AWESOME SATURDAY (USA) 2014 C ch


Progeny of ANY GIVEN SATURDAY

Stakes performances by surface

37.7% Turf
60.3% Dirt
2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ANY GIVEN SATURDAY

Sire of 42 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 1 3 5
2017 2 3 4 10
2016 3 4 4 5
2015 8 4 3 11
2014 4 5 7 11
2013 0 0 5 16
2012 1 0 2 9
2011 0 0 0 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
HOPPERTUNITY 9 8 2 1
UNACCOUNTED FOR
TOMAS GABRIEL 2 3 1 1
CONGAREE
MONGOLIAN SATURDAY 1 3 5 7
HOUSTON
CASINO WIZARD 1 0 2 8
FINAL CARD
DREAM SATURDAY 1 0 0 2
EL GRAN SENOR
DIXIE INDY 1 0 0 0
DIXIE UNION
TEJEDOR 1 0 0 0
FREE HOUSE
BAGRATION 1 0 0 0
QUIET AMERICAN
BROTHER PAT 1 0 0 0
TIZNOW
ADVENTIST 0 1 3 0
DEPUTY MINISTER
HEY LEROY 0 1 1 0
GULCH
CRISTINA'S JOURNEY 0 1 0 0
DIXIE UNION
SATURDAY'S CHARM 0 0 4 2
DEPUTY MINISTER
ANY DAY WILL DO 0 0 2 0
DANEHILL
RICHIES PARTY GIRL 0 0 1 3
MAJESTIC LIGHT
SHOW SOME MAGIC 0 0 1 3
REAL QUIET
FASNACLOICH 0 0 1 2
SHINKO FOREST
BIG FAMILY 0 0 1 1
SKY MESA
SPECIAL SATURDAY 0 0 1 0
CAT THIEF
AWESOME SATURDAY 0 0 1 0
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
SMART COVER 0 0 1 0
SMART STRIKE
ANY GIVEN ROYAL 0 0 1 0
UNREAL ZEAL
DRY SUMMER 0 0 0 5
STREET CRY
LORDAG 0 0 0 3
DOLPHIN STREET
CARVING 0 0 0 3
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
WINTER BOOK 0 0 0 2
DANZIG CONNECTION
ONE LAST SHOT 0 0 0 2
DAYJUR
RHETORICAL 0 0 0 2
DEPUTY MINISTER
KEG PARTY 0 0 0 2
MR PROSPECTOR
SATURDAY SKIES 0 0 0 2
PERUGINO
SATURDAYNITELITES 0 0 0 2
PIVOTAL
SUNDAY SONNET 0 0 0 2
RED RANSOM
MR KNOW IT ALL 0 0 0 2
SEEKING THE GOLD
SATURDAY NTHE PARK 0 0 0 2
SEEKING THE GOLD
MONGOLIAN SHOPPER 0 0 0 1
DYNAFORMER
SABADO ALEGRE 0 0 0 1
EMPIRE MAKER
FORT PULASKI 0 0 0 1
JAMBALAYA JAZZ
ANYTIME ANYPLACE 0 0 0 1
MEDAGLIA D'ORO
EARTH CONNECTER 0 0 0 1
RAHY
MALABAR MAN 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
PRINCESS ARABELLA 0 0 0 1
THUNDER GULCH
SOUTH FLOYD 0 0 0 1
VALID WAGER

FUSAICHI PEGASUS as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 120 Races 292
Best performers A-Z
AERONAUTICAL (Gr 1), ALBANY REUNION (Gr 1), AUSUS (Gr 1), BACANESA (Gr 1), CAPITALIST (Gr 1), CAREFUL HIKER (Gr 1), CATCHY (Gr 1), CLOTH OF CLOUD (Gr 1), DARCI BE GOOD (Gr 1), ESTRELA MONARCHOS (Gr 1), FAST DRAGON (Gr 1), FREE JUDGEMENT (Gr 1), FULL OF LUCK (Gr 1), HAKASSAN (Gr 1), HELDERBERG BLUE (Gr 1), MOHAVE PRINCESS (Gr 1), SILVER MOUNTAIN (Gr 1), SUPREME GENERAL (Gr 1), WE MISS ARTIE (Gr 1), ALEGRIA (Gr 2), ALWAYS ALLISON (Gr 2), BATTLE FORCE (Gr 2), BE BEE (Gr 2), BIG SUGAR SODA (Gr 2), DONA SARITA (Gr 2), FLAMEAWAY (Gr 2), FRENCH PEGASUS (Gr 2), GLAM GURU (Gr 2), HIGH DOLLAR WOMAN (Gr 2), KYRIA (Gr 2), MAJESTIC SLEW (Gr 2), MALIBU STYLE (Gr 2), NIAGARA (Gr 2), ONE CHANCE (Gr 2), PICK OF THE LITTER (Gr 2), SIR JOHN LAVERY (Gr 2), SUMMER SHAM (Gr 2), SUMMER'S DAY (Gr 2), TOUCH OF MINK (Gr 2), ALABASTER (Gr 3), ASTINO (Gr 3), ATHENA LASS (Gr 3), AWESOME SATURDAY (Gr 3), DAGNY (Gr 3), DASHING FELLOW (Gr 3), EZMOSH (Gr 3), FAROLITOS (Gr 3), FRONT POCKET MONEY (Gr 3), GOSSIP GURU (Gr 3), HAZAZ (Gr 3), I THOUGHT SO (Gr 3), IMBATIVEL HULK (Gr 3), LONE CAT (Gr 3), MAIN DANE (Gr 3), MALIBU KING (Gr 3), METALLIC CROWN (Gr 3), NEWLANDS (Gr 3), OH MARVELOUS ME (Gr 3), PALACE ROCK (Gr 3), PARA HOLY (Gr 3), PORTMAGEE (Gr 3), ROSE OF CHOICE (Gr 3), SERGEANT BADGE (Gr 3), SNUGGLES (Gr 3), STINGRAY (Gr 3), SUPERTUBE (Gr 3), WIN MALEREI (Gr 3), ANNULMENT (Listed), ANZAN NISTEL (Listed), BAUTY PERFECT (Listed), BIG CITY DREAMIN (Listed), BLUE WINGS (Listed), CETRINA (Listed), COWGIRL PRINCESS (Listed), DIRT MONSTER (Listed), DYSPROSIUM (Listed), EURYALE (Listed), EXTRA CHOICE (Listed), GAMBLIN' GURU (Listed), GIANT DREAMER (Listed), HARMAC (Listed), HELOOKSTHEPART (Listed), IDEAL GUIDE (Listed), IT'SJUSTANILLUSION (Listed), JOEDINI (Listed), MAHEERA (Listed), MILITANTE (Listed), MIND TRAPPE (Listed), MINEKO (Listed), MIRACLE THE SECOND (Listed), MOMENTUS (Listed), MONTICELLO (Listed), MY BLUE SKY (Listed), NAVAL COMMAND (Listed), NIGHT AT THE OPERA (Listed), PLATINUM EXPRESS (Listed), RACING HOLIDAY (Listed), RARE CANDY (Listed), SAMIAM (Listed), SNAKE CHARMER (Listed), SNITZEPEG (Listed), SPANISH HARLEM (Listed), STRATOCRUISER (Listed), TACTICAL PURSUIT (Listed), TWO STEP TIME (Listed), WE NEED ART (Listed), WINGS OF PEGASUS (Listed), YOUNGEST DAUGHTER (Listed), YULONG BABY (Listed), BLUEGRASS PREVAILS (Restricted), COOKIE DOUGH (Restricted), DANCING ON FIRE (Restricted), ELLAN VANNIN (Restricted), KENCUMIN (Restricted), MERMAID OF HONOR (Restricted), OMEGA STAR (Restricted), SALUDA (Restricted), SUNSET RIDGE (Restricted), TEMPLE KEYS (Restricted), WHO IS CAMILLE (Restricted)