PREMIERE (NZ) 2013 G b


Progeny of DYLAN THOMAS

Stakes performances by surface

97% Turf
0% Dirt
3% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DYLAN THOMAS

Sire of 81 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 3 7 4 14
2017 10 8 16 19
2016 6 5 4 18
2015 8 9 13 17
2014 4 15 11 7
2013 4 3 15 19
2012 3 2 4 15
2011 0 1 0 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BLAZING SPEED 9 3 2 0
SADLER'S WELLS
NIGHTFLOWER 6 1 0 0
PEINTRE CELEBRE
NOT LISTENIN'TOME 5 2 7 0
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
PENN ROSE 4 3 2 3
GOLDEN VOYAGER
TOM MELBOURNE 3 4 4 2
SPINNING WORLD
TANNERY 3 3 1 3
SADLER'S WELLS
NYMPHEA 2 3 1 2
PEINTRE CELEBRE
PETHER'S MOON 1 5 3 2
TIROL
FINAL SCORE 1 1 0 0
HERNANDO
MOQUETINHA 1 1 0 0
UNTIL SUNDOWN
LADIES FIRST 1 0 0 2
DEHERE
FURNER'S GREEN 1 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
MR ARMSTRONG 1 0 0 0
CANNY LAD
DYLAN MOUTH 0 8 1 4
NOVERRE
CASPIAN PRINCE 0 3 0 2
RAINBOW QUEST
METAPHORICAL 0 2 2 4
RORY'S JESTER
CAPTAIN CAT 0 2 2 1
SADLER'S WELLS
ZAHEE 0 2 1 2
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
VALLY JEM 0 1 3 2
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
BICAMPEON CHILENO 0 1 2 1
STORMIN FEVER
ATHENS 0 1 1 1
MR PROSPECTOR
BRUJA DE SALAMANCA 0 1 1 0
GOLD TRIBUTE
SENSA PAURA 0 1 1 0
STUKA
PETER THE MAY MAN 0 1 0 0
ROYAL ACADEMY
KIDWELLY 0 1 0 0
SWAIN
PORSENNA 0 0 5 4
HUSSONET
SPARK PLUG 0 0 3 5
SPORTSWORLD
PACKING LLAREGYB (HK) - LLAREGYB 0 0 3 0
TRANS ISLAND
TOWER ROCK 0 0 2 1
MR PROSPECTOR
LASEEN 0 0 2 1
RAHY
DYLAN'S PROMISE 0 0 2 1
RIGOLETTO
MUGLER 0 0 2 0
STUKA
GLOWING CLOUD 0 0 1 2
DASHING BLADE
FIRESTORM 0 0 1 2
MONSUN
FINIDAPREST 0 0 1 2
MONTJEU
SWEET THOMAS 0 0 1 2
PROTEKTOR
WILD ASH 0 0 1 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
DEVOTION 0 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
VERCINGETORIX 0 0 1 0
DESERT PRINCE
FRANCINE 0 0 1 0
DIXIELAND BAND
GLADSTONE 0 0 1 0
KENVAIN
DANEKING 0 0 1 0
KING'S BEST
PREMIERE 0 0 1 0
MORE THAN READY
DALASIRI 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
NOS GALAN 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
CHILLIN WITH DYLAN 0 0 1 0
STREET CRY
OXFORD POET 0 0 0 5
MAGIC RING
DYLANSON 0 0 0 4
CANNY LAD
SMART WHIP 0 0 0 4
LORD OF MEN
GOLDONI 0 0 0 3
INDIAN RIDGE
EXTREMELY VINTAGE 0 0 0 3
SINGSPIEL
ARYA TARA 0 0 0 2
BARATHEA
DUCHESS OF FRANCE 0 0 0 2
BERING
LA DYNAMITE 0 0 0 2
BLUEBIRD
FIRST BLOOM 0 0 0 2
CELTIC SWING
LUCKY BRIDLE 0 0 0 2
CHESTER HOUSE
SWANSEA MILE 0 0 0 2
IN THE WINGS
KINGSTON 0 0 0 2
MACHIAVELLIAN
BONNE ELEVE 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
SNOWFLAKE DANCER 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
HOLY SPRING 0 0 0 2
ZILZAL
GOLDBYA 0 0 0 1
BELLOTTO
END OF SEASON 0 0 0 1
CAPE CROSS
DOKKER 0 0 0 1
DESERT PRINCE
QUILIANO 0 0 0 1
DR FONG
RALSTON ROAD 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
FOR THE COUNT 0 0 0 1
GONE WEST
HOT BEAT 0 0 0 1
HAWK WING
HOLLY POLLY 0 0 0 1
HERNANDO
CHUTNEY FLIGHT 0 0 0 1
MANSONNIEN
RED AMBER 0 0 0 1
MARSCAY
AN SAINCHEANN 0 0 0 1
MONTJEU
THOMASON 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
BIG MAGO 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
SPOKEN TO ME 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
OUR THOMAS 0 0 0 1
SAINT BALLADO
BATTLE OF SARATOGA 0 0 0 1
SECOND EMPIRE
KIM CHINA 0 0 0 1
SERHEED
CHAMUYENTA 0 0 0 1
STORMIN FEVER
DYLAN DANCING 0 0 0 1
TIROL
PAL O'MINE 0 0 0 1
XAAR

MORE THAN READY as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 139 Races 362
Best performers A-Z
ATLANTE (Gr 1), DELECTATION (Gr 1), DIJON BLEU (Gr 1), ENOLA GRAY (Gr 1), ENTICING STAR (Gr 1), GIO GAME (Gr 1), HAREER (Gr 1), ISOTHERM (Gr 1), JUPITER GOLD (Gr 1), KAUAI KATIE (Gr 1), LUNA ROSSA (Gr 1), MIRACLES OF LIFE (Gr 1), NAC VENUS (Gr 1), OUTRAGEOUS (Gr 1), PLATINUM BALOS (Gr 1), REBEL DANE (Gr 1), SERENA MISS (Gr 1), TIP TWO WIN (Gr 1), CHARLESTOWN (Gr 2), CORUSCATE (Gr 2), DRIADA DELVALLE (Gr 2), HELL OR HIGHWATER (Gr 2), KLAMMER (Gr 2), MOANA (Gr 2), MUSWELLBROOK (Gr 2), NATURAL BLUES (Gr 2), RACE DAY (Gr 2), READY FOR RYE (Gr 2), ROHERYN (Gr 2), SAMOVARE (Gr 2), SHOKORA (Gr 2), SINGLE BULLET (Gr 2), SO YOU TOO (Gr 2), SORT AFTER (Gr 2), STELLAR COLLISION (Gr 2), STEPH BEING STEPH (Gr 2), TEAM SIX (Gr 2), TOP PROSPECT (Gr 2), TORNADO MISS (Gr 2), UNENCUMBERED (Gr 2), VERY TEMPTING (Gr 2), VINCEREMOS (Gr 2), VOY POR VOS (Gr 2), WILL CALL (Gr 2), BISHOP'S POND (Gr 3), CANNYESCENT (Gr 3), CASINO FOURTEEN (Gr 3), CHAMAREL (Gr 3), CONDOR HEROES (Gr 3), CRISTAL EYES (Gr 3), DRAFTER (Gr 3), EXECUTIVE ALLURE (Gr 3), GARRARD (Gr 3), GORGEOUS KITTEN (Gr 3), HEAR THE CHANT (Gr 3), MACHEN (Gr 3), MAHINA (Gr 3), MANOLO BLAHNIQ (Gr 3), MEROVEE (Gr 3), MISSVONN (Gr 3), MO SHOPPING (Gr 3), MOURINHO (Gr 3), NIGHT PROWLER (Gr 3), PREMIERE (Gr 3), QUEEN CECI (Gr 3), QUERUBIM (Gr 3), READY INTAGLIO (Gr 3), REDOUTABLE HEART (Gr 3), RES IPSA (Gr 3), ROCKETEER (Gr 3), SHOWMEYAMONEYHONEY (Gr 3), SIXTIES MUSIC (Gr 3), TASHBEEH (Gr 3), THE GREY FLASH (Gr 3), THYME FOR ROSES (Gr 3), WINDING WAY (Gr 3), A MAN TO MATCH (Listed), ASTER SWORD (Listed), BANDED (Listed), BIG CHAMPION (Listed), BLACK OAK (Listed), BOLD KITTEN (Listed), COMEAROUNDSUNDOWN (Listed), COMMANDER (Listed), CREATIVITY (Listed), DANYELLI (Listed), DORNIER (Listed), DRUMMER BOY (Listed), ENCAJE ANTIGUO (Listed), FAST MAIL (Listed), GIFTED LAD (Listed), GRAND SCHOLAR (Listed), IMPETUOUS (Listed), IRON MIZZ (Listed), KINZ FUNKY MONKEY (Listed), LA RAMBLA (Listed), LADY EMILY SAGE (Listed), LIBERTY ROCK (Listed), LOUDER THAN BOMBS (Listed), LOUISIANA GLORY (Listed), MACEDONIO (Listed), MASSA LU (Listed), MAWTHOOQ (Listed), MISS DEBUTANTE (Listed), MISSING LINK (Listed), MOON DASH (Listed), MORE WONDER (Listed), MYSTERY MISS (Listed), PRINCESS O'PRADO (Listed), READYGETSGOLD (Listed), READYTODEFER (Listed), REGAL GLORY (Listed), ROCKFORD (Listed), SAINT OF SAINTS (Listed), SANDY'S SURPRISE (Listed), SHE'S A STALKER (Listed), SHIP DISTURBER (Listed), SILVER TONGUED (Listed), SURFSIDE TIARA (Listed), TABLE THREE TEN (Listed), TRUSTED WARRIOR (Listed), UNAQUOI (Listed), WEILAND (Listed), WHAT'SONTHEAGENDA (Listed), ZA ZI BA (Listed), BABY NINA (Restricted), BELLEVILLE SPRING (Restricted), DUBACIOUS (Restricted), ESKENFORMORE (Restricted), EVALUATOR (Restricted), IRON POWER (Restricted), LAWYER TIFFANY (Restricted), LOUISIANA FLYBOY (Restricted), MY BLING (Restricted), NELLYSFORD (Restricted), PAZ THE BOURBON (Restricted), RACH'SLASTSCARF (Restricted), SUDDEN SURPRISE (Restricted), WAIT N C SPRING (Restricted)