DERNIER OR (JPN) 2015 F ch


Race Record

1st Dam: ORIENTAL ART (JPN) 1997

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

DREAM JOURNEY (JPN) 2004 by STAY GOLD

STAY GOLD (JPN) 1994SUNDAY SILENCE (USA) 1986
GOLDEN SASH (JPN) 1988
ORIENTAL ART (JPN) 1997MEJIRO MC QUEEN (JPN) 1987
ELECTRO ART (JPN) 1986


ORFEVRE (JPN) 2008 by STAY GOLD

STAY GOLD (JPN) 1994SUNDAY SILENCE (USA) 1986
GOLDEN SASH (JPN) 1988
ORIENTAL ART (JPN) 1997MEJIRO MC QUEEN (JPN) 1987
ELECTRO ART (JPN) 1986


ASH GOLD (JPN) 2012 by STAY GOLD

STAY GOLD (JPN) 1994SUNDAY SILENCE (USA) 1986
GOLDEN SASH (JPN) 1988
ORIENTAL ART (JPN) 1997MEJIRO MC QUEEN (JPN) 1987
ELECTRO ART (JPN) 1986
2nds
2014
3rds
2015


DERNIER OR (JPN) 2015 by STAY GOLD

STAY GOLD (JPN) 1994SUNDAY SILENCE (USA) 1986
GOLDEN SASH (JPN) 1988
ORIENTAL ART (JPN) 1997MEJIRO MC QUEEN (JPN) 1987
ELECTRO ART (JPN) 1986





Progeny of STAY GOLD

Stakes performances by surface

95.4% Turf
4.6% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of STAY GOLD

Sire of 64 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 3 12 12 1
2017 4 5 11 5
2016 3 5 10 2
2015 2 5 11 0
2014 5 5 2 0
2013 7 5 4 0
2012 10 9 3 0
2011 5 5 6 0
2010 3 7 5 2
2009 6 3 6 1
2008 1 3 7 2
2007 0 2 5 1
2006 1 0 4 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ORFEVRE 10 5 2 0
MEJIRO MC QUEEN
GOLD SHIP 8 5 3 0
MEJIRO MC QUEEN
DREAM JOURNEY 6 6 3 0
MEJIRO MC QUEEN
FENOMENO 4 3 0 0
DANEHILL
RAINBOW LINE 4 2 1 0
FRENCH DEPUTY
EL DORADO 3 0 1 0
WHITE MUZZLE
CROCOSMIA 2 2 2 0
BOSTON HARBOR
NAKAYAMA FESTA 2 2 2 0
TIGHT SPOT
RED REVEUR 2 0 2 0
DIXIELAND BAND
SILK MOBIUS 1 2 1 2
POLISH NAVY
ETARIO 1 2 0 0
CACTUS RIDGE
ADMIRE LEAD 1 2 0 0
NUMEROUS
KOKORONO AI 1 1 2 0
DANEHILL
OCEAN BLUE 1 1 1 0
DASHING BLADE
STAY FOOLISH 1 1 1 0
KING KAMEHAMEHA
ICE FOLLIES 1 1 1 0
KUROFUNE
WIN FABULOUS 1 0 1 1
ADMIRE COZZENE
MEINER SPHENE 1 0 1 0
JADE ROBBERY
NAKAYAMA KNIGHT 0 3 2 0
CACOETHES
JAMIL 0 3 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
PERFORM A PROMISE 0 3 0 0
TANINO GIMLET
WIN PRIMERA 0 2 4 0
FORTY NINER
GRAND SILK 0 2 3 2
DYNAFORMER
MEINE RATSEL 0 2 3 0
SAKURA YUTAKA O
WIN BRIGHT 0 2 2 0
ADMIRE COZZENE
MEINER MILANO 0 1 4 0
POLISH PRECEDENT
TSUKUBA AZUMA O 0 1 2 0
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
FATEFUL WAR 0 1 2 0
MEJIRO MCQUEEN
SHONAN BACH 0 1 2 0
SAKURA BAKUSHIN O
ASH GOLD 0 1 1 0
MEJIRO MC QUEEN
TWINKLE 0 1 1 0
NORTHERN TASTE
PERFECT JOY 0 1 0 1
MILL GEORGE
JUN TSUBASA 0 1 0 0
AFLEET
MEINER MEDALIST 0 1 0 0
ASSATIS
MEINE AURAM 0 1 0 0
COMMANDER IN CHIEF
CHARDONNAY GOLD 0 1 0 0
LION HEART
DERNIER OR 0 1 0 0
MEJIRO MC QUEEN
MEINER FANRONG 0 1 0 0
ROSES IN MAY
BOUNCY TUNE 0 1 0 0
TONY BIN
ARCO SENORA 0 0 5 0
MOGAMBO
SOLID PLATINUM 0 0 4 0
CREATOR
SUNRISE MAX 0 0 3 1
DANCING BRAVE
EXPEDITION 0 0 3 0
LYPHARD
STAY IN SEATTLE 0 0 2 0
BELONG TO ME
MOUNT GOLD 0 0 2 0
MT LIVERMORE
WIN GAGNANT 0 0 2 0
POLISH NAVY
TOSHO WAVE 0 0 1 1
NIPPO TEIO
MEINER AURATO 0 0 1 1
TOKAI TEIO
MIENO SUCCEED 0 0 1 0
A P INDY
GOLD KIRISHIMA 0 0 1 0
BAILLAMONT
CARIBBEAN GOLD 0 0 1 0
CAPE CROSS
SERGEANT BADGE 0 0 1 0
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
COSMO PLATINA 0 0 1 0
GROOM DANCER
INDY CHAMP 0 0 1 0
KING KAMEHAMEHA
WIN GANADOR 0 0 1 0
MEJIRO MC QUEEN
STIFFELIO 0 0 1 0
MTOTO
TRICOLORE BLEU 0 0 1 0
PIVOTAL
CAT COIN 0 0 1 0
STORM CAT
ONE BREATH AWAY 0 0 1 0
STORM CAT
K I CHOSAN 0 0 1 0
SYMBOLI KRIS S
RINEHART 0 0 0 3
KUROFUNE
CORCOVADO 0 0 0 1
END SWEEP
M S WORLD 0 0 0 1
MARUZENSKY
BIENNALE 0 0 0 1
SPLENDID MOMENT

MEJIRO MC QUEEN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 9 Races 68
Best performers A-Z
DREAM JOURNEY (Gr 1), GOLD SHIP (Gr 1), ORFEVRE (Gr 1), ASH GOLD (Gr 2), DERNIER OR (Gr 2), HULA BRIDE (Gr 2), LOVE IS BOO SHET (Gr 2), TAISEI LEGEND (Gr 3), WIN GANADOR (Gr 3)