RED AVANCER (JPN) 2013 F b/br


Race Record

1st Dam: ERIMO PIXY (JPN) 1998

Offspring of ERIMO PIXY

Wins
2004
Final Stakes (Listed)
3rds
2005
2004

Progeny Stakes Results

RIDILL (JPN) 2007 by AGNES TACHYON

AGNES TACHYON (JPN) 1998SUNDAY SILENCE (USA) 1986
AGNES FLORA (JPN) 1987
ERIMO PIXY (JPN) 1998DANCING BRAVE (USA) 1983
ERIMO SHOOTING (JPN) 1984


CLARENTE (JPN) 2009 by DANCE IN THE DARK

DANCE IN THE DARK (JPN) 1993SUNDAY SILENCE (USA) 1986
DANCING KEY (USA) 1983
ERIMO PIXY (JPN) 1998DANCING BRAVE (USA) 1983
ERIMO SHOOTING (JPN) 1984
Wins
2014
2013
2012
2011
2nds
2017
2014
3rds
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012


RED ARION (JPN) 2010 by AGNES TACHYON

AGNES TACHYON (JPN) 1998SUNDAY SILENCE (USA) 1986
AGNES FLORA (JPN) 1987
ERIMO PIXY (JPN) 1998DANCING BRAVE (USA) 1983
ERIMO SHOOTING (JPN) 1984
Wins
2015
2nds
2013
3rds
2014
2013


SATONO LUPIN (JPN) 2011 by DEEP IMPACT

DEEP IMPACT (JPN) 2002SUNDAY SILENCE (USA) 1986
WIND IN HER HAIR (IRE) 1991
ERIMO PIXY (JPN) 1998DANCING BRAVE (USA) 1983
ERIMO SHOOTING (JPN) 1984
Wins
2015
Keihan Hai (Gr 3)
2nds
2016
2014


RED AVANCER (JPN) 2013 by DEEP IMPACT

DEEP IMPACT (JPN) 2002SUNDAY SILENCE (USA) 1986
WIND IN HER HAIR (IRE) 1991
ERIMO PIXY (JPN) 1998DANCING BRAVE (USA) 1983
ERIMO SHOOTING (JPN) 1984


RED VEYRON (JPN) 2015 by KING KAMEHAMEHA

KING KAMEHAMEHA (JPN) 2001KINGMAMBO (USA) 1990
MANFATH (IRE) 1991
ERIMO PIXY (JPN) 1998DANCING BRAVE (USA) 1983
ERIMO SHOOTING (JPN) 1984
3rds
2018





Progeny of DEEP IMPACT

Stakes performances by surface

97.6% Turf
2.4% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DEEP IMPACT

Sire of 180 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 16 21 28 3
2017 21 27 23 11
2016 29 37 36 3
2015 27 27 30 2
2014 19 25 36 0
2013 20 20 20 1
2012 18 22 31 0
2011 7 6 14 3
2010 2 1 3 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
GENTILDONNA 11 1 1 0
BERTOLINI
VERXINA 7 1 1 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
MIKKI QUEEN 6 3 1 0
GOLD AWAY
TOSEN STARDOM 6 1 2 0
END SWEEP
REAL IMPACT 5 4 1 0
MEADOWLAKE
REAL STEEL 5 4 1 0
STORM CAT
SATONO DIAMOND 5 3 1 0
ORPEN
STAPHANOS 5 2 3 0
KUROFUNE
MIKKI ISLE 5 1 4 0
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
SHONAN PANDORA 5 1 0 0
FRENCH DEPUTY
SAXON WARRIOR 5 1 0 0
GALILEO
TOSEN RA 3 5 4 0
LYCIUS
FIERO 3 5 1 0
DANEHILL
DANON SHARK 3 3 6 0
CAERLEON
KIZUNA 3 3 2 0
STORM CAT
DENIM AND RUBY 3 3 1 0
KING KAMEHAMEHA
AMBITIOUS 3 2 3 0
EL CONDOR PASA
HARP STAR 3 2 1 0
FALBRAV
VIVLOS 3 1 1 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
LACHESIS 3 1 1 0
STORM CAT
SEPTEMBER 3 0 0 1
DANEHILL
LAST IMPACT 2 5 2 0
TIMBER COUNTRY
MAKAHIKI 2 4 0 1
FRENCH DEPUTY
DANON BALLADE 2 3 4 0
UNBRIDLED
DONAU BLUE 2 2 3 0
BERTOLINI
MARIALITE 2 2 1 0
EL CONDOR PASA
AL AIN 2 2 1 0
ESSENCE OF DUBAI
SINHALITE 2 2 0 0
SINGSPIEL
DEEP BRILLANTE 2 1 2 0
LOUP SAUVAGE
SPIELBERG 2 1 2 0
LYCIUS
DEE MAJESTY 2 1 1 0
BRIAN'S TIME
MARCELLINA 2 1 1 0
MARJU
A SHIN HIKARI 2 1 1 0
STORM CAT
JOUR POLAIRE 2 1 0 0
HELISSIO
RED OVAL 2 0 2 0
SMART STRIKE
BEAUTY PARLOUR 2 0 1 0
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
CULMINAR 2 0 0 0
CANDY STRIPES
SATONO NOBLESSE 1 8 3 0
TONY BIN
SMART LAYER 1 5 3 0
WHITE MUZZLE
SUNGRAZER 1 5 0 0
DEPUTY MINISTER
SATONO ALADDIN 1 3 3 0
STORM CAT
STUDY OF MAN 1 2 1 0
STORM CAT
TOUCHING SPEECH 1 2 0 0
SADLER'S WELLS
KEIAI NAUTIQUE 1 2 0 0
SMARTY JONES
DANON PLATINA 1 1 2 0
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
WORLD ACE 1 1 1 0
ACATENANGO
EVER BLOSSOM 1 1 1 0
DANEHILL
SATONO ARES 1 1 1 0
DANEHILL
DANON PREMIUM 1 1 1 0
INTIKHAB
WAGNERIAN 1 1 1 0
KING KAMEHAMEHA
VINCENNES 1 1 1 0
NIHON PILLOW WINNER
AYUSAN 1 1 1 0
STORM CAT
MAU LEA 1 1 1 0
STORM CAT
JOIE DE VIVRE 1 1 0 0
CAERLEON
RED AVANCER 1 1 0 0
DANCING BRAVE
SATONO RASEN 1 1 0 0
INTIKHAB
TOSEN HOMAREBOSHI 1 1 0 0
NORTHERN TASTE
ADMIRABLE 1 1 0 0
SYMBOLI KRIS S
BLANC BONHEUR 1 0 3 0
SAKURA BAKUSHIN O
COTILLION 1 0 2 0
TONY BIN
BICHE 1 0 1 0
ACATENANGO
GIBEON 1 0 1 0
GHOSTZAPPER
SHINING LEI 1 0 1 0
KUROFUNE
HARTLEY 1 0 0 0
CONGRATS
SHONAN ADELA 1 0 0 0
ELUSIVE QUALITY
LIBERTAS 1 0 0 0
GARDE ROYALE
PIXIE PRINCESS 1 0 0 0
KINGMAMBO
POPOCATEPETL 1 0 0 0
MR GREELEY
CONTESSA THULE 1 0 0 0
TONY BIN
DECIPHER 0 4 4 0
DUBAI MILLENNIUM
FATA MORGANA 0 4 3 0
HELISSIO
ULIULI 0 4 2 0
FRENCH DEPUTY
EXTRA END 0 2 6 0
GARDE ROYALE
SEEWIND 0 2 3 0
BRIAN'S TIME
AKIHIRO 0 2 2 1
ANABAA
VEILED IMPACT 0 2 1 0
DR DEVIOUS
MONDO INTERO 0 2 0 0
BRIAN'S TIME
KATSUJI 0 2 0 0
WHITE MUZZLE
HISTORICAL 0 1 5 0
NORTHERN TASTE
SOLE IMPACT 0 1 3 0
EXCHANGE RATE
SATONO ARTHUR 0 1 3 0
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
ALBERT DOCK 0 1 3 0
UNUSUAL HEAT
BAROCCI 0 1 2 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
PRODIGAL SON 0 1 2 1
STORM CAT
TOSEN REVE 0 1 2 0
CAERLEON
SATONO LUPIN 0 1 2 0
DANCING BRAVE
KAWAKITA ENKA 0 1 2 0
KUROFUNE
FINAL FORM 0 1 2 0
O'REILLY
A DAY IN THE LIFE 0 1 2 0
SAKURA BAKUSHIN O
FLAWLESS MAGIC 0 1 2 0
STORM CAT
GARIBALDI 0 1 2 0
ZAFONIC
AQUAMARINE 0 1 1 0
ALZAO
CADENAS 0 1 1 0
FRENCH DEPUTY
MOUNT SHASTA 0 1 1 0
FRENCH DEPUTY
CANTABILE 0 1 1 0
GALILEO
LEUKERBAD 0 1 1 0
JADE HUNTER
PORTE D'AUTEUIL 0 1 1 0
KUROFUNE
SMART ROBIN 0 1 1 0
LYPHARD
FRERE JACQUES 0 1 1 0
NUREYEV
ANDRIETTE 0 1 1 0
SILVER DEPUTY
CANDY BAROWS 0 1 1 0
TAIKI SHUTTLE
LATHYROS 0 1 1 0
TOUCH GOLD
SUPER FEATHER 0 1 0 0
AWESOME OF COURSE
LAS VENTURAS 0 1 0 0
DANEHILL
CAMINO TASSAJARA 0 1 0 0
FRENCH DEPUTY
LAVENDER VALLEY 0 1 0 0
FRENCH DEPUTY
VANQUISH RUN 0 1 0 0
GALILEO
AWAKE 0 1 0 0
GRAND SLAM
LAEVATEINN 0 1 0 0
HIGHEST HONOR
ARDENT 0 1 0 0
KALDOUN
MEDETASHI 0 1 0 0
KUROFUNE
SALACIA 0 1 0 0
LOMITAS
SAKURA ARDITO 0 1 0 0
MARUZENSKY
ETENDARD 0 1 0 0
MONTJEU
MOUNT ROBSON 0 1 0 0
MR GREELEY
DANON GELATO 0 1 0 0
PIVOTAL
WORLD IMPACT 0 1 0 0
PIVOTAL
IGUAZU 0 1 0 0
POTRILLAZO
ATOM 0 1 0 0
RAHY
YAMANO WIZARD 0 1 0 0
REAL SHADAI
SATONO WALKURE 0 1 0 0
ROI NORMAND
HIRABOKU DEEP 0 1 0 0
STORM CAT
HAPPY MOMENT 0 1 0 0
TONY BIN
LORD ACCLAIM 0 1 0 0
TONY BIN
ENCORE PLUS 0 1 0 0
WINNING TICKET
D'ACCORD 0 0 7 0
UNBRIDLED
QUATRE FEUILLES 0 0 5 0
TEJANO RUN
PASSION DANCE 0 0 3 0
JADE ROBBERY
MARTINBOROUGH 0 0 3 0
NUREYEV
SUPREME GIFT 0 0 3 0
SOUVENIR COPY
BOREAS 0 0 2 2
FRENCH DEPUTY
ONE TO ONE 0 0 2 0
FALBRAV
PRIMO SCENE 0 0 2 0
FASTNET ROCK
AVENIR MARCHER 0 0 2 0
FRENCH DEPUTY
KATIE PRIDE 0 0 2 0
FRENCH DEPUTY
MOVE THE WORLD 0 0 2 0
SADLER'S WELLS
ARES BAROWS 0 0 2 0
TONY BIN
CRANS MONTANA 0 0 2 0
TONY BIN
FERMEZZA 0 0 2 0
TONY BIN
MEINER STRANO 0 0 1 0
BRIAN'S TIME
SNATCH MIND 0 0 1 0
CAT THIEF
DEEP SOUND 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL
NEW DYNASTY 0 0 1 0
DYNAFORMER
TOSEN BLESS 0 0 1 0
FALBRAV
LES PLANCHES 0 0 1 0
FASLIYEV
MEDJERDA 0 0 1 0
FRENCH DEPUTY
LETHAL WEAPON 0 0 1 0
GOLD LEGEND
FIEREMENT 0 0 1 0
GREEN TUNE
GRUYERES 0 0 1 0
KING KAMEHAMEHA
TENDERLY VOICE 0 0 1 0
KING KAMEHAMEHA
FINIFT 0 0 1 0
KUROFUNE
LOADED 0 0 1 0
LINDO SHAVER
HUBBLE BUBBLE 0 0 1 0
LOUP SAUVAGE
BEST DEAL 0 0 1 0
MARCHAND DE SABLE
MARCELINA 0 0 1 0
MARJU
OSUMI NINE 0 0 1 0
NORTHERN TASTE
SATONO SALTUS 0 0 1 0
PETIONVILLE
FAN DII NA 0 0 1 0
PIVOTAL
GENIALE 0 0 1 0
REFUSE TO BEND
CARBONADO 0 0 1 0
SEEKING THE GOLD
RED SAINTS 0 0 1 0
SELKIRK
ADAM'S PEAK 0 0 1 0
SINGSPIEL
BESTE GESCHENK 0 0 1 0
SOUVENIR COPY
A SHIN TWINKLE 0 0 1 0
STORM CAT
GLORY VASE 0 0 1 0
SWEPT OVERBOARD
GULLVEIG 0 0 1 0
TONY BIN
ROUND WORLD 0 0 1 0
TONY BIN
RED BELLE ROSE 0 0 1 0
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
RELIABLE ACE 0 0 1 0
UNUSUAL HEAT
MIKKI GLORY 0 0 1 0
WHITE MUZZLE
ANCHURAS 0 0 1 0
WILD ZONE
ANGE DESIR 0 0 0 6
FRENCH DEPUTY
TAMURO MIRACLE 0 0 0 3
JOLIE'S HALO
X MARK 0 0 0 1
ACATENANGO
BARTABA 0 0 0 1
ANABAA
PAVLENKO 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
MOONLIT LAKE 0 0 0 1
SINNDAR
FIERCE IMPACT 0 0 0 1
SMARTY JONES
TOSEN C'EST LA VIE 0 0 0 1
TIMBER COUNTRY
SUNRISE TAISEI 0 0 0 1
TONY BIN

DANCING BRAVE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 66 Races 257
Best performers A-Z
AHTOUG (Gr 1), ARCHIPENKO (Gr 1), CLARENTE (Gr 1), ESOTERIQUE (Gr 1), HOKKO BRAVE (Gr 1), LET THE LION ROAR (Gr 1), MAJESTIC MISSILE (Gr 1), MEISHO SAMSON (Gr 1), MILITARY ATTACK (HK) - RAVE (Gr 1), OASIS DREAM (Gr 1), RED AVANCER (Gr 1), RED VEYRON (Gr 1), SWEEP TOSHO (Gr 1), ARCHANGE D'OR (Gr 2), BAROLO (Gr 2), DANCING BAY (Gr 2), MILLENARY (Gr 2), NEKO PUNCH (Gr 2), NOTABLE GUEST (Gr 2), RED ARION (Gr 2), RIDILL (Gr 2), RUSSIAN CROSS (Gr 2), RUSSIAN DESERT (Gr 2), RUSSIAN HILL (Gr 2), SATONO LUPIN (Gr 2), SELF DEFENSE (Gr 2), TOSEN CROWN (Gr 2), TRIUMPH MARCH (Gr 2), AFAF (Gr 3), CHARTREUSE (Gr 3), DALICIA (Gr 3), DEAR YAMATO (Gr 3), DREAM CHIEF (Gr 3), FIRST MOHICAN (Gr 3), INDIAN CHOICE (Gr 3), KING IN WAITING (Gr 3), OPERA DANCING (Gr 3), PERFECT MOVER (Gr 3), PROPINQUITY (Gr 3), SANTO PADRE (Gr 3), SOUND RIHANNA (Gr 3), SUNRISE MAX (Gr 3), T M ACTION (Gr 3), T M GULCH O (Gr 3), TOSHO FREAK (Gr 3), WAR BLADE (Gr 3), ZACK DREAM (Gr 3), ZACK HALL (Gr 3), AMICO MIO (Listed), ANCIENT CULTURE (Listed), BIG ROMANCE (Listed), BLACK MOTH (Listed), BORN TOBOUGGIE (Listed), BOWMAN (Listed), ENESCU (Listed), ENSEMBLE LIFE (Listed), HAMBLEDEN (Listed), HARRINGTON (Listed), MAJESTIC ALEXANDER (Listed), MOERE FIELD (Listed), REDWOOD FOREST (Listed), ROYAL INTRIGUE (Listed), SEEKING BRAVE (Listed), SWEET ELF (Listed), TARBRUSH (Listed), KILDERRY (Restricted)