EARTH ANGEL (AUS) 2014 F ch


Race Record

1st Dam: MISS FINLAND (AUS) 2003

Progeny Stakes Results

WOODBINE (AUS) 2010 by HUSSONET

HUSSONET (USA) 1991MR PROSPECTOR (USA) 1970
SACAHUISTA (USA) 1984
MISS FINLAND (AUS) 2003REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) 1996
FOREST PEARL (USA) 1999
2nds
2014


STAY WITH ME (AUS) 2012 by STREET CRY

STREET CRY (IRE) 1998MACHIAVELLIAN (USA) 1987
HELEN STREET (GB) 1982
MISS FINLAND (AUS) 2003REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) 1996
FOREST PEARL (USA) 1999
Wins
2015
2nds
2015
3rds
2016


EARTH ANGEL (AUS) 2014 by ANIMAL KINGDOM

ANIMAL KINGDOM (USA) 2008LEROIDESANIMAUX (BRAZ) 2000
DALICIA (GER) 2001
MISS FINLAND (AUS) 2003REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) 1996
FOREST PEARL (USA) 1999





Progeny of ANIMAL KINGDOM

Stakes performances by surface

85.5% Turf
8.7% Dirt
5.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ANIMAL KINGDOM

Sire of 25 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2020 0 0 0 2
2019 2 3 10 12
2018 2 1 5 16
2017 2 2 2 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
UNTAMED DOMAIN 2 1 1 2
LEAR FAN
PEACEFUL STATE 2 1 0 3
HELISSIO
ANGEL OF TRUTH 1 1 0 0
BERNARDINI
AHIMSA 1 0 0 0
CUVEE
REGAL GLORY 0 1 3 2
MORE THAN READY
VICTORY KINGDOM 0 1 1 0
YANKEE VICTOR
SUNNY SKIES 0 1 0 2
MARQUETRY
OLEKSANDRA 0 0 3 1
CAESOUR
EARTH ANGEL 0 0 2 2
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
WILD PLANET 0 0 1 7
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
ELSA 0 0 1 1
DISTORTED HUMOR
JUNGLE FIGHTER 0 0 1 0
BERNSTEIN
ANIMOSITY 0 0 1 0
EXCHANGE RATE
GAME OF THORNS 0 0 1 0
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
JOURNEYMAN 0 0 1 0
SLEWVESCENT
LORD CECIL 0 0 1 0
ZABEEL
MYSTERY MISS 0 0 0 3
MORE THAN READY
NAKAMURA 0 0 0 2
ARCH
CAMILA PRINCESS 0 0 0 2
PUT IT BACK
WILDLIFE 0 0 0 1
BERNARDINI
GOLDEN JAGUAR 0 0 0 1
CRAFTY PROSPECTOR
INTANGA ROSE 0 0 0 1
ORIENTATE
KING OF THE DANCE 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
GRACE AND DIGNITY 0 0 0 1
SMART STRIKE
SKELM 0 0 0 1
SPINNING WORLD

REDOUTE'S CHOICE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 174 Races 509
Best performers A-Z
ACE HIGH (Gr 1), ADMIRATION (Gr 1), AMPHITRITE (Gr 1), ARCADIA QUEEN (Gr 1), BANAADEER (Gr 1), BEST ELEVEN (Gr 1), BLIZZARD (Gr 1), D'ARGENTO (Gr 1), EXTRA BRUT (Gr 1), FLIT (Gr 1), FROLIC (Gr 1), FURORE (Gr 1), GENERALIFE (Gr 1), INFERENCE (Gr 1), KEMENTARI (Gr 1), LEVENDI (Gr 1), MAN OF CHOICE (Gr 1), MASTHEAD (Gr 1), MESSENE (Gr 1), MISS FABULASS (Gr 1), PASADENA GIRL (Gr 1), POHUTUKAWA (Gr 1), REGAL POWER (Gr 1), SACRED FALLS (Gr 1), SAVATIANO (Gr 1), SHOREHAM (Gr 1), SISTER SOUSS (Gr 1), SPRING HEAT (Gr 1), STAY WITH ME (Gr 1), SUPER SETH (Gr 1), TELPERION (Gr 1), THE MISSION (Gr 1), TREKKING (Gr 1), VALUE OF JUSTICE (Gr 1), ZOUSTAR (Gr 1), ACTION (Gr 2), AL HAWRAA (Gr 2), ARCADIA DREAM (Gr 2), ATHIRI (Gr 2), BEAU GESTE (Gr 2), BELUGA BLUE (Gr 2), BENNETTA (Gr 2), CAMPBELL JUNIOR (Gr 2), CHASE THE RAINBOW (Gr 2), CUT ME LOOSE (Gr 2), DEALMAKER (Gr 2), DIASONIC (Gr 2), DRAGON LEAP (Gr 2), DREAMS APLENTY (Gr 2), EGO (Gr 2), EKTIFAA (Gr 2), FASIKA (Gr 2), HAUT BRION HER (Gr 2), HUSSOUSA (Gr 2), KISS A ROSE (Gr 2), KISS AND MAKE UP (Gr 2), LARIMER STREET (Gr 2), LUKE'S LUCK (Gr 2), MS FUNOVITS (Gr 2), MUNTASEERA (Gr 2), RED FEZ (Gr 2), SATONO ARTHUR (Gr 2), SOUCHEZ (Gr 2), SPRING (MAC) - SILVER FALLS (Gr 2), TAHNI DANCER (Gr 2), VILLA CARLOTTA (Gr 2), WAWAIL (Gr 2), WILL BE AMAZED (Gr 2), WOLF CRY (Gr 2), ALASKAN ROSE (Gr 3), ANAMBA (Gr 3), ARCADIA PRINCE (Gr 3), BELLA COURT (Gr 3), BOATSWAIN (Gr 3), BROADBAND (Gr 3), BROCKHOFF (Gr 3), CHAMPION'S WAY (Gr 3), CHOOSE (Gr 3), CRAFTINESS (Gr 3), DIRECT CHARGE (Gr 3), DIVA DEE (Gr 3), EARTH ANGEL (Gr 3), EIGHT TILL LATE (Gr 3), EMPEROR'S WAY (Gr 3), EPERDUMENT (Gr 3), FLOW (Gr 3), GAME OF THORNS (Gr 3), GAYATRI (Gr 3), GENERALISSIMO (Gr 3), GLORIETTE (Gr 3), GRACIOUS PROSPECT (Gr 3), HIJACK HUSSY (Gr 3), HUSSY BY CHOICE (Gr 3), IT'S A MYTH (Gr 3), JAMAICAN RAIN (Gr 3), KARACATIS (Gr 3), KOOWEERUP (Gr 3), LABURNUM (Gr 3), LIGHT UP THE ROOM (Gr 3), LINCOLN ROAD (Gr 3), MACARTHUR (SIN) - TRIBAL (Gr 3), MARCEL FROM MADRID (Gr 3), MASCHINO (Gr 3), MORE RADIANT (Gr 3), MOSSHIKI (Gr 3), OVERSHARE (Gr 3), PETRACCA (Gr 3), PLATINUM MAM'SELLE (Gr 3), PROFIT (Gr 3), RIFLEMAN (Gr 3), SAN FERMIN (Gr 3), SHAMALIA (Gr 3), SMART AMELIA (Gr 3), TARQUINN SHADOW (Gr 3), TELEPLAY (Gr 3), THAT'S THE ONE (Gr 3), TOORAK AFFAIR (Gr 3), VIOLATE (Gr 3), WILD PLANET (Gr 3), WU GOK (Gr 3), ABSOLUT EXCELENCIA (Listed), AFFABLE (Listed), ALSHIBAA (Listed), ALUCINARI (Listed), ARCADIA ROSE (Listed), AWAKEN (Listed), BATTLE OF TORO (Listed), BETTER LAND (Listed), COHESION (Listed), CORDERO (Listed), CRYSTAL FOUNTAIN (Listed), CUBA (Listed), DEE BEE NINE (Listed), DEEP IMAGE (Listed), DESERVED (Listed), DEVISED (Listed), EVERYDAY LADY (Listed), FASANO (Listed), GLENBAWN DAME (Listed), I AM GRACIE (Listed), IMPASSE (Listed), KENTUCKY BREEZE (Listed), LEGION FIGHTER (Listed), MAGNANIME (Listed), MANHATTAN STREET (Listed), MISS STRATHALLAN (Listed), MOONLIGHT HUSSLER (Listed), MOROCCAN ROSE (Listed), PALURIEN (Listed), PARIS MATCH (Listed), PEARL CONGENIAL (Listed), PIACENZA (Listed), PLUCKY GIRL (Listed), RAFFLES PEGASUS (Listed), READY STEADY (Listed), REDNAV (Listed), REGIMENTAL BAND (Listed), REIGN OF TERROR (Listed), SANS SOUCI (Listed), SELFIE (Listed), SHAMILLION (Listed), SIR SINGO (Listed), SNOWSTAR (Listed), STROAK (Listed), SUNSHINE REGION (Listed), TAMARACK (Listed), TRIBAL WISDOM (Listed), TRIED AND TIRED (Listed), TRUE MAGIC (Listed), TURNER BAYOU (Listed), VALLEY SWEETHEART (Listed), VIENNESE STAR (Listed), WOODBINE (Listed), WROCLAW (Listed)