MARIE D'ARGENT (FR) 2014 F b


Progeny of KENDARGENT

Stakes performances by surface

97.5% Turf
0% Dirt
2.5% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of KENDARGENT

Sire of 49 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 4 8 7
2017 0 1 6 17
2016 2 0 4 16
2015 1 0 3 8
2014 0 2 4 4
2013 2 1 4 10
2012 2 0 4 3
2011 0 1 3 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
KENHOPE 2 1 3 0
CHATO
JIMMY TWO TIMES 1 2 6 3
ANABAA
GOKEN 1 1 2 2
INDIAN ROCKET
RESTIADARGENT 1 1 1 1
MONTJEU
KENDAM 1 0 5 1
INDIAN ROCKET
NOTTE BIANCA 1 0 0 1
DALAKHANI
KENZADARGENT 0 1 3 2
EPISTOLAIRE
CANESSAR 0 1 2 2
BARATHEA
SKY FULL OF STARS 0 1 0 3
SAMUM
CHESHMEH 0 1 0 0
MONTJEU
MORANDO 0 0 3 3
INDIAN ROCKET
ONEDARGENT 0 0 1 2
ACT ONE
KENOUSKA 0 0 1 2
EXCEED AND EXCEL
PRINCEDARGENT 0 0 1 2
FAIRY KING
RESTIANA 0 0 1 1
MONTJEU
SOLEIL MARIN 0 0 1 1
MONTJEU
LIMITED EDITION 0 0 1 1
RAINBOW QUEST
BATWAN 0 0 1 0
INDIAN ROCKET
KENRIYA 0 0 1 0
MONTJEU
SILVER STORM 0 0 1 0
MYRAKALU
MONT KIARA 0 0 1 0
XAAR
VALKENA 0 0 1 0
ZILZAL
DHEVANAFUSHI 0 0 0 5
KINGMAMBO
KENBELLA 0 0 0 2
BERNEBEAU
BONUSDARGENT 0 0 0 2
EPISTOLAIRE
KENSEA 0 0 0 2
GOLD AWAY
COMEKEN 0 0 0 2
HERO'S HONOR
KENFREEZE 0 0 0 2
INDIAN ROCKET
KING BUBBLE 0 0 0 2
LAYMAN
JOIEDARGENT 0 0 0 2
ST JOVITE
KENFAIRY 0 0 0 1
ALWAYS FAIR
AVENUE DARGENT 0 0 0 1
DAYLAMI
LINODARGENT 0 0 0 1
GOLD AND STEEL
BODY SCULPT 0 0 0 1
GOLD AWAY
KING D'ARGENT 0 0 0 1
GROOM DANCER
EURYALE 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
REVEDARGENT 0 0 0 1
INDIAN ROCKET
ARMORICAINE 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
LARGENT DU BONHEUR 0 0 0 1
MONTJEU
SKALLETO 0 0 0 1
MUHAYMIN
NOSDARGENT 0 0 0 1
MUHTATHIR
KEN COLT 0 0 0 1
MUJAHID
FARSHAD 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
GARGOTIERE 0 0 0 1
POLIGLOTE
ARGENTIC 0 0 0 1
RAHY
MARIE D'ARGENT 0 0 0 1
VINDICATION
PACHADARGENT 0 0 0 1
XAAR
SNOW BELL 0 0 0 1
XAAR
XAARINO 0 0 0 1
XAAR

VINDICATION as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 42 Races 109
Best performers A-Z
EXAGGERATOR (Gr 1), FAR RIGHT (Gr 1), KARMI (Gr 1), MIDNIGHT PLEASURE (Gr 1), PROUD OF MY HONEY (Gr 1), SHAKIN IT UP (Gr 1), TIZ ARDEL (Gr 1), WONDER GADOT (Gr 1), DAZZLING GEM (Gr 2), DREAM DANCE (Gr 2), FLEXIBILITY (Gr 2), LA BERMA (Gr 2), SAWYER'S HILL (Gr 2), SOLEMN TRIBUTE (Gr 2), TERRA'S ANGEL (Gr 2), VICTOR WILD (Gr 2), DUNKIN BEND (Gr 3), HELLO DON JULIO (Gr 3), MY NAME IS MICHAEL (Gr 3), ABSOLUTELY STYLISH (Listed), AMERICAN FROLIC (Listed), BIG DRINK OF WATER (Listed), BODE'S MAKER (Listed), CORDON (Listed), FREEDOM HOLDER (Listed), IMA HAPPY STRIKE (Listed), INFOSEC (Listed), JUFOON (Listed), JUSTIN SQUARED (Listed), LA GOMMEUSE (Listed), LAUGHINGSAINTSSONG (Listed), MAGICALMEISTER (Listed), MARIE D'ARGENT (Listed), MC AWESOME (Listed), MILE HIGH MAGIC (Listed), PAID ADMISSION (Listed), ROSE TO FAME (Listed), AUNT SISSY (Restricted), BLACK MISSION FIG (Restricted), EMPIRE LINE (Restricted), KATIE BABY (Restricted), SENORITA DOMINGUEZ (Restricted)