CAPETOWN HUSSEY (AUS) 2012 F ch


Progeny of HUSSON

Stakes performances by surface

94% Turf
6% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of HUSSON

Sire of 31 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 0 0 1
2018 0 1 0 10
2017 1 2 0 1
2016 1 1 4 4
2015 2 1 0 3
2014 3 4 5 8
2013 1 4 6 4
2012 0 2 7 3
2011 0 0 1 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
LUCKY HUSSLER 4 3 5 3
BLACK HAWK
LOOKS LIKE THE CAT 1 3 1 0
FRAAR
FROLIC 1 1 0 0
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
SABAT HUSSON 1 0 1 1
FITZCARRALDO
SISTER SOUSS 1 0 0 0
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
HUSSOUSA 0 2 1 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
PERON 0 2 0 2
FLYING SPUR
WILL BE AMAZED 0 1 1 0
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
OBRIGADO MAIS (MAC) - BOGANAIRE 0 1 0 0
EL PRADO
LITTLE MISS SMILEY 0 1 0 0
FASTNET ROCK
MORAL VICTORY 0 1 0 0
SHINKO FOREST
RUSSON 0 0 3 3
ROAR
PRIVATE SECRETARY 0 0 3 1
DANEHILL
THE HUNTRESS 0 0 2 0
WESTERN SYMPHONY
HUSSON EAGLE 0 0 1 6
ROYAL ACADEMY
HI SON 0 0 1 1
DANZERO
MISS HUSSON 0 0 1 0
DESERT PRINCE
LAKE HUSSON 0 0 1 0
NUMEROUS
MAURY 0 0 1 0
STRATEGIC
FERMENT 0 0 1 0
TABASCO CAT
FIRST CRUSH 0 0 0 4
CHOCTAW RIDGE
POP 'N' SCOTCH 0 0 0 4
GALILEO
STAR OF HUSSON 0 0 0 2
DANETIME
LADY HUSSY 0 0 0 2
FORLITANO
CAPETOWN HUSSEY 0 0 0 1
CAPE CROSS
DANE HUSSLER 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
MR EPIC 0 0 0 1
FASLIYEV
NOTHINGILIKEMORE 0 0 0 1
LONHRO
PAY UP BRO 0 0 0 1
O'REILLY
AFFABLE 0 0 0 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
RAIDO 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY

CAPE CROSS as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 103 Races 328
Best performers A-Z
AUSTRALIA (Gr 1), AUTHENTIC PADDY (Gr 1), BANZARI (Gr 1), BEAUTIFUL ROMANCE (Gr 1), BELLE DE CRECY (Gr 1), CELLARGIRL (Gr 1), CONSENSUS (Gr 1), DARSCAPE PRINCESS (Gr 1), FRONTIERSMAN (Gr 1), JOHANN STRAUSS (Gr 1), LAURENS (Gr 1), LIFE LESS ORDINARY (Gr 1), MAGIC ARTIST (Gr 1), MASAR (Gr 1), PACIFIC TRADER (Gr 1), SERIOUS ATTITUDE (Gr 1), SHUKA (Gr 1), TABLE BAY (Gr 1), WESTERN HYMN (Gr 1), ALAMEDA (Gr 2), ARSAADI (Gr 2), DANDHU (Gr 2), DUNKERRON (Gr 2), EMARAATY ANA (Gr 2), GIRL SUNDAY (Gr 2), GUNS AT FIVE (Gr 2), KHALIDI (Gr 2), LOGI UNIVERSE (Gr 2), MOST BEAUTIFUL (Gr 2), OBIDOS (Gr 2), ONE MAN BAND (Gr 2), PAPPALINO (Gr 2), SENSIBLE PRINCESS (Gr 2), THE BLACK PRINCESS (Gr 2), THE MINIVER ROSE (Gr 2), TRUMPET MAJOR (Gr 2), AL JAZI (Gr 3), ALL YOU WISH (Gr 3), AMBRIES (Gr 3), CAPE WOLFE (Gr 3), CARIBBEAN GOLD (Gr 3), CELLARMAN (Gr 3), COURT HOUSE (Gr 3), DAGDA MOR (Gr 3), DIVAN (Gr 3), EARTHRISE (Gr 3), EQTIRAAN (Gr 3), FANTASTIC HONOUR (Gr 3), GO DIXIE (Gr 3), INCHARGEOFME (Gr 3), MANGIAPREGAAMA (Gr 3), MONTOYA STAR (Gr 3), NO NEEDS NEVER (Gr 3), NORMANDY EAGLE (Gr 3), OUR VOODOO PRINCE (AUS) - VOODOO PRINCE (Gr 3), PEISHA FELICITA (Gr 3), PIKACHU (Gr 3), POWER O'HATA (Gr 3), READY TO ATTACK (Gr 3), SHE IS NO LADY (Gr 3), STEP THE PEDAL (Gr 3), SYSMO (Gr 3), TARNAWA (Gr 3), UN DE SCEAUX (Gr 3), AFRICAN QUEEN (Listed), CAPE FACTOR (Listed), CAPETOWN HUSSEY (Listed), CAPOMENTO (Listed), CORANDO (Listed), DALI (Listed), ELUSIVE RED (Listed), END OF SEASON (Listed), EXECUTIVE FORCE (Listed), FASHION PRINCESS (Listed), GAME STARTER (Listed), GIRL OF THE RAIN (Listed), GOOD FORTUNE (Listed), GUSTAVUS WESTON (Listed), HEADING NORTH (Listed), ICE LOVE (Listed), INTELLO KISS (Listed), JUST A PENNY (Listed), LA LA LAND (Listed), LAHORE (Listed), LUV U FOREVER (Listed), MABEEL (Listed), MAID A MILLION (Listed), MISS SIENNA (Listed), RECON MISSION (Listed), REINA CROSS (Listed), REPLENISH (Listed), REYAL (Listed), RIME A RIEN (Listed), RIOTICISM (Listed), ROOKE (Listed), SAINT GREGOIRE (Listed), SICILIANO BELLO (Listed), SILVER CAPE (Listed), SPECTRALIGHT (Listed), TESTA O CROCE (Listed), THIEF OF HEARTS (Listed), UPON (Listed), WICK POWELL (Listed)