CHOICE BLEND (AUS) 2008 F b


Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of CHOICE BLEND

Dam of 1 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 1 1

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SAN FERMIN 0 0 1 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE

Best cross REDOUTE'S CHOICE x

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
ENCOSTA DE LAGO 1 1 ADMIRATION (Gr 2)
MORE THAN READY 1 1 BANAADEER (Listed)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
FAIRY KING 1 1 ADMIRATION (Gr 2)
SOUTHERN HALO 1 1 BANAADEER (Listed)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
HALO 1 1 BANAADEER (Listed)
NORTHERN DANCER 1 1 ADMIRATION (Gr 2)

REDOUTE'S CHOICE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 129 Races 331
Best performers A-Z
ACE HIGH (Gr 1), ADMIRATION (Gr 1), BANAADEER (Gr 1), BEST ELEVEN (Gr 1), BLIZZARD (Gr 1), D'ARGENTO (Gr 1), FROLIC (Gr 1), FURORE (Gr 1), GENERALIFE (Gr 1), INFERENCE (Gr 1), KEMENTARI (Gr 1), LEVENDI (Gr 1), MAN OF CHOICE (Gr 1), MASTHEAD (Gr 1), MESSENE (Gr 1), PASADENA GIRL (Gr 1), SACRED FALLS (Gr 1), SHOREHAM (Gr 1), SISTER SOUSS (Gr 1), STAY WITH ME (Gr 1), TELPERION (Gr 1), THE MISSION (Gr 1), ZOUSTAR (Gr 1), ACTION (Gr 2), AL HAWRAA (Gr 2), ARCADIA DREAM (Gr 2), BEAU GESTE (Gr 2), BELUGA BLUE (Gr 2), BENNETTA (Gr 2), CHASE THE RAINBOW (Gr 2), CUT ME LOOSE (Gr 2), DREAMS APLENTY (Gr 2), EGO (Gr 2), EKTIFAA (Gr 2), HUSSOUSA (Gr 2), KISS A ROSE (Gr 2), KISS AND MAKE UP (Gr 2), LUKE'S LUCK (Gr 2), MS FUNOVITS (Gr 2), RED FEZ (Gr 2), SATONO ARTHUR (Gr 2), SOUCHEZ (Gr 2), SPRING (MAC) - SILVER FALLS (Gr 2), TAHNI DANCER (Gr 2), VILLA CARLOTTA (Gr 2), WAWAIL (Gr 2), WILL BE AMAZED (Gr 2), WOLF CRY (Gr 2), ALASKAN ROSE (Gr 3), ANAMBA (Gr 3), BELLA COURT (Gr 3), BOATSWAIN (Gr 3), BROADBAND (Gr 3), BROCKHOFF (Gr 3), CAMPBELL JUNIOR (Gr 3), CHOOSE (Gr 3), CRAFTINESS (Gr 3), DIRECT CHARGE (Gr 3), DIVA DEE (Gr 3), EARTH ANGEL (Gr 3), EIGHT TILL LATE (Gr 3), FLOW (Gr 3), GENERALISSIMO (Gr 3), GLORIETTE (Gr 3), GRACIOUS PROSPECT (Gr 3), HIJACK HUSSY (Gr 3), HUSSY BY CHOICE (Gr 3), IT'S A MYTH (Gr 3), KARACATIS (Gr 3), LINCOLN ROAD (Gr 3), MACARTHUR (SIN) - TRIBAL (Gr 3), MASCHINO (Gr 3), MORE RADIANT (Gr 3), OVERSHARE (Gr 3), PETRACCA (Gr 3), PLATINUM MAM'SELLE (Gr 3), RIFLEMAN (Gr 3), SAN FERMIN (Gr 3), SHAMALIA (Gr 3), SMART AMELIA (Gr 3), SPRING HEAT (Gr 3), TARQUINN SHADOW (Gr 3), THAT'S THE ONE (Gr 3), TREKKING (Gr 3), VIOLATE (Gr 3), ABSOLUT EXCELENCIA (Listed), AFFABLE (Listed), ALSHIBAA (Listed), ALUCINARI (Listed), ARCADIA ROSE (Listed), AWAKEN (Listed), BETTER LAND (Listed), COHESION (Listed), CORDERO (Listed), CRYSTAL FOUNTAIN (Listed), DEE BEE NINE (Listed), DEEP IMAGE (Listed), DEVISED (Listed), EMPEROR'S WAY (Listed), GLENBAWN DAME (Listed), I AM GRACIE (Listed), KENTUCKY BREEZE (Listed), MAGNANIME (Listed), MANHATTAN STREET (Listed), MISS STRATHALLAN (Listed), MOONLIGHT HUSSLER (Listed), MOROCCAN ROSE (Listed), PARIS MATCH (Listed), PEARL CONGENIAL (Listed), PIACENZA (Listed), RAFFLES PEGASUS (Listed), READY STEADY (Listed), REDNAV (Listed), REIGN OF TERROR (Listed), SANS SOUCI (Listed), SELFIE (Listed), SHAMILLION (Listed), SIR SINGO (Listed), SNOWSTAR (Listed), STROAK (Listed), SUNSHINE REGION (Listed), TRIBAL WISDOM (Listed), TRIED AND TIRED (Listed), TURNER BAYOU (Listed), VALLEY SWEETHEART (Listed), VIENNESE STAR (Listed), WILD PLANET (Listed), WOODBINE (Listed), WROCLAW (Listed)