TRAVIMYFRIEND (NZ) 2012 G blk


Progeny of TAVISTOCK

Stakes performances by surface

97.8% Turf
0% Dirt
2.2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of TAVISTOCK

Sire of 27 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 0 2 0
2017 9 6 9 3
2016 12 4 4 9
2015 7 5 4 3
2014 0 2 3 6

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
WERTHER 10 3 1 1
ZABEEL
VOLKSTOK'N'BARRELL 8 3 2 1
VOLKSRAAD
TARZINO 3 1 0 0
ZABEEL
INFANTRY 2 1 2 0
STRAVINSKY
HARLOW GOLD 2 0 1 0
BELONG TO ME
HIFLYER 1 1 2 0
STRAVINSKY
HASSELHOOF 1 1 0 2
ZABEEL
TAVAGO 1 0 2 1
STRAVINSKY
IMPERIAL LASS 1 0 1 1
ZABEEL
TAVY 0 2 1 2
TALE OF THE CAT
SALSAMOR 0 2 0 0
AL AKBAR
LONGCHAMP 0 1 0 2
DANEHILL
TAVIDREAM 0 1 0 0
KING OF KINGS
DOWNTON ABBEY 0 1 0 0
VAN NISTELROOY
STYLISH ATTACK 0 0 2 0
BEST WESTERN
TITANIUM 0 0 2 0
CENTAINE
PACORUS 0 0 1 1
ZABEEL
TRAVIMYFRIEND 0 0 1 0
CARNEGIE
FIRE JET 0 0 1 0
ROYAL ACADEMY
DIAMOND VALORES 0 0 1 0
ZABEEL
GOBSTOPPER 0 0 1 0
ZABEEL
MIDNITEMAGICMAN 0 0 0 3
KEEPER
AVISTO 0 0 0 2
EXCEED AND EXCEL
NYMPH MONTE 0 0 0 2
GROSVENOR
BULLISH STOCK 0 0 0 1
STRAVINSKY
NIGHT NURSE 0 0 0 1
STRAVINSKY
TESSASTOCK 0 0 0 1
ZABEEL

CARNEGIE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 54 Races 170
Best performers A-Z
ANTONIO LOMBARDO (Gr 1), BELLE MIRAAJ (Gr 1), DOLLARIO (Gr 1), ENDEAN ROSE (Gr 1), GONDOKORO (Gr 1), JUNGLE EDGE (Gr 1), KUSHADASI (Gr 1), MAURICE (Gr 1), SAVVY NATURE (Gr 1), SWEEPSTAKE (Gr 1), WHAT'S THE STORY (Gr 1), WHOBEGOTYOU (Gr 1), ZABEELIONAIRE (Gr 1), ADDICTIVE NATURE (Gr 2), ANKH MORPORK (Gr 2), ANNIE HIGGINS (Gr 2), BASE (Gr 2), EPICHARIS (Gr 2), MACEDONIAN (Gr 2), MASTER OF ARTS (Gr 2), MEISHO NARUTO (Gr 2), MORVADA (Gr 2), MRS KIPLING (Gr 2), SOUTHERN LEGEND (Gr 2), SUBIASO (Gr 2), ADMIRE HOKUTO (Gr 3), ATOM CAT (Gr 3), DARK BISHOP (Gr 3), FAALTLESS (Gr 3), GIRLSAREBACKINTOWN (Gr 3), HOSTWIN CHALLENGE (MAC) - SIR FERRARI (Gr 3), KING'S PACT (Gr 3), LUCAS (Gr 3), MARMALADY (Gr 3), MATCHBREAKER (Gr 3), OPTIONS (Gr 3), PINA COLARDA (Gr 3), SPIRITED EAGLE (Gr 3), SUPERNOVA (Gr 3), TRAVIMYFRIEND (Gr 3), VANDANCER (Gr 3), ADMIRE COMMANDO (Listed), BESPOKE (Listed), DANCER'S TALE (Listed), EXCUSE MY FRENCH (Listed), GORBACHEV (Listed), KARLOVASI (Listed), MIDNIGHT SHIMMER (Listed), MONKEY MAGIC (Listed), O'MALLEY (Listed), QUEEN SABEEL (Listed), SHAMABELLE (Listed), SHOWEMUP (Listed), VOICES OF SPRING (Listed)