LEGEND (SAF) 2013 G b


Progeny of GIMMETHEGREENLIGHT

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of GIMMETHEGREENLIGHT

Sire of 39 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 2 5 7 7
2018 5 9 6 17
2017 2 3 9 13
2016 1 1 2 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SURCHARGE 3 1 1 1
DIKTAT
GREEN PLAINS 1 3 2 1
JET MASTER
ROSE IN BLOOM 1 2 3 4
GOLDKEEPER
GIMME SIX 1 2 3 0
MUJADIL
NATIONAL PARK 1 2 1 1
CAMDEN PARK
BARAHIN 1 2 0 1
SILVANO
GREEN TOP 1 1 0 0
CAESOUR
GUNNER 1 1 0 0
CAPTAIN AL
GREEN PEPPER 0 1 2 1
FORT WOOD
GREEN HAZE 0 1 0 1
WESTERN WINTER
IN THE DANCE 0 1 0 0
FORT WOOD
SULKA 0 1 0 0
MODEL MAN
GIMME ONE NIGHT 0 0 3 0
PARADE LEADER
LOADSHEDDER 0 0 2 0
DANEHILL DANCER
CASH TIME 0 0 1 1
CASEY TIBBS
EMERALD TIARA 0 0 1 1
JALLAD
HACK GREEN 0 0 1 0
FORT WOOD
GREEN LASER 0 0 1 0
PARADE LEADER
ME TIME 0 0 1 0
TIGER RIDGE
ANNEKA 0 0 1 0
WESTERN WINTER
LIGHT ON HER TOES 0 0 1 0
WESTERN WINTER
BEATABOUTTHEBUSH 0 0 0 6
BADGER LAND
QUEEN FOREVER 0 0 0 3
JALLAD
GIMME THE STARS 0 0 0 2
JET MASTER
FREDERICO'S DREAM 0 0 0 2
LINAMIX
SKIP THE RED 0 0 0 1
BADGER'S DRIFT
GREEN LANTERN 0 0 0 1
FORT WOOD
PURPLE TRACTOR 0 0 0 1
FORT WOOD
CROWN GUARDIAN 0 0 0 1
JALLAD
CHASING GREEN 0 0 0 1
JET MASTER
LA BELLA MIA 0 0 0 1
JET MASTER
READY STEADY GO 0 0 0 1
JET MASTER
LONDON SECRET 0 0 0 1
NORTHERN GUEST
KAYDENS PRIDE 0 0 0 1
SHOE DANZIG
CAPTAIN TATTERS 0 0 0 1
SOLSKJAER
LEGEND 0 0 0 1
SPECTRUM
EMERALD BAND 0 0 0 1
WESTERN WINTER
EVOLVER 0 0 0 1
WESTERN WINTER
STREAM AHEAD 0 0 0 1
WESTERN WINTER

SPECTRUM as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 81 Races 228
Best performers A-Z
ALMA MATER (Gr 1), BROTHER FRANCIS (Gr 1), CEDARBERG (Gr 1), CONILLON (Gr 1), DUTCH ART (Gr 1), ETHIOPIA (Gr 1), FELIX THE CAT (Gr 1), LAND OF PLENTY (Gr 1), MOONLIGHT CLOUD (Gr 1), PRINCE KAAPSTAD (Gr 1), SAND AND SEA (Gr 1), SANGSTER (Gr 1), SUNNYS SECRET (Gr 1), TELLINA (Gr 1), TIME ODYSSEY (Gr 1), UP (Gr 1), WINCHESTER (Gr 1), ZANBAGH (Gr 1), APPEALING (Gr 2), CEDAR MOUNTAIN (Gr 2), MIDDLEBURG (Gr 2), MITICO (Gr 2), MLJET (Gr 2), MONTALY (Gr 2), RAKAAN (Gr 2), ANATOL ARTIST (Gr 3), BEAUTIFUL SUNDAY (Gr 3), BIRTHDAY PRINCE (Gr 3), CAPRELLA (Gr 3), DANDY BOY (Gr 3), DESSERTOFLIFE (Gr 3), ELECTRIC WAVES (Gr 3), FANCY FEET (Gr 3), HARD BALL GET (Gr 3), HAY DUDE (Gr 3), KNOCK STARS (Gr 3), LA BAMBA (Gr 3), MACDUFF (Gr 3), MANOGAMINI (Gr 3), MET SPECTRUM (Gr 3), O TAMARA (Gr 3), PALACE OF DREAMS (Gr 3), PERFECT SYMMETRY (Gr 3), ROUGEMONT (Gr 3), SAVOUREUX (Gr 3), SHOT BLESS (Gr 3), TOUCHING (Gr 3), TROUBLE OF COURSE (Gr 3), WHITEWALKER (Gr 3), A WEE DRAM (Listed), ALL THE WINDS (Listed), CAPO CARBONARA (Listed), CAPO FALCONARA (Listed), CAPTAIN OBVIOUS (Listed), CRISTALLO (Listed), DOCTOR GEOFF (Listed), DOUBT I'M DREAMING (Listed), DUCHESS OF BOURBON (Listed), ELEGANTE BERE (Listed), GALILEO GOLD (Listed), GREAT CANAL (Listed), GULAPA (Listed), HALLING SPECTRUM (Listed), HOONESS (Listed), IL CANNONE (Listed), LEGEND (Listed), PURE EXCELLENCE (Listed), RED DRESS ON (Listed), ROMAN SPECTRUM (Listed), SALOON SOLD (Listed), SHOW A PRINCE (Listed), SO HI SOCIETY (Listed), STARK DANON (Listed), SWIFT APPROVAL (Listed), SWIFT SIS (Listed), TIME TO PLUNDER (Listed), TREVELEZ (Listed), VALBCHEK (Listed), WITHOUT PRECEDENT (Listed), WREKIN SUNSET (Listed), ZACK HOPE (Listed)