CALLUPINO (ARG) 2014 C b/br


Progeny of LIZARD ISLAND

Stakes performances by surface

39.2% Turf
60.8% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of LIZARD ISLAND

Sire of 32 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 1 0 3
2018 1 4 6 8
2017 0 0 1 4
2016 2 0 1 0
2015 5 3 7 1
2014 4 5 1 2
2013 3 5 4 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
CONTESSA LINDA 3 3 0 0
CANDY STRIPES
EXTRA QUIZ 3 1 2 1
RIDE THE RAILS
MUNECA SONADA 3 1 2 0
EQUALIZE
EMIRATE'S GIRL 2 3 0 0
EQUALIZE
PERFECT MELODY 1 2 3 0
EQUALIZE
MALACOSTUMBRADA 1 1 0 0
POLIGLOTE
ELEKTRO JACK 1 0 0 0
EDITOR'S NOTE
COQUETTEAME 1 0 0 0
RINGARO
IL GELATO 0 2 0 1
RIDE THE RAILS
QUEEN LIZ 0 1 3 2
ORIENTATE
SARONICO ISLAND 0 1 1 0
NUMEROUS
ES SICARIO 0 1 0 1
HALO SUNSHINE
CHE BACAN 0 1 0 1
THUNDER GULCH
LIZARD ROAD 0 1 0 0
POTRILLON
MONTOTO 0 0 1 1
INTERPRETE
ESTEREOTIPO 0 0 1 1
SUNRAY SPIRIT
CRYSTAL ISLAND 0 0 1 0
EQUAL STRIPES
MILLION WAYS 0 0 1 0
EQUALIZE
VEGANA 0 0 1 0
INDYGO SHINER
AGGIORNADO 0 0 1 0
LUCKY ROBERTO
MALENCHINI 0 0 1 0
NOT FOR SALE
CURANDERA ISLAND 0 0 1 0
SOUTHERN HALO
FANATICA MAL 0 0 1 0
WILD RUSH
CALLUPINO 0 0 0 3
BERNSTEIN
FALCON ROJO 0 0 0 2
RAHY
FRIO ISLAND 0 0 0 2
RAMPART ROAD
BROTHER JHON 0 0 0 1
CANDY STRIPES
EMBRACE LIZA 0 0 0 1
EQUALIZE
VALEXTRA 0 0 0 1
EQUALIZE
VECINA BELLA 0 0 0 1
INDYGO SHINER
POTRA PRIMAVERA 0 0 0 1
ROY
FINCA NARBONA 0 0 0 1
SOUTHERN HALO

BERNSTEIN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 104 Races 286
Best performers A-Z
ATOMICA ORO (Gr 1), CALCOLATORE (Gr 1), CHAMPAGNE ROOM (Gr 1), CRET JOY (Gr 1), DON INC (Gr 1), EL IMPOLUTO (Gr 1), EQUAL VALIOSO (Gr 1), ESFINGE (Gr 1), FLOWING RYE (Gr 1), FONDO FIJO (Gr 1), FOR THE TOP (Gr 1), GORMLEY (Gr 1), HAT MARIO (Gr 1), HAT PUNTANO (Gr 1), JOY EPIFORA (Gr 1), JOY NIDERA (Gr 1), JOY NIKOLASA (Gr 1), MANTERA RYE (Gr 1), MAREMOTO INC (Gr 1), MATRERO INC (Gr 1), PULPOSA INC (Gr 1), QUIET BRAZILIAN (Gr 1), ROCKANROLERA INC (Gr 1), SAMBA INC (Gr 1), SISTAS STROLL (Gr 1), SOBRADORA INC (Gr 1), SOCIOLOGA INC (Gr 1), STORMY SALE (Gr 1), TEODISIO JOY (Gr 1), VAGABUNDO INC (Gr 1), ADMIRE ALBA (Gr 2), ATIKO RYE (Gr 2), BETHANIA (Gr 2), CHICANADOR VISION (Gr 2), CITTA DI BARI (Gr 2), DOUBLY MASTER (Gr 2), FOR ECUADOR (Gr 2), FRENCH BEACH (Gr 2), HAT NINJA (Gr 2), HAT VALOR (Gr 2), INFOBEDAD (Gr 2), JOY CHISMOSA (Gr 2), JOY EMULADA (Gr 2), JOY REVOLUCIONARIA (Gr 2), JOY ROSETTA (Gr 2), LOVELY BERNADETTE (Gr 2), PERFECT EVENT (Gr 2), POWER UP (Gr 2), TIMBERO INC (Gr 2), BATENAMADEIRA (Gr 3), BELLA CALENA (Gr 3), CARTA DE AMOR (Gr 3), DALE NO MAS (Gr 3), FADE OUT (Gr 3), FLACKA (Gr 3), FRUTADA (Gr 3), FUTILE (Gr 3), HAPPENING (Gr 3), HAT EL ABUELO (Gr 3), JOY MIMOSA (Gr 3), MILANES JOY (Gr 3), NICCOLA (Gr 3), NIGHT TIME INC (Gr 3), PEPPER'S PIE (Gr 3), PIXAR (Gr 3), RAISED A SECRET (Gr 3), SOUTH MARSHY (Gr 3), STORM DYNAMICO (Gr 3), STORMY HAT (Gr 3), SUBAH KA TARA (Gr 3), ABUEYO (Listed), ART EMOTIVE (Listed), AURAL INC (Listed), CALLUPINO (Listed), CHARMAINE'S MIA (Listed), CITA DI LUZ (Listed), CONVULSIVO (Listed), CRIPTONITA INC (Listed), FACA MELHOR (Listed), FERNANDINHO (Listed), GATITA RYE (Listed), GRANDO PRIZE (Listed), HECHIZADO RYE (Listed), KATALUST (Listed), KATRINA INC (Listed), LORD MARTY (Listed), MADAME X. (Listed), MAGNA CARTA (Listed), MINISTER OF SOUL (Listed), QUEEN FOR A DAY (Listed), QUEEN PLUM (Listed), ROMANA TRICK (Listed), RUNNINGWSCISSORS (Listed), SALE EL CAMPEON (Listed), SHY BANKER (Listed), SUMMER HOUSE (Listed), UNNO (Listed), VALERY BABY (Listed), VAPORETTO INC (Listed), VICTORINOX INC (Listed), YOUGOTTHATGOINFORU (Listed), BROTHERS DRYDEN (Restricted), IVY GIMLET (Restricted), OKIE NOVA (Restricted)