BAY OVAR (BRAZ) 2015 F


Progeny of DROSSELMEYER

Stakes performances by surface

42.9% Turf
55.2% Dirt
1.9% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DROSSELMEYER

Sire of 53 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 5 11 12 15
2018 4 8 6 14
2017 7 10 10 16
2016 2 2 4 8
2015 0 0 0 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SEA DREAM 3 1 0 0
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
GREAT SPIRIT 2 2 0 0
KNOW HEIGHTS
YAREK 1 2 2 0
BADGE OF SILVER
ENOLOGO 1 2 1 1
DODGE
ESTELLA ROSSA 1 2 1 0
CLACKSON
GALAXY RUNNER 1 2 0 0
NORTHERN AFLEET
OLYMPIC HARVARD 1 1 3 2
ASTOR PLACE
KING DAVID 1 1 2 0
AMERICAN GIPSY
JOLIE OLIMPICA 1 1 0 0
TREMPOLINO
BITCOIN 1 1 0 0
VETTORI
JUMP HIGH 1 0 0 1
DYNAFORMER
FARROUPILHA BOY 1 0 0 1
GILDED TIME
EL ZORRO 1 0 0 1
OUR EMBLEM
HURACAN AMERICO 1 0 0 0
MACHO UNO
VITO CORLEONE 1 0 0 0
ROI NORMAND
EL PUMA CARRANZA 0 3 0 1
QUIET AMERICAN
BAY OVAR 0 2 1 1
ROI NORMAND
ETRUSCA 0 2 0 0
BROAD BRUSH
GUARUCA 0 2 0 0
TORRENTIAL
FILO DI ARIANNA 0 1 1 1
NORTHERN AFLEET
MR MEYER 0 1 1 0
ARCH
HIERARQUIA 0 1 1 0
CRIMSON TIDE
CERRO LARGO 0 1 1 0
OUR EMBLEM
TERRA'S ANGEL 0 1 0 5
VINDICATION
OUR CRISTI 0 1 0 0
SUCCESSFUL APPEAL
KANTON 0 1 0 0
WILD EVENT
JILLY BEAN 0 0 4 1
NEDAWI
DEVIL CAT 0 0 3 1
ROI NORMAND
PROMISE OF SPRING 0 0 2 2
MINESHAFT
MY GIRL 0 0 1 3
ROI NORMAND
ESPIRITUS 0 0 1 2
DODGE
VIRTUAL MACHINE 0 0 1 1
APTITUDE
BAITA BLADE 0 0 1 1
ELUSIVE QUALITY
FLETCHER 0 0 1 1
ROI NORMAND
OLYMPIC IMOLA 0 0 1 0
ASTOR PLACE
SUNSET SHIMMER 0 0 1 0
GILDED TIME
THE STAR 0 0 1 0
KNOW HEIGHTS
FOSSATO 0 0 1 0
SMART STRIKE
YUKON BELLE 0 0 0 8
BOLD EXECUTIVE
FIND JOY 0 0 0 4
SOUTHERN HALO
FAY 0 0 0 2
OUR EMBLEM
SET TON 0 0 0 2
PUBLIC PURSE
FRONTEIRA AROUND 0 0 0 2
ROI NORMAND
VAI QUE DA 0 0 0 1
CANDY STRIPES
KNOW HOW 0 0 0 1
CRIMSON TIDE
ILLUSSION ARTIST 0 0 0 1
FOREST WILDCAT
TUERREDDA 0 0 0 1
GHADEER
AMERICAN SNIPER 0 0 0 1
HIGHEST HONOR
PERA 0 0 0 1
KATOWICE
WADADLI PRINCESS 0 0 0 1
LEMON DROP KID
SANDY'S SURPRISE 0 0 0 1
MORE THAN READY
GREECE 0 0 0 1
ROI NORMAND
VERY HOPEFUL 0 0 0 1
STORMY ATLANTIC

ROI NORMAND as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 161 Races 357
Best performers A-Z
AKA RIGUE (Gr 1), ANAKIN (Gr 1), BAM BAM (Gr 1), BLIND AMBITION (Gr 1), BORIS DO JAGUARETE (Gr 1), CAPITAO RISSO (Gr 1), CHICAO (Gr 1), CONDE VIC (Gr 1), DROLLIG (Gr 1), EFETIVO BULL (Gr 1), EMPEROR CAT (Gr 1), ESTUPENDA DEMAIS (Gr 1), EXCLUSIVE STRIKE (Gr 1), EXHIBITION (Gr 1), EXPRESS WAY (Gr 1), GALAXY (Gr 1), GIGLI (Gr 1), HEROI DO BAFRA (Gr 1), INFORCER (Gr 1), ITALIAN FRIEND (Gr 1), JOE BRAVO (Gr 1), JOURNAL DU SOIR (Gr 1), LA DEFENSE (Gr 1), LEADING HAT (Gr 1), LOVELY LADY (Gr 1), MARTIM CACADOR (Gr 1), MATERIA PRIMA (Gr 1), MESTRE DO IGUASSU (Gr 1), MICRO CHIP (Gr 1), MY FAIR LADY (Gr 1), NITIDO (Gr 1), NOSTALGIE (Gr 1), OFF THE ROAD (Gr 1), OLYMPIC ESSEX (Gr 1), ON THE ROAD (Gr 1), ORANGE BOX (Gr 1), PARC DES PRINCES (Gr 1), PERBENE (Gr 1), QUEBRA DE SIGILO (Gr 1), SOL DE ANGRA (Gr 1), TAHOE LAKE (Gr 1), THALASSO (Gr 1), THUNDERDOME LUIZ (Gr 1), VICO (Gr 1), VITO CORLEONE (Gr 1), ANNEES DOREES (Gr 2), ANTIQUARIO (Gr 2), AVVEDUTO (Gr 2), BAY OVAR (Gr 2), BLESSED TIGER (Gr 2), BOLD RETRIEVER (Gr 2), BOM DE BOLA (Gr 2), DANTON (Gr 2), DIVA NORMANDA (Gr 2), ENERGIA ELEGANTE (Gr 2), ENERGIA GSTAAD (Gr 2), ESCALERA REAL (Gr 2), ESSENTIAL LORD (Gr 2), FAMOUS ACTEON (Gr 2), FUTURE (Gr 2), GAMBLER (Gr 2), GUARANTA (Gr 2), GUY SAVOY (Gr 2), HEAP MILLION (Gr 2), HUBER (Gr 2), IMPERIAL CASTLE (Gr 2), IN FRAGANTI (Gr 2), LEAVING ALONE (Gr 2), LIFE STYLE (Gr 2), LUMIERE (Gr 2), NUMBA JUAN (Gr 2), OLYMPIC BERLIN (Gr 2), OLYMPIC CANADA (Gr 2), OLYMPIC GULLIVER (Gr 2), RICH AND FAMOUS (Gr 2), SATONO WALKURE (Gr 2), SAVAGE INSTINT (Gr 2), SKIP AWAY (Gr 2), SORA MARGHERITA (Gr 2), WINNING MEMORIES (Gr 2), ADDAE DO JAGUARETE (Gr 3), AFRICA (Gr 3), BELO WELL'S (Gr 3), BROKEN FLOWER (Gr 3), CHARLA BUENA (Gr 3), CONFEDERADA (Gr 3), DEVIL CAT (Gr 3), FABIAN (Gr 3), FESTA E FESTA (Gr 3), FLETCHER (Gr 3), GATA Y FLOR (Gr 3), GLORFINDELL (Gr 3), GLORIA MAXIMA (Gr 3), HIPOLOGO (Gr 3), INTEGRAL (Gr 3), JACKSON STORY (Gr 3), JOHNNY HOLIDAY (Gr 3), JUMP LADY (Gr 3), KALIK LIGHT (Gr 3), KATE PINKERTON (Gr 3), LAPIDAR (Gr 3), MARBELLA STAR (Gr 3), MARIA MOLE (Gr 3), MATO GROSSO (Gr 3), MUD PIE (Gr 3), MY GIRL (Gr 3), NORMANDIA XIS (Gr 3), NOVO MERCADO (Gr 3), OLYMPIC GENEVE (Gr 3), PLATINE (Gr 3), PUNTA MITA (Gr 3), RAD (Gr 3), RAINHA CELINA (Gr 3), RICHIESTA (Gr 3), RUTHERFORD BOHR (Gr 3), SAFIRA REAL (Gr 3), SENHORA OLIMPIA (Gr 3), SENOR DE ORGAZ (Gr 3), TIRADA BOA (Gr 3), AFICIONADO (Listed), BLESSED VICTORY (Listed), BOLT DA LAGOA (Listed), CANTA PRA MIM (Listed), CASA MIA (Listed), CURISCO DO PAJEU (Listed), DRY ENERGY (Listed), ENERGIA DUST (Listed), ENERGIA INK (Listed), FALCON MUSIC (Listed), FANTASTICA CHRIS (Listed), FIJA ROJA (Listed), FLOATING RATE (Listed), FLUENTE (Listed), FRONTEIRA AROUND (Listed), GABLE (Listed), GREECE (Listed), GYOZA (Listed), IN YOUR LIFE (Listed), JUMP'IN JACK FLASH (Listed), LOLLY BEAUTY (Listed), LOYAL LION (Listed), MAI MOANA (Listed), MARUMBY (Listed), NEUILLY (Listed), NEW PORT (Listed), NIKITO (Listed), ORNELLA BELLA (Listed), PAYADOR (Listed), PLAZA-TORO (Listed), PRIMERA PALABRA (Listed), RACADOR (Listed), RIPONGA (Listed), SEGURA PIAO (Listed), SUPER REI (Listed), TEL (Listed), TOKAY (Listed), TRIP TO RIO (Listed), UDINEZZI DI JOB (Listed), VOGLIA BUONA (Listed), YES PEDROCA (Listed), WAIT A MINUTE (Restricted)