PANTSONFIRE (IRE) 2014 F b/br


Progeny of SIR PERCY

Stakes performances by surface

92.9% Turf
2.4% Dirt
4.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SIR PERCY

Sire of 47 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 3 2 8
2017 0 3 3 3
2016 5 5 8 15
2015 0 6 7 14
2014 0 4 3 8
2013 0 3 0 10
2012 0 0 3 9
2011 0 0 0 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
WAKE FOREST 4 3 3 0
LOMITAS
PRESENTING PERCY 1 3 1 0
PRESENTING
SIR JOHN HAWKWOOD 1 2 4 2
ROUSILLON
MIRSAALE 0 2 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
CAESARS STAR 0 2 0 0
FANTASTIC LIGHT
PRIMA 0 2 0 0
VAN NISTELROOY
LADY PIMPERNEL 0 1 2 2
BELONG TO ME
SCARLET DRAGON 0 1 2 1
DUBAI DESTINATION
NEWSLETTER 0 1 1 3
ANABAA
LADY TIANA 0 1 1 1
DANEHILL DANCER
NAFAQA 0 1 1 1
MUJAHID
ALYSSA 0 1 0 2
GALILEO
MR SCARAMANGA 0 1 0 2
OASIS DREAM
THE FIRE INSIDE 0 1 0 0
BERTOLINI
SIR JACK LAYDEN 0 1 0 0
HAWK WING
SIR ANDREW 0 1 0 0
ROYAL ACADEMY
PERSONA GRATA 0 0 2 3
KALDOUN
CLEONTE 0 0 1 2
BEAT HOLLOW
ENJOY YOURSELF 0 0 1 2
MEDAGLIA D'ORO
COQUET 0 0 1 2
NASHWAN
ALLA SPERANZA 0 0 1 2
SELKIRK
MAE WEST 0 0 1 1
CENTAINE
PANTSONFIRE 0 0 1 1
GALILEO
INDIGO LADY 0 0 1 1
GLENSTAL
BOMBYX 0 0 1 0
GENEROUS
ALAMODE 0 0 1 0
HERNANDO
MADRILENO 0 0 0 6
ZILZAL
BOMAR 0 0 0 4
GALILEO
SOUND HEARTS 0 0 0 4
ZAMINDAR
KUNE KUNE 0 0 0 3
KOMAITE
OAKLEY GIRL 0 0 0 3
PIVOTAL
CAVALEIRO 0 0 0 2
ALHAARTH
BLAKENEY POINT 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL DANCER
PERKINS 0 0 0 2
DESERT SUN
SIN TO WIN 0 0 0 2
JUGALUG
MADRILENA 0 0 0 1
ANABAA
PRINCIPIANTE 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
SVATANTRA 0 0 0 1
ENTREPRENEUR
SIR TALI 0 0 0 1
FAIRY KING
GALMARLEY 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
PERCY JACKSON 0 0 0 1
HERNANDO
QUEBEE 0 0 0 1
INTIKHAB
MOHAB 0 0 0 1
MR GREELEY
CONSOLIDA 0 0 0 1
RED CLUBS
PERCY STREET 0 0 0 1
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
HYDER 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
DANCE THE DREAM 0 0 0 1
UNFUWAIN

GALILEO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 198 Races 520
Best performers A-Z
AGE OF FIRE (Gr 1), ALIBI (Gr 1), ARCETRI PINK (Gr 1), BARNEY ROY (Gr 1), CHOPIN (Gr 1), DARTMOUTH (Gr 1), FLEET REVIEW (Gr 1), FOG OF WAR (Gr 1), FOLKSWOOD (Gr 1), GALILEO GOLD (Gr 1), GOODYEARFORROSES (Gr 1), HALL OF FAME (Gr 1), HERO'S HONOUR (Gr 1), INTERGALACTIC (Gr 1), INTRICATELY (Gr 1), LA COLLINA (Gr 1), LA CRESSONNIERE (Gr 1), LEA (Gr 1), LEICESTER (Gr 1), LEITIR MOR (Gr 1), LIKE A PANTHER (Gr 1), MAGICOOL (Gr 1), NIGHT OF THUNDER (Gr 1), PARVIZ (Gr 1), QUALIFY (Gr 1), RAILTRIP (Gr 1), REHN'S NEST (Gr 1), RIVET (Gr 1), ROLY POLY (Gr 1), SALOUEN (Gr 1), SAXON WARRIOR (Gr 1), SISTERCHARLIE (Gr 1), SMASHING (Gr 1), SOUSTRACTION (Gr 1), TALMADA (Gr 1), THE AUTUMN SUN (Gr 1), THUNDER FANTASY (Gr 1), TURRET ROCKS (Gr 1), U S NAVY FLAG (Gr 1), UNFORGOTTEN (Gr 1), VENUS DE MILO (Gr 1), ZHUKOVA (Gr 1), ABINGDON (Gr 2), ALEXANDER POPE (Gr 2), ALYSSA (Gr 2), ANCIENT SPIRIT (Gr 2), BALIOS (Gr 2), BERTINORO (Gr 2), BOOMING DELIGHT (HK) - OUT AND ABOUT (Gr 2), BULLSEYE (Gr 2), CANTABILE (Gr 2), CAPTAIN RHETT (Gr 2), CERTAIN LAD (Gr 2), DANGEROUS BEAUTY (Gr 2), EARRING (Gr 2), GAVOTA (Gr 2), HARD DREAM (Gr 2), HINT OF A TINT (Gr 2), INVINCIBELLA (Gr 2), LADY COSMOLOGY (Gr 2), LOVING THINGS (Gr 2), LUVALUVA (Gr 2), MANATEE (Gr 2), MONGOLIAN FALCON (Gr 2), MUZYKA (Gr 2), MY SISTER NAT (Gr 2), OKLAHOMA CITY (Gr 2), PERFECT DARE (Gr 2), PSYCHEDELIC FUNK (Gr 2), PUREBRED (Gr 2), RICH LEGACY (Gr 2), ROCK HERO (Gr 2), SAAMIDD (Gr 2), SAILING BY (Gr 2), SAVANNE (Gr 2), SHOGUN (Gr 2), STAR ROCK (Gr 2), SUBWAY DANCER (Gr 2), SWASHBUCKLER (Gr 2), TARKA (Gr 2), VANQUISH RUN (Gr 2), WALL OF FIRE (Gr 2), ALAKHANA (Gr 3), ALEA IACTA (Gr 3), ALL FOR ARTHUR (Gr 3), BEAU IDEAL (Gr 3), BEYOND THANKFUL (Gr 3), BURNISHED GOLD (Gr 3), CARBON DATING (Gr 3), COVER SONG (Gr 3), DEVANT (Gr 3), DRAGO (Gr 3), ENERGIA GALILEO (Gr 3), ENERGIA IMPACT (Gr 3), FLASHING SPEED (Gr 3), GALAXY PEGASUS (Gr 3), GALLILEO'S TOWN (Gr 3), GHAIYYATH (Gr 3), GUINNEVRE (Gr 3), HEATH (Gr 3), HOME SCHOOL (Gr 3), HONEYWINE (Gr 3), JAEGA (Gr 3), KHUSOOSY (Gr 3), KUNMING (Gr 3), LEGITIMUS (Gr 3), MASAARR (Gr 3), MISS LAA DI DA (Gr 3), NEAR ENGLAND (Gr 3), PANTSONFIRE (Gr 3), PELLUCID (Gr 3), SECRET BLAZE (Gr 3), SELECTIFY (Gr 3), SEVENNA STAR (Gr 3), SINGLE SPICE (Gr 3), SOPRANA (Gr 3), SPACE TRAVELLER (Gr 3), STARBRIGHT (Gr 3), WAGING WAR (Gr 3), WE'LL GO WALKING (Gr 3), WELLS FARHH GO (Gr 3), WHAT A HOME (Gr 3), ZIHBA (Gr 3), ACADEMIC (Listed), ASTRONOMY'S CHOICE (Listed), BABY PINK (Listed), BARTEL (Listed), BATTLE OF JERICHO (Listed), BOMAR (Listed), BURGGRAF (Listed), CALANTHA (Listed), CAMELIA ROSE (Listed), CERSEI (Listed), CHARTBREAKER (Listed), CHRISTOPHERMARLOWE (Listed), CIMEARA (Listed), CLOSE YOUR EYES (Listed), COUNTS ROCKET (Listed), CRISTAL FIZZ (Listed), DOTHRAKI SEA (Listed), DREAMTIME DANCER (Listed), EAGLE ISLAND (Listed), ECLAIR CALLING (Listed), EMMAUS (Listed), ENTSAR (Listed), FAMECHON (Listed), FAMILLIARITY (Listed), FOCUS ON VENICE (Listed), FREEFROMCARE (Listed), GALIKEO (Listed), GALMARLEY (Listed), GATERIE (Listed), GEMINA (Listed), GIBEON (Listed), GIPOIA (Listed), GOD'S SPEED (Listed), GREATWOOD (Listed), GUERRIERE (Listed), HANDSOME THIEF (Listed), HOLLYWOOD MO (Listed), I GOT YOU (Listed), INTENSICAL (Listed), JACKPOT PRINCE (Listed), LAND'S END (Listed), LASER FLASH (Listed), LEO MINOR (Listed), LIGNE D'OR (Listed), MADERNIA (Listed), MAGNUS MAXIMUS (Listed), MAHARI (Listed), MAID TO REMEMBER (Listed), MASK OF TIME (Listed), MILWAUKEE (Listed), MODEL (Listed), MOJO RISIN (Listed), NASEEM ALYASMEEN (Listed), NAVAL INTELLIGENCE (Listed), PALMYRE (Listed), PAVLENKO (Listed), PININCI (Listed), PLEIN AIR (Listed), POP 'N' SCOTCH (Listed), PRIMA VIOLETTA (Listed), RALSTON ROAD (Listed), RED GALILEO (Listed), RED ICON (Listed), RED STARS (Listed), SAMURAI (Listed), SASSELLA (Listed), SECRET ADVISOR (Listed), SLEEPING BEAUTY (Listed), SOLEMN (Listed), SOMETIMESADIAMOND (Listed), SONGBIRD (Listed), SPECIAL MEMORIES (Listed), THUNDER DOWN UNDER (Listed), TOFFEE NOSE (Listed), VOCIFEROUS MARINA (Listed)