CORE BELIEFS (USA) 2015 C b


Progeny of QUALITY ROAD

Stakes performances by surface

26.3% Turf
66.7% Dirt
7.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of QUALITY ROAD

Sire of 50 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 15 5 15 17
2017 14 12 10 15
2016 6 3 3 10
2015 0 0 3 8
2014 2 0 2 6

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ABEL TASMAN 9 0 1 0
DEPUTY MINISTER
CITY OF LIGHT 5 1 0 0
DEHERE
SALTY 4 1 0 0
DIXIE UNION
FOLLOW ME CREV 2 2 0 0
REGAL CLASSIC
KLIMT 2 1 1 1
DIXIE UNION
HOOTENANNY 2 1 0 3
HENNESSY
BELLAFINA 2 1 0 0
MALIBU MOON
ILLUMINANT 2 1 0 0
POLISH NUMBERS
SPRING QUALITY 2 0 2 0
DEPUTY MINISTER
CALEDONIA ROAD 2 0 0 0
DIXIE UNION
FRANK CONVERSATION 1 4 2 1
UNUSUAL HEAT
PAVED 1 1 2 0
COZZENE
GREAT STUFF 1 0 2 1
HENNESSY
CORE BELIEFS 1 0 2 0
TACTICAL ADVANTAGE
ROADSTER 1 0 0 0
SILVER GHOST
HIGH RIDGE ROAD 0 2 1 1
DEVIL'S BAG
MAJESTIC QUALITY 0 2 1 0
LOST SOLDIER
ROAD TO VICTORY 0 2 0 1
TIZNOW
BLOFELD 0 1 2 1
STORM CAT
DIAMOND KING 0 0 3 2
MALIBU MOON
GUEST SUITE 0 0 2 2
GHOSTZAPPER
LONG HAUL BAY 0 0 2 0
FRENCH DEPUTY
PRINCESS LA QUINTA 0 0 2 0
TABASCO CAT
SEVE'S ROAD 0 0 1 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
QUALITY BIRD 0 0 1 1
HONOUR AND GLORY
GUY CABALLERO 0 0 1 1
RAHY
BATTLE MIDWAY 0 0 1 1
RUBIANO
COWBOY CULTURE 0 0 1 1
SMART STRIKE
MOJOVATION 0 0 1 0
CONGRATS
GOLDEN DOMER 0 0 1 0
CRAFTY PROSPECTOR
INSTANT REFLEX 0 0 1 0
SEEKING THE GOLD
TOP QUALITY 0 0 0 7
BERNARDINI
ROAMING 0 0 0 4
SMOKE GLACKEN
OVERPREPARED 0 0 0 3
DAYJUR
CASTELLANI 0 0 0 3
SEEKING THE GOLD
MARENGO ROAD 0 0 0 3
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
CORBY 0 0 0 2
DESERT WINE
TOBACCO ROAD 0 0 0 2
LOMITAS
QUALITY LANE 0 0 0 2
MINESHAFT
LIONITE 0 0 0 2
SUMMER SQUALL
GOOD GOOD 0 0 0 1
A P INDY
WAQQAD 0 0 0 1
A P INDY
STILLWATER COVE 0 0 0 1
BROKEN VOW
MASTER MERION 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
LAXFIELD ROAD 0 0 0 1
DIXIE UNION
HAVANA DREAM 0 0 0 1
FRENCH DEPUTY
CULLUM ROAD 0 0 0 1
INDIAN CHARLIE
CURSOR 0 0 0 1
NOT FOR LOVE
IN EQUALITY 0 0 0 1
REGAL CLASSIC
TRAVELLING MIDAS 0 0 0 1
TOUCH GOLD

TACTICAL ADVANTAGE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 40 Races 113
Best performers A-Z
ANY GOOD LAWYER (Gr 1), CORE BELIEFS (Gr 1), EL DT (Gr 1), KING CARLOS JUAN (Gr 1), MODESTO (Gr 1), CHERLYNN (Gr 2), DONA CATALINA (Gr 2), NO ADVANTAGE (Gr 2), CLASSIC LEGACY (Gr 3), DOGWOOD TRAIL (Gr 3), GOOD MORNING DIVA (Gr 3), KEMPES (Gr 3), MARINA BALLERINA (Gr 3), REDBUD ROAD (Gr 3), BLACK HILLS (Listed), CERVELO (Listed), COUNTRY DIVA (Listed), DEBIE GINSBURG (Listed), DOWNTOWN DRIGGS (Listed), DRA TAMY (Listed), DUBINSKY (Listed), HOLD THAT PROSPECT (Listed), INDIAN SPLENDOR (Listed), JOCATA (Listed), KOHAR (Listed), LIVINONLOVANADIME (Listed), LONE STAR SPECIAL (Listed), LUCKY TOO (Listed), PADILLA (Listed), SLEEK JOHN (Listed), STEAMY RIDGE (Listed), TACTICAL FIRE (Listed), TWO HORN UNICORN (Listed), WHAT'S YOUR EDGE (Listed), WILD RYE (Listed), FREAKIN ROCKET (Restricted), HALFANDTWOQUARTERS (Restricted), NAUSET BEACH (Restricted), NEWPORT HARBOUR (Restricted), OFFICER BIG RED (Restricted)