IMPROVISE (AUS) 2014 F b


Progeny of HINCHINBROOK

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of HINCHINBROOK

Sire of 30 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 1 1 1 0
2018 7 8 9 10
2017 1 9 7 4
2016 4 5 9 8
2015 2 2 1 2
2014 0 0 1 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BEAT THE CLOCK 5 2 1 0
LION HUNTER
PRESS STATEMENT 4 3 0 0
KAAPTIVE EDITION
SEABROOK 2 3 1 0
DON EDUARDO
WHISPERING BROOK 1 2 4 3
MACHIAVELLIAN
SPRIGHT 1 2 3 2
DASH FOR CASH
DERRYN 1 1 3 1
LONHRO
THE VIRGINIAN 1 0 1 1
FORESTRY
FLIPPANT 0 2 3 4
GENERAL NEDIYM
FLYING JESS 0 2 3 0
MAGIC ALBERT
SUPER TOO 0 2 1 0
TALE OF THE CAT
SAMARA DANCER 0 2 0 0
SINGSPIEL
SALSONIC 0 1 2 0
GRAND LODGE
LEONARDO DA HINCHI 0 1 0 2
OCTAGONAL
KNOWABLE 0 1 0 1
OCTAGONAL
DIAMOND TATHAGATA 0 1 0 0
TALE OF THE CAT
BROOKLYN 0 0 1 0
BEAUTIFUL CROWN
BRAZEN 0 0 1 0
BELONG TO ME
UN DE SCEAUX 0 0 1 0
CAPE CROSS
OLD TRIESTE 0 0 1 0
CHOISIR
WILD HEART 0 0 1 0
FORESTRY
PROBLEM SOLVER 0 0 1 0
JUSTICE PREVAILS
PENNSTOCK 0 0 0 2
HENNESSY
BLUEBROOK 0 0 0 1
FALBRAV
NINA PEAK 0 0 0 1
FUJI KISEKI
BUBBLES'N'TROUBLES 0 0 0 1
IRISH RIVER
BRULEE 0 0 0 1
LONHRO
UNITE AND CONQUER 0 0 0 1
MAGNUS
IMPROVISE 0 0 0 1
O'REILLY
BROOKLYN STORM 0 0 0 1
SEATTLE SLEW
MANAYA 0 0 0 1
ZEPHYR ZIP

O'REILLY as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 125 Races 414
Best performers A-Z
CAPTAIN KURT (Gr 1), CHENILLE (Gr 1), CHINTZ (Gr 1), CHOCANTE (Gr 1), COSTUME (Gr 1), DAFFODIL (Gr 1), DIADEME (Gr 1), EL PESCADO (Gr 1), EMBELLISH (Gr 1), GIRL OF MY DREAMS (Gr 1), HUCKLEBUCK (Gr 1), I DO (Gr 1), IRISH FLING (Gr 1), JON SNOW (Gr 1), KINGDOMS (Gr 1), NANDOWRA (Gr 1), PACKING EAGLE (Gr 1), PACKING PINS (HK) - PACKING EAGLE (Gr 1), PLACEMENT (Gr 1), PROVOCATIVE (Gr 1), RAID (Gr 1), REILLY LINCOLN (Gr 1), ROCKSTAR REBEL (Gr 1), SACRED STAR (Gr 1), SARACINO (Gr 1), SAVARIA (Gr 1), STEPS IN TIME (Gr 1), THE POOKA (Gr 1), TOOTSIE (Gr 1), UNDERTHEMOONLIGHT (Gr 1), ADIS (Gr 2), ARROGANT (Gr 2), CHINA STAR (Gr 2), COLDPLAY (Gr 2), DATE NIGHT (Gr 2), ESPUMOSO (Gr 2), FINAL FORM (Gr 2), HELLO IT'S ME (Gr 2), HOPFGARTEN (Gr 2), ICEPIN (Gr 2), LA COLLINA (Gr 2), LEGLESS VEUVE (Gr 2), LOVE AFFAIR (Gr 2), MITRAAD (Gr 2), ORATOR'S DAUGHTER (Gr 2), ROOM FOR EXCUSE (Gr 2), RUUD NOT TOO (Gr 2), SECRET ALLURE (Gr 2), SHARP PRINCESS (Gr 2), SHOPAHOLIC (Gr 2), SOLD FOR SONG (Gr 2), SOUND JOURNEY (Gr 2), SPLURGE (Gr 2), STORMING THE TOWER (Gr 2), THE REAL BEEL (Gr 2), TORGERSEN (Gr 2), ACCIDENTAL OFFSIDE (Gr 3), BATTLE HERO (Gr 3), CATCH ME (Gr 3), DALRADIAN (Gr 3), DIAMOND KING (Gr 3), EXUBERANT (Gr 3), FLORENCE JEAN (Gr 3), GLINTZ (Gr 3), GOLD SPICE (Gr 3), GRATWICK (Gr 3), HEEZ BORN LUCKY (Gr 3), IGGI POP (Gr 3), KINGSMAN (Gr 3), KRAMERIC (Gr 3), LANCIATO (Gr 3), MARITIMO (Gr 3), MORGAN DOLLAR (Gr 3), NO EXCUSE MAGGIE (Gr 3), PINS ON PARADE (Gr 3), THE DIAMOND ONE (Gr 3), THE GLITZY ONE (Gr 3), THE PRECIOUS ONE (Gr 3), WANABEFAMOUS (Gr 3), ABOLI (Listed), ACQUME (Listed), AMBITIOUS UNICORN (Listed), COMBAT KITTY (Listed), COURT ORDER (Listed), CRAFTY CRUISER (Listed), CRUISING SPEED (Listed), DEADLY SHADOW (Listed), DON CARLO (Listed), DOWER (Listed), EMILY MARGARET (Listed), FARAWAY EYES (Listed), FELTON ROAD (Listed), FROZONE (Listed), FULD'S BET (Listed), HUMANITY (Listed), IDATWO (Listed), IMPROVISE (Listed), INCLUDE (Listed), INVICTUS SALUTE (Listed), JOHNNY VINKO (Listed), KING PIN (Listed), KUDAKULARI (Listed), MASQUE (Listed), MASQUERADE (Listed), MISS TENPINS (Listed), MOTHER'S MILK (Listed), NANCHO BELLA (Listed), NEVER DIE (Listed), OUR ROCK O'REILLY (Listed), PATSYS LASS (Listed), PAY UP BRO (Listed), PLEASE RELEASE ME (Listed), POOKA'S SISTER (Listed), PRINCEFAMOUS (Listed), PRINCETON MISS (Listed), ROOP ALL (Listed), ROSA CAROLINA (Listed), SHE KNOWS (Listed), SNITZKRAFT (Listed), SPENDING (Listed), TAKEANOTHERCHANCE (Listed), TECHNICIAN (Listed), TENNESSEE (Listed), THE BOLD ONE (Listed), TREASURE (Listed)