILWAUKEE (Listed), MODEL (Listed), MOJO RISIN (Listed), NASEEM ALYASMEEN (Listed), NAVAL INTELLIGENCE (Listed), PALMYRE (Listed), PAVLENKO (Listed), PININCI (Listed), PLAYA DEL PUENTE (Listed), PLEIN AIR (Listed), POP 'N' SCOTCH (Listed), PRIMA VIOLETTA (Listed), RAISE YOU (Listed), RALSTON ROAD (Listed), RED ICON (Listed), RED ROSES (Listed), RED STARS (Listed), ROYSTONIA (Listed), SAMURAI (Listed), SASSELLA (Listed), SECRET ADVISOR (Listed), SLEEPING BEAUTY (Listed), SOLEMN (Listed), SOMETIMESADIAMOND (Listed), SONGBIRD (Listed), SOTTSASS (Listed), SPECIAL MEMORIES (Listed), THUNDER DOWN UNDER (Listed), TOFFEE NOSE (Listed), UAE JEWEL (Listed), VOCIFEROUS MARINA (Listed), WINNING WAYS (Listed), ZARGUN (Listed)